Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Signed "Nice Soleil Fleurs" Exhibition Lithograph PosterDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph exhibition poster for "Nice Soleil Fleurs" Hand signed (Lower Right) "Marc Chagall, 1962" Bottom of poster reads: "Ministere Des Travaux Publics. Des.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, After Marc ChagallAfter Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) "Chagall, Galerie Maeght, Juin-Juillet 1962," color lithograph exhibition poster, signed in ink lower right, overall (with frame): 34.25"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall 90th Anniversary Exhibit PosterMarc Chagall 90th Anniversary Exhibit Poster. Cecile Galleries. Signed in print.Dimensions: 30" X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL , 1977 PACE GALLERY ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER, Signed in PlateMARC CHAGALL , 1977 PACE GALLERY ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER, Signed in Plate. Size: 25 x 33 Shelf: Map CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Chagall (Maeght Gallery) lithograph signedMarc Chagall. (1887-1985). Chagall (Maeght Gallery). Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 9 inches. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gallery Maeght Exhibition LithographMarc Chagall Gallery Maeght Exhibition Lithograph Poster. 1962. 78x57cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Gallery Maeght Exhibition LithographMarc Chagall Gallery Maeght Exhibition Lithograph Poster. 1962. 78x57cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Signed PosterGalerie Maeght - Marc Chagall poster Signed on bottom in marker Measures: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Poster Oeuvre GraveChagall, after Marc, Oeuvre Grave poster, c.1972, signed by Marc Chagall to lower right, sight measures 22 x 20 inches, matted and framed 33 x 29 inches. Provenance: from the collection of the PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Marc Chagall Signed Exhibition PosterFondation Maeght, Aragon-Malraux Measures: 16 x 30 inches Signed lower right by Chagall COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Marc Chagall Signed Exhibition PosterGalerie Maeght, gouaches et Lavis Measures: 31 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Signed lower right by Chagall COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Marc Chagall Signed Exhibition PosterChagall At Pace/Columbus - 1977 Measures: 33 x 25 inches Signed lower right by Chagall COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall signed 1977 Fondation Maeght PosterChagall, Marc (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Chagall Fondation Maeght 1977 Poster, Poster, 29 x 15 inches, signed and dated with silver liquid marker, framed measuring 36 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTERMarc Chagall (Russian, French, 1887-1985), L'Oiseau vert (The Green Bird), color lithographic exhibition poster on paper, Gallerie Maeght Juin-Juillet, 1962. Signed in print, Mourlot, lower right. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Poster SignedOriginal Marc Chagall poster Hand signed Measures: 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Pencil Signed Lithograph PosterMarc Chagall, French (1887-1985). Pencil Signed Lithograph Poster "Vence". With Certificate and Description on the Back. In Original Frame Under Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 9.5" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Signed Menton Exhibition Lithograph PosterDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph poster featuring “The Blue Bird” created for the “Septieme Biennale De Peinture: Menton” Dated: "10 Juillet 15 Septembre 1968âSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall lithograph signedMarc Chagall. Chagall. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED MARC CHAGALL EXHIBITION POSTER V$1,500signed "Marc Chagall"/33.75 inches high and 26.75 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 28.5 inches high and 23.5 inches wide./near mint or mintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Yellow Circus Clown Signed Poster 1967Chagall, after Marc, The Circus with the Yellow Clown poster, Borstahusens Konstforening, Konsthallen Landskrona, 1967, signed by Chagall lower right, color lithograph, printed by Mourlot, Paris, 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Terre des Hommes Signed PosterChagall, after Marc, Terre des Hommes [Land of Men], 1971, signed in pencil by Marc Chagall to lower margin, printed by Mourlot, Paris, image measures 18.5 x 15.5 inches, full sheet matted and framedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall atUS$875
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall atUS$875
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall - L'Oise au Vert 1962 Mourlot Lithograph Exhibition PosterUS$50
2 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall - Noé, après le déluge, offre un sacrifice à l'Eternel (GenèUS$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGuillermo Castano Original Bronze Sculpture Marc Chagall Blue Violinist SignedUS$750
7 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195US$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195US$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195US$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall Floral Bouquet Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,195US$10