Sold2017Marc Chagall Ink on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 9.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an ink illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is inscribed with graphite at bottom right. In this fluid, dreamlikeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and pastel illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is hand written at bottom left corner. In this fluid, dreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Souvenir DrawingBlack ink and chalk drawing attributed to/in the manner of Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Executed as a souvenir drawing on the title page of "Marc Chagall: Works on Paper/Selected Masterpieces," (soft covSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Maeght-Zurich Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall New York, France, Russia,1887-1985 Titled "In the Sky of the Opera," depicts three large figures with an angelic figure over head towering above an opera house. Lithograph on paper MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Souvenir Book DrawingMarc Chagall* (1887-1985) black ink and colored chalk souvenir drawing, executed on the title page of "The World of Marc Chagall," published by Doubleday & Co., New York, 1968. Drawing is signed, dediSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall(1887-1985)-Graphic on Paper, Father withMarc Chagall(1887-1985)-Graphic on Paper, Father with Child, on the reverse another subject.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Gouache on paper. 1963- signedMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Gouache on paper. 1963- signed Marc Chagall -Certificated of authenticity. Size: 14"h x 10"w come with frame shipping in US $149.00 .See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, Windows (Signed)MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Windows Printed paper 12" x 9" Signed in lower side by ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, Signed (Windows)MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Windows Printed paper 12" x 9" Signed in lower side by ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, Etching on PaperMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Etching on paper 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 (Gouache on Paper Painting)Beautiful Large Gouache on paper painting . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 11 1/2 x 8 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe France Stamps on the back Galerie Maeght Paris. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (Russian 1887-1985) Attrib. Pastel OnDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (Russian 1887-1985) Pastel on paper painting, featuring a still life depicting a bouquet of flowers atop a table. Signed: "Marc Chagall" lower left, mounted in an ornate giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (Russian 1887-1985) Attrib. Pastel OnDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (Russian 1887-1985) Pastel on paper painting, featuring a bouquet of flowers with accenting townscape and sailboat. Signed: "Marc Chagall" lower right, mounted in an ornate gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: MARC CHAGALL (Russian, 1887-1985) (ATTRIB)Painting: Attributed to MARC CHAGALL (Russian, 1887-1985), watercolor on paper, 13 in x 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, "Pokrovskaya in Vitebsk"Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985), etching on paper depicting a village scene, a man running ahead of a horse while onlookers peer from their doorways, numbered "57/110" l.l., signed in pencil l.r., 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB.Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB. COA-Size: 16"h X 13"w-With Frame: 23"h X 20.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB.Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB. COA-Size: 14"h X 11"w-With Frame: 24.5"h X 21.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB.Marc Chagall (1887-1985)- Water color on Paper-ATTIB. COA-Size: 13.5"h X 8"w-With Frame: 22"h X 16"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, French (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, French (1887 - 1985) Etching on Paper "Jeremiah in the Pit, 1956" (From the Bible Series), Watermark Lower Right. Originally from the "The Bible Etchings" portfolio Tériade Editeur, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Marc Chagall Biblical PrintsGroup of three Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) lithographs on paper depicting scenes from the bible, including "Job's Despair", "Esther", and "Cain and Abel", 13 1/2" x 10" sight size, 20 1/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "Exodus Moses & Burning Bush" LithoMarc Chagall (1887-1985) lithograph on laid paper titled "The Story of The Exodus Moses and The Burning Bush". Signed lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 13.5" x 18.5", frame measures 23" xSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autour D'elle" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter ofUS$190
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$450
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with CertificateUS$500
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Lithographe III" Original Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter ofUS$90
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter ofUS$190
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter ofUS$190
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Lithographe III" Framed Original Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter ofUS$260
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Benjamin" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autour D'elle" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$420
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Asher" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$420
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Judah" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$420
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Maries Sous Le Baldaquin" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$420