Sold2020MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of majolica18th CENTURY VENETO MANUFACTURE A pair of majolica plates with flowers motifs. . Cm 22,50. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO "Porch" wall clock18th CENTURY VENETO MANUFACTURE "Porch" wall clock in veneered walnut, with two alabaster columns, bases and capitals in gilded bronze, enamelled dial and finished with gilded and chiseled bronzes. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLO Pair ofPair of armchairs in lacquered and partially gilt-wood decorated with chinoiserie. . Cm 54,00 x 95,50 x 49,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCULTORE ITALIANO DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of carved and painted wood cherubs.A pair of carved and painted wood cherubs. . Cm 14,00 x 23,00 x 8,00. Provenance: Besner-Decca Collection, Piacenza.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Lion-shaped pair ofVENETO XIXth CENTURY Lion-shaped pair of bronze door handles. . Cm 26,00 x 29,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of decorative vases in carved and gilt wood.19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Pair of decorative vases in carved and gilt wood. . Cm 30,00 x 48,00 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVII SECOLO Table clock withVENETO, 17th CENTURY Table clock with porcelain dial supported by two carved wooden figures and painted in polychrome. . Cm 37,00 x 44,00 x 21,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO FrameITALY 18th CENTURY Frame recostructed with gilded carved antique elements. . Cm 156,00 x 156,00. Light: 135x135 cm. Defects and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Saint Francis,ITALY 18th CENTURY Saint Francis, embroidery in silk. . Cm 18,00 x 24,50. With carved frame from the late 19th century. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Pair of chairsITALY 19TH-20TH CENTURY Pair of chairs "Savonarola" in walnut, carved with coats of arms, angels and geometric motifs. . Cm 40,00 x 116,00 x 44,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of LouisLOMBARDY 19th CENTURY A pair of Louis XVI wood carved armchairs with back in the shape of a flower vase, on turned feet. . Cm 55,50 x 82,00 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI TAZZE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO alte e decorate a figure cinesi; poche usure Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 5,5, diam. piattino cm 12 A PAIR OF VENICE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola veneta del XVIII secoloScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Ritorno dai campi Olio su tavoletta cm 25x34See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggio con lavandaieolio su tela, W. 114 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE DEL XVIII SECOLO Pair of embossed silverPair of embossed silver candlesticks, tripod base. . Cm 21,00 x 76,00. Weight: 5,372 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE DEL XVIII SECOLO Pair of embossed silverPair of embossed silver candlesticks, tripod base. . Cm 21,00 x 76,00. Weight: 4,838 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XVIII SECOLO Works by Niccolò Machiavelli citizen and Florentine secretary, in 1018th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Works by Niccolò Machiavelli citizen and Florentine secretary, in 10 volumes. . . New edition. Revised and corrected on the best until' our published days, in Genoa 1798. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XVIII SECOLO Bronze bell.18th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Bronze bell. . Cm 23,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XVIII SECOLO Gilded wood frame18th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Gilded wood frame decorated with flowers motifs. . Cm 30,00 x 44,50 x 4,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021SGABELLO POGGIAPIEDI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E LACCATOSgabello poggiapiedi in legno intagliato e laccato, Francia, epoca Luigi XVI, fine del XVIII secolo Carved and lacquered wood resting feet, France, Louis XVI period, end of the 18th century H_19 cm L_See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Durmast and rootDurmast and root wood chest of drawers, marble shaped flat surface. . Cm 130,00 x 85,00 x 65,00. Defects and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA CASTELLI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Boccia in ceramicaMANIFATTURA CASTELLI DEL XVIII SECOLO Boccia in ceramica smaltata e decorata nei toni del blu raffigurante 'Paesaggio con caseggiato'. cm Alt. 34.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Uccellaio turco Olio su tela 118 x 75 cm L’opera è già stata€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Venezia, Molo e Bacino San Marco Olio su tela 35 x 45,5 cm Venetian€1,200
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Lunetta in legno€3,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA PUGLIESE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Due cannate e brocca€220
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Coppia di paliotto€300
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA NAPOLETANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Albarello e cilindro€500
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Coppia di colonne€1,500
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Vaso a due anse€1,700