Sold2015Manifattura di Murano. Vaso in vetro trasparenteManifattura di Murano. Vaso in vetro trasparente pesante corroso all acido e decorato con pesci a rilievo. Anni 30/40 (h cm 32) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Floor lamp with metal structure,Manifattura di Murano Floor lamp with metal structure, stem with ribbed pulegoso glass elements, conical diffuser in pulegoso glass and colorless transparent. First half 20th century. (h 181 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Pair of large wall lamps. 1930s. Leaves in transparent crystal and bubbleManifattura di Murano Pair of large wall lamps. 1930s. Leaves in transparent crystal and bubble glass, metal structure. (63x63x38 cm.) IT Coppia di grandi lampade da parete. Anni '30. Foglie in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano GallinaManifattura di Murano "Gallina"Lattimo glass sculpture with silver leaf application in the style of Tomaso Buzzi. 20th century. (h 32 cm.)"Gallina"Scultura in vetro lattimo con applicazioni di fogliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with eight arms. 1920s/1930s. Pagliesco blown glass withManifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with eight arms. 1920s/1930s. Pagliesco blown glass with slightly ribbed cups. (h 140 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) IT Lampada a sospensione a otto bracciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manifattura di Murano Pair of twelve arms chandeliersManifattura di Murano Pair of twelve arms chandeliers in pagliesco blown glass. 1990s. (h 75 cm.; d 85 cm.) (defects) IT Coppia di lampadari a dodici braccia in vetro soffiato pagliesco. Anni '90. (hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manifattura di Murano Lot consisting of a pink submerged glass bowl with inclusion of gold leaf,Manifattura di Murano Lot consisting of a pink submerged glass bowl with inclusion of gold leaf, combined with a pink glass bowl strongly iridescent. 1930s/1940s. (cm 9.5x6x9.5 e cm 10.5x7x10.5) IT LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manifattura di Murano Vase in green, amethystManifattura di Murano Vase in green, amethyst transparent blown glass, conical crowing in colorless glass with blue, lattimo and amethyst pipes, wire applications in colorless, orange, black and greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Vase in light gray pulegoso glass. Flattened section body, horizontal ribsManifattura di Murano Vase in light gray pulegoso glass. Flattened section body, horizontal ribs with morise depicting fasces heat-applied. 1930s. (h 18 cm.) IT Vaso in vetro pulegoso grigio chiaro. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Small photo frame. 1950s.Manifattura di Murano Small photo frame. 1950s. Transparent colorless glass worked in a twisted shape with small ribs; brass frame. (17x21 cm.) (slight defects) IT Piccola cornice portafoto. Anni '50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases.Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases. 1970s/1980s. Clear colorless crystal glass. (h 57.5 cm.) IT Coppia di vasi a campana. Anni '70/'80. Vetro cristallo trasparente incolore. (h cm 57,5)See Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lampada a sospensione a sei luciManifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with six lights in pagliesco glass with bell-shaped diffusers. 1950s/1960s. (h 50 cm.) (defects and losses)ProvenanceVilla Bossi, Meina (Novara)Lampada a sospensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Vaso in vetro trasparente azzurroManifattura di Murano Blue transparent glass vase, sky blue glass paste morise, truncated conical base applied in incamiciato glass. 1980s. (h 20 cm.)Vaso in vetro trasparente azzurro morise in pastaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Murano. Lampada da terra in vetroManifattura di Murano. Lampada da terra in vetro soffiato a zanfirico lattimo raffigurante un airone e canne di bambù. Piedi e canne in ottone, bansamento in legno laccato nero. Anni 60-70 (h cm 130)See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Murano. Vaso troncoconico a murrineManifattura di Murano. Vaso troncoconico a murrine quadrangolari in vetro incolore bordate in giallo e grigio, base applicata in vetro ametista scuro. Anni 80-90 (h cm 29)See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DI MURANO Set of towel railsSet of towel rails 1940s Brass, glass. The larger 2.76 x 20.08 x 3.15 in. TAGS: Design GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Vase. 20th century. Amber andManifattura di Murano Vase. 20th century. Amber and green incamiciato blown glass on a lattimo background, with Phoenician decoration; applied base in blue blown glass. (h 37 cm.) IT Vaso. Secolo XX.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lampadario a sei luci in vetroManifattura di Murano A ribbed blown glass six-light chandelier with cupped shades and drop pendants. First half 20th century. (h 110 cm.; d 38.5 cm.) (defects)Lampadario a sei luci in vetro soffiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano MuranoLampadario in vetroManifattura di Murano Colourless five arms chandelier in blown glass, decorated with stylized leaves. 1950s. (h 120 cm.; d 70 cm.) (slight defects)Lampadario a cinque braccia in vetro soffiato trasparSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lotto di dieci coppe in vetroManifattura di Murano Lot comprising ten transparent blown glass cups with iridescent surface. 1920s/1930s. (h 15.5 cm.)Lotto di dieci coppe in vetro soffiato azzurrino trasparente iridato sulla superSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Murano. Lampadario a sei luci in vetroManifattura di Murano. Lampadario a sei luci in vetro pagliesco bordato con fili di pasta vitrea nera e fusto con applicazione di foglie d'oro (h cm 105) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Coppia di Oche in vetroManifattura di Murano Lot comprising two amber sommerso glass sculptures representing birds. Second half 20th century. (h 33 cm.)Lotto composto da due sculture in vetro sommerso giallo ambrato raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Murano. "Gabbiano" Scultura in vetroManifattura di Murano. "Gabbiano" Scultura in vetro sommerso incolore, lattimo e blu oltremare. Anni 50 (l cm 30, h cm 12)See Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Applique con struttura inManifattura di Murano Wall lamp with metal frame, transparent colorless glass pendants and transparent amber glass pendants. 1970s. (30x58x15 cm.) (defects)Applique con struttura in metallo, pendentiSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLArchimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Bottiglia con coperchio e decoro a canne policrome Vetro di€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMVM Cappellin Set in vetro di Murano soffiato Vetro paglierino con decoro a rilievo sulle€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Alzata con coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Vetro di Murano incamiciato€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTyra Carolina Lundgren (Stoccolma 1897 - 1979) Colomba Vetro di Murano iridescente Prod. Venini€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI ARIANO IRPINO DEL XVII SECOLO, Vaso con anse€500
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI CALTAGIRONE XVIII SECOLO, Coppia di albarelli€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso a forte spessore con biansature sporgenti alte Vetro di Murano Prod. Murano Italia, 1970 ca.€200
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI CALTAGIRONE XVIII SECOLO, Piccolo albarello€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vasi biansati con coperchio Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Sèvres, XIX secolo h 76€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFigura di giovane donna con cani Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Capodimonte Ester, XX secolo h€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso biansato Vetro pulegoso di Murano Italia, 1960 ca. 24 x 13 cm A Two-Handled Vase Pulegoso€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso a bottiglia con decoro centrale Vetro di Murano battuto alla mola Italia, 1970 ca. 29 x 10 cm€400
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DI CALTAGIRONE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Cilindro€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Schiavon Gallery Vaso con decorazioni policrome gialle e verdi Vetro di Murano Italia, 2005€1,000