Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) PaintingMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Untitled (Horses and Tiger), oil painting on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 37'' x 63.5'', 94 x 161 cm (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Maqbool Fida Husain, Horses, oilStyle of MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (Indian/British, 1915-2011), Horses, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 37 x 54 inches), signed upper right. Condition: Canvas not stretched. Previously rollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain - Horses - PainitngMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) IOIL ON CANVAS - HORSES - Signed "Husain". Dated "81" - 21, 5cm by 27 cm. Unframed.Provenance: Private collection, Acquired in London, 1981.Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian,See Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain - PaintingMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) Oil ON paper - HORSE - Signed "Husain".Dimensions: 28 by 24 cm. (Area painting centimeters -Unframed).Provenance: Private collection, Acquired in London, 1981.Maqbool FSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN 1915-2011 INDIAN OIL ON CANVASMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN 1915-2011 INDIAN OIL ON CANVAS HORSE WITH COA. Signed "Husain". Oil on canvas. Size 75cm by 51cm. Unframed. Provenance: Private collection, London. Obtained by the previous owner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MF Husain Cubist Oil Painting Pair of HorsesMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Cubist Oil Painting of Pair of Horse. Untitled and unframed. Signed lower left in Hindi. 36 inches x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024OOB Signed Maqbool Fida Husain '75 SAFFRONARTOil on board. Attributed to Maqbool Fida Husain (1915 - 2011). The composition portrays abstract figures engaged in a lively dance, with a prominent blue form interacting with an elephant. Husain’sSee Sold Price
Sold2024MF HUSAIN INDIAN OIL PAINTING OF A HORSE WITH COAAcrylic on canvas painting by Maqbool Fida Husain, 1915 to 2011, an Indian Modernist artist known for his explorations of Indian culture and the history of British Raj. The artwork depicts a white horSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maqbool Fida Husain (Attr.) Gouache, Indian WomanMaqbool Fida Husain (India, 1915-2011)(Attributed), Gouache On Paper, Indian Woman With Elephants. With Backing, Measures 22" X 14.75". Signed Upper Right.See Sold Price
Sold2020M F HUSAIN (INDIA 1913-2011) HORSES OIL ON CANVASIn the manner of Maqbool Fida Husain (INDIAN / ENGLAND, 1913 - 2011) oil painting on canvas depicting two white and one yellow horse with sun. Signed to upper left. Unframed and not on stretcher. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maqbool Fida Husain - Horse FigureDescription: Maqbool Fida Husain Horse Figure Oil on cardboard 10 x 23 cm (Area Painting unframed) painted in 1971 (1915 - 2011) Born in Pandharpur, Maharashtra, in 1915, Husain moved to Mumbai in 193See Sold Price
Sold2022Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Canvas With COA Unitled***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature And Papers, We are not an authentication service. We can only dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic on Canvas W/ COA Mother India SeriesMaqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic on Canvas W/ COA Mother India Series. Measure Unframed 36" x 25". Additional photos available upon request. From A Single Texas Estate By The Way Of India. ***WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Oil on Canvas W/ COA UntitledMaqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Oil on Canvas W/ COA Untitled. Measure Unframed 34" x 30". Additional photos available upon request. From A Single Texas Estate By The Way Of India. ***We at RBFineArts cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic on Canvas W/ COA UntitledMaqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic on Canvas W/ COA Untitled. Measure Unframed 36" x 30". Additional photos available upon request. From A Single Texas Estate By The Way Of India. ***We at RBFineArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Paper 2002 With COAMaqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Paper 2002 With COA. Measure 30" X 24". // Provenance: Private Collection. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain Painting (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Indian artist Maqbool Fida Husain (1915-2011). Maqbool Fida Husain, better known as M. F. Husain was an Indian artist known fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Serigraph Portfolio "IQBAL" With COA 227/300 Signed & Numbered***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature And Papers, We are not an authentication service. We can only dSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)US$600(4 bids)
1 day LeftElmwood'sHENRY PILSTRUP FOR GEORG JENSEN, A RARE CHARM BRACELET in silver, comprising two rows of batonÂŁ1,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Harold Zimmerman (American, 1937-2011), Two PheasantsUS$1,200
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBreininger Redware Sgraffito Charger Dated 1972.US$50
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Carl Ludwig Thilson Locher, (Danish, 1851-1915), Two Danish Frigates In The Open Sea, Oil On Canvas,US$25,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)