Sold2016Waylande Gregory rare hummingbird plate, 8 1/2"Uncommon Waylande Gregory porcelain plate decorated with a white and black hummingbird against a speckled blue ground. Signed by Gregory in gray on the bottom. Excellent original condition. 8 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Fe Art Pottery Vase & Hummingbird PlateSanta Fe Art Pottery Vase & Hummingbird Plate. Marked "Rainbow Gate." Vase 3.75D x 9.75H in. Plate 12.50D x 3.0H in. All Measurements ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTMEIRION BOTANIC HUMMINGBIRD PLATE 12.5"PORTMEIRION BOTANIC HUMMINGBIRD PLATE 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022COUROC Black Satin Gilt Hummingbird PlateCOUROC black satin gilt plate with hummingbird motif. painted acrylic. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 10.5 inches diameter. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Specially treated suSee Sold Price
Sold2021FITZ & FLOYD "HUMMINGBIRD" PLATES & MUGSFitz & Floyd "Hummingbird" pattern plates and mugs. Includes (11) 7.5" plates and (12) 3.75" tall mugs. Signed on base. Condition: good, no signs of damages, see images. Weight: 14 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20187 FITZ & FLOYD "HUMMINGBIRD" PLATES7 Fitz & Flyod "HUMMINGBIRD" plates, measures 7 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016After John James Audubon(New York , 1785-1851) Ruby-throated Humming Bird, Plate 253, from the [Birds of America], 1860, Bien edition, chromolithograph on paper, 33-1/2 x 23-5/8 in.; wood frame color fresh, small points of fSee Sold Price
Sold2024After John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851)After John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Ruff-Necked Humming Bird", Plate 374, reproduction print, from Birds of America, later edition, sheet 37 3/8 in. x 25 3/4 in., framed, overall 44 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER J.J. AUDUBON GRAFS FINCH AMSTERDAM EDITIONFramed color photo-lithograph print on paper, "Columbian Humming Bird," plate CCCCXXV, from "The Birds of America," after John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), Amsterdam edition, watermarked alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Boehm Porcelain Hummingbirds Plates(8) Boehm porcelain Hummingbird Plate Collection collector plates, 10-3/4" dia, in original boxes, c/o Crimson Topaz, Brazilian Ruby, Blue-throated Hummingbird, Broad-tailed Hummingbird, Broad-billedSee Sold Price
Sold20188pc LEAN LIU "HUMMINGBIRD TREASURY" PLATE SET8pc LEAN LIU "HUMMINGBIRD TREASURY" PLATE SET Complete collection of Lena Liu's "Hummingbird Treasury" plates. Includes: Plate 1: 1992 - "Ruby Throated Hummingbird" Plate No.18363A, Plate 2: 1992 - "ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Buffon & Hutton 1821 Pair. Toucan Hummingbird CockatooHand Colored Copper Plates Published 1821, London for "Buffon's Natural History Abridged" by The Comte de Buffon & Rev. W. Hutton. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (21 x 13cm) The Cockatoo/Hummingbird Plate sliSee Sold Price
Sold2024"RUBY THROATED HUMMINGBIRD" AUDUBON PLATE"RUBY THROATED HUMMINGBIRD" #47, DOUBLE ELEPHANT FOLIO SIZE, PRINTED BY ROBERT HAVELL JR, AFTER JOHN JAMES AUDUBON, 25" x 38" SHEET SIZE. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahling iris and hummingbird 11" plate,and Limoges Coronet 10" bowl with poppiesSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Garden and Hummingbird Collectible PlatesLimited edition plates; The Woodland Garden 4365B. Ruby-throated Hummingbird and Lilies 1694E. Woodland Garden; plate size 1"H x 8..5"diameter, comes with COA. Comes with original box; size - 2"H x 10See Sold Price
Sold20232 Hummingbird Book PlatesEach overall with frame 13-1/4" high x 15-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lena Liu Hummingbird Treasury PlatesNumbered, 1st in series The Ruby-Throated Hummingbird, 2nd in series The Anna's Hummingbird, wall hangers, 7.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023'DELICATE SPLENDOR HUMMINGBIRD' DECORATIVE PLATES'DELICATE SPLENDOR HUMMINGBIRD' DECORATIVE PLATES -VERY GOOD CONDITION-2 PIECE-SIZE: 8"-KA 6/5/23 SHOSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.H. Lizars White Earred Hummingbird HC Engraving, 1840, W/FrameOriginal Hand-Colored Engraving, featuring the White earred Hummingbird. W.H.Lizars. Plate 29. A Natural History of Hummingbirds. Vol. 1. Sir William Jardine. Edinburgh/London. Museum Matted, Ivory. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Matched Pair of George Jones MajolicaHummingbird & Fern Wall Pockets c.1875, Each modeled as a pocket formed of large green folded leaves, with an attached humming bird, the back plate formed of fern, 13". Donna and David Reis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hummingbird Knob and Door PlateExcellent example of the ever-popular hummingbird knob and plate by R&E. The plate measures 9” x 2” and is missing the swing cover. The knob is passage size. These knobs and plates are hard toSee Sold Price
20218 Lenox Boehm Birds Annual Limited Edition PlatesLenox USA Porcelain Annual Limited Edition Edward Marshall Boehm Collector Bird Plates. Each features a different bird species. The names include Thrush, Bluebird x 2 plates, Hummingbird, Robin, MeadoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE CHARGER PLATEAntique Chinese cloisonne charger plate with hummingbird, flowers, & grasshopper. 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of majolicaGrouping of Majolica, includes strawberry pitcher, 7", trivet, 6 1/2", plate with hummingbird and floral design, 12 1/4", and three pitcher with floral and foliate designs, one is marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 10 Early Chelsea Porcelain Bird PlatesUS$50(1 bid)
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Lefton Porcelain Humming Bird Figurine With Trumpet FlowersSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD HUMMING BIRD PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW HUMMING BIRD PENDANT WEIGHT: 0.4gUS$60
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD CZ HUMMING BIRD PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW CZ HUMMING BIRD PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.4gUS$185
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD HUMMING BIRD PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW HUMMING BIRD PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.9gUS$245