Sold2024Attrib to Maqbool Fida Husain, Indian (1913-2011)Attributed to Maqbool Fida Husain, Indian (1913-2011) Watercolor on Paper. signed Upper Left, Unframed. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Circa 1998.Condition: Generally Good, Heavy Yellowing. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023India-Maqbool Fida Husain 1913-2011 Watercolor Painting No COAIndia-Maqbool Fida Husain 1913-2011 Watercolor Painting, 20" X 26" Unframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Paper 2002 With COAMaqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Paper 2002 With COA. Measure 30" X 24". // Provenance: Private Collection. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain - PaintingMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) Oil ON paper - HORSE - Signed "Husain".Dimensions: 28 by 24 cm. (Area painting centimeters -Unframed).Provenance: Private collection, Acquired in London, 1981.Maqbool FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maqbool Fida Husain (Attr.) Gouache, Indian WomanMaqbool Fida Husain (India, 1915-2011)(Attributed), Gouache On Paper, Indian Woman With Elephants. With Backing, Measures 22" X 14.75". Signed Upper Right.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN INDIAN CHARCOAL DRAWINGCharcoal on paper drawing, attributed to Maqbool Fida Husain, 1915 to 2011, an Indian Modernist artist known for his explorations of Indian culture and the history of the British Raj. The artwork depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN INDIAN ACRYLIC PAINTINGAn acrylic painting on canvas by Maqbool Fida Husain. This painting depicts the female form or wife of the god Ganesha, who is called Vinayaki. The goddess is depicted dancing with a red lotus flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN INDIAN INK PAINTINGAttributed to Maqbool Fida Husain, Indian, English, 1913 to 2011, ink painting on paper depicting a portrait of a horse, 1967. Signed and dated lower right. Maqbool Fida Husain was an Indian artist knSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain (Manner of)Drawing on paper 8 x 11 inches, manner of Maqbool Fida Husain (17 Sep 1915 - 09 Jun 2011) was an Indian artist known for executing bold, vibrantly coloured narrative paintings in a modified Cubist stySee Sold Price
Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain Painting (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted on paper in the style of the painter Maqbool Fida Husain.Maqbool Fida Husain was an Indian painter and filmmaker. In 2005, due to lawsuits against the content of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Canvas With COA Unitled***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature And Papers, We are not an authentication service. We can only dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Serigraph Portfolio "IQBAL" With COA 227/300 Signed & Numbered***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature And Papers, We are not an authentication service. We can only dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGMaqbool Fida Husain (17 September 1915 – 9 June 2011) oil on canvas. Signed top left. Provenance: according to the current owner who was born in India and currently lives in the US, the painting wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain (1913-2011) Oil on Canvas Figural Painting, Signed Top LeftMaqbool Fida Husain (1913-2011) Oil on Canvas Figural Painting, Signed Top Left. Measures approx. 37.25" X 31.25" ***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Maqbool Fida Husain based upon theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)US$600(4 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Angel Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£130
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossedUS$1,250