Sold2022B&H Cast Iron Edgar Allen Poe House DoorstopBradley and Hubbard door stop. Crafted out of cast iron depicting the real life house of Edgar Allen Poe. Marked B&H on verso. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer in-house continental USA shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Grate PanelsScrolled panels, pair. 1920s cast aluminum. Edgar Brandt Infulence. Provenace: Omni Netherland Hotel, Cincinnati, OH. 58 3/4w x 1d x 19 7/8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Hopkins, "Elusive"Mark Hopkins (Colorado, 20/21st century), "Elusive", 2000, cast bronze, ed. 197/500 height 19 in. x width 20 in. x depth 8 in. Provenance: From a large home in the Dominion neighborhood in NSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) Patinated bronze figural sculptures,(lot of 3) Patinated bronze figural sculptures, designed by Edgar Walter (1877-1938) and cast by C. J. Hillard and Co., installed in 1923, each depicting seahorses, original to the Steinhart Aquarium,See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural sculptures,(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural sculptures, designed by Edgar Walter (1877-1938) and cast by C. J. Hillard and Co., installed in 1923, each depicting seahorses, original to the Steinhart Aquarium,See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural sculptures,(lot of 2) Patinated bronze figural sculptures, designed by Edgar Walter (1877-1938) and cast by C. J. Hillard and Co.installed in 1923, each depicting seahorses, original to the Steinhart Aquarium, GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patinated bronze figural sculpture, designed by EdgarPatinated bronze figural sculpture, designed by Edgar Walter (1877-1938) and cast by C. J. Hillard and Co.installed in 1923, depicting a seahorse, original to the Steinhart Aquarium, Golden Gate Park,See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 1) Patinated bronze figural sculptures,(lot of 1) Patinated bronze figural sculptures, designed by Edgar Walter (1877-1938) and cast by C. J. Hillard and Co. installed in 1923, each depicting seahorses, original to the Steinhart Aquarium,See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection Of 16 Die Cast CarsCollection of (16) die cast cars in original boxes (Korea).See Sold Price
Sold2024KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Holiday Korea (Brown)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Holiday Korea (Brown) 2018painted cast vinyl 8.5 h x 8 w x 2.25 d in (22 x 20 x 6 cm) This work is from the edition of unknown size produced by AllRightsReserved Ltd., HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Farm implement fence post topper, Case ThreshingFarm implement fence post topper, Case Threshing Machine Co.-Racine, Wis., painted full-bodied cast iron eagle, stands in custom-made wood base, VG+ cond w/some paint loss, 19"H x 6.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional Art Deco Mirror in the manner of Edgar BrandtLarge Art Deco Mirror with leaping gazelles in the manner of Edgar Brandt early 20th century, silvered cast and wrought iron,Art Deco Mirror in the manner of Edgar Brandt early 20th century, silveredSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CAST STONE FRENCH PLANTERS BY WILLY GUHL 197A pair of cast stone French Modernist planters by Willy Guhl circa 1970. Ht: 15.5" Dia: 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Tafur, (Colombian/American, 1929-2007), UntitledEdgar Tafur (Colombian/American, 1929-2007) Untitled cast iron inscribed Tafur on base 11 3/4 x 18 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR ALLEN POE CABIN DOORSTOP25. EDGAR ALLEN POE CABIN DOORSTOP | Bradley & Hubbard, cast iron, excellent detailed casting depicts American Master of the Macabre birthplace, very desirable and rare. | 6" h. | (Excellent to PristiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Southeast Asian Deity HeadsA Pair of Southeast Asian Deity Headsincludes a carved wood and polychrome painted head and one made of cast bronzeProperty from the Estate of Edgar Foster Daniels, Santa Fe, New Mexicolargest heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022DO-HO SUH B1962 NY/S KOREA BRONZE CROWD SCULPTUREDo-Ho Suh (B. 1962 NY/South Korea) A modern / contemporary bronze miniature sculpture of a crowd. The work is finely detailed and very well cast. This work may have been a trial foundry work for a larSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nice Edgar Brandt style torchiere floor lampNice Edgar Brandt style torchiere floor lamp, 20th c., cast and chased relief decorated nickeled brass, flat bar steel, molded glass, six candelabra bulb sockets, floor pedal switch, high quality consSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas French Bronze Sculpture of HorseEdgar Degas (1834-1917). French Bronze Sculpture of Horse Numbered 2 of 6. After Cast Size: Bronze: 8" x 7"Size: Base:9" x 6" x 1.25" apprxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Tafur(Born 1929) Sculpture(Latin America/OH)Sculpture, 1950, cast bronze. Stamped signature E. Tafur.11 3/4w x 8d x 19 3/4h.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryWell cast 8-10thC Korean Buddha- nice face, remains of original gilding-NewPhotos!US$3,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13/14thC Korean Iron Buddha- Thickly Cast, Large, Charismatic. Strong Spiritual FeelingUS$7,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryVery old solid-cast Bodhisattva- likely pre-10thC Korean. Purchased 1950's in KoreaUS$1,500
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT BRONZE FIGURE OF SIBILMYEON GWANEUM, UNIFIED SILLA DYNASTY€2,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16/17thC Korean Standing Bronze Baby Buddha-large, animated, special faceUS$2,900
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10thC/earlier Korean or Chinese Bronze Buddha Bust, Quite Large. Museum Worthy!US$9,200
Oct 02PiasaEdgar Brandt (1880-1960) Two radiator covers, rectangular, in chiseled, patinated cast iron, with€2,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13-15th-century Standing Bronze Korean Buddha-Large, Lots of CharacterUS$2,250
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14KT White Gold 11.31 ctw GIA Certified Tanzanite and Diamond Pendant With ChainUS$1
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Steam Generator Tender-Overland Brass Models-HO ScaleUS$50(2 bids)