Sold2023Marc Chagall Etching, Parting of the Red SeaMarc Chagall (French, born Belarus 1887-1985) " La Bible, Parting of the Red Sea, " Plate 36, Etching with hand coloring, signed in pencil with initials "M.Ch," numbered 15/100, also sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Etching, Moses Striking Water From The RockMarc Chagall ( French, born Belarus 1887-1985) " La Bible, Moses Striking Water From The Rock, " plate 34, Etching with hand coloring, signed in pencil with initials "M.Ch," numbered 15/100, also signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, signed lithographMarc Chagall, signed lithograph, Marc Chagall (Russia/French, 1887-1985), "Hommage a Tériade, Grand Palais, 1973, lithograph poster, pen signed lower right, "Marc Chagall", 28"h x 18"w (sight) 37"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Russian-born / French, 1887 -1985) --This lot consists of a HAND PAINTED watercolor on paper, Hand Signed “Marc Chagall†at lower right, done in the expressionist style of fauvist painter Marc Chagall, (Russian-born / French, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL MARC: (1887-1985)CHAGALL MARC: (1887-1985) Russian-born French Artist. A.N.S., Chagall, to the verso of a colour picture postcard of The Drake hotel in New York, n.p. (New York), n.d. (postmark indistinct; 1960s?), toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Marc Chagall Ceramic PlateBeautiful Marc Chagall hand painted ceramic plate. 10 inches round diameter. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1887 - 1985. Born in Belarus in 1887, Marc Chagall was a French painter, printmaker aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Marc Chagall 87/500 Colored LithographBeautiful Marc Chagall 87/500 colored lithograph. 37 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1887 - 1985. Born in Belarus in 1887, Marc Chagall was a French painter, printmaker and designerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (Russia France 1887-1985) Le CirqueMarc Chagall ( Russian French 1887 - 1985 ) " The Purple Rooster " Granolitho process from the Circus Series CEO Certificate of Authencity verso checked and approved by Mrs. Valentina Chagall grantingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Marc Chagall Signed LithographBeautiful Marc Chagall hand signed lithograph. 33 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1887 - 1985. Marc Chagall was born July 7, 1887, in Vitebsk, Russia. From 1907 to 1910, he studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc ChagallIn The Manner Of" Marc Chagall Mixed Media Drawing on paper stamped on verso. Size: 8 x 11 inches signed .Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 1887 – 1985) was a Russian-French artist.An early modSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc ChagallIn The Manner Of" Marc Chagall Mixed Media Drawing on paper stamped on verso. Size: 8 x 11 inches signed .Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 1887 â€â€œ 1985) was a Russian-French artist.AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc ChagallDrawing on paper 12 x 8 1/2 in, manner of Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Jewish-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia,Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia, Russian Empire [now in Belarus]Êdied March 28, 1985, Saint-Paul, Alpes-Maritimes, France), Belorussian-born French painter, printmaker, and desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph SignedPrivate Collection 12" x 10" Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia,Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia, Russian Empire [now in Belarus]‹died March 28, 1985, Saint-Paul, Alpes-Maritimes, France), Belorussian-born French painter, printmaker, and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (manner of)Mix media on paper 12 x 8 in, manner of Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July . 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several majoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 11.5" x 11.5" Attrib. with certificate. Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.75" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate.Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 17" x 14" Attrib. with certificate.Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" x 10.5" Attrib. With Certificate.Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph signed.Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with sevSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall signedOil on canvas, 21x16 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of BelarusiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL, lIthograph signed in pencilThis piece is signed in the lower right hand corner in pencilMarc Chagall[a] (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Belarusian and French artist.[b] An early modernisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc ChagallDrawing mix media on paper 10 x 8 in, manner of Marc Chagall (born Moishe Shagal; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91US$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Galerie Maeght, Decembre 1969 - Janvier, 1970, signedUS$125
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike MasterpieceUS$3,250(6 bids)