Sold2019Marc Chagall French Surrealist Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring a surrealist scene of a horse and figure. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower left corner. 24 x 19 cm (9.4 x 7.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 29.5 cm (13.8 x 11.6 inches). PRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Ink on PaperThis lot consists of an ink illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is inscribed with graphite at bottom right. In this fluid, dreamlikeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall French Surrealist Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of flowers and people floating above a shoreline. Signed "Marc Chagall" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, French). 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall mixed media on paper Surrealist FrenchMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8,3 x 9,4 in. (21 x 24 cm). Attributed to Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
2019Marc Chagall Russian French Surrealist GouacheGoauche on paper. Featuring a surrealst portrait composition scene. Signed Chagall on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 7.5 x 9.8 in. (19 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Russian French Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a surrealist portrait. Signed Chagall on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 29 x 19 cm (11.4 x 7.5 inches). Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and pastel illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is hand written at bottom left corner. In this fluid, dreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Ink on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 9.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artisticSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Lithograph Signed Marc Chagall Inscribed HCLithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a woman with a horse. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right, with "HC" inscribed to the bottom left. 17 x 16 cm (6.7 x 6.3 inch) 30 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Lithograph Signed Marc Chagall EALithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a figure on a horse-like creature. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom right, with "EA" inscribed to the bottom left. 20.5 x 15 cm (8 x 5.7 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Surrealist Mixed Media Signed Marc ChagallMixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist horse figure. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower right corner. 29.5 x 21 cm (11.6 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Upper New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian-French Pastel on PaperPastel on paper. Featuring a surrealist scene with figures and rider floating above horse. Signed Marc ChAgAll on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 37 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition scene with animal figures. Signed Marc Chagall on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 25 x 18 cm (9See Sold Price
Sold2022French Linocut Signed Marc Chagall Inscribed h.c.Linocut etching on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed Marc Chagall and inscribed h.c. on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. 15 x 11 cm (6 x 4.3 inch) 30 x 21cm (11See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Russian-French Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait composition. Signed ChAgAll on the lower left corner. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-French). 20.5 x 29.5 cm (8 x 11.5 in). Provenance: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall French Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring surrealist composition of a large bouquet of flowers in a vase in the center. Signed "Marc Chagall" to the bottom left. Attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985, Russian-See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FRENCH SURREALIST DRAWING NADINE BOERI-VEFOURFRENCH SURREALIST INK ON PAPER NADINE BOERI-VEFOUR. TOTAL SIZE: 17.5 X 25.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.UNSIGNED.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a framed watercolor illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of painter Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is hand written at bottom right corner. In thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Gouache on PaperThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is hand written at bottom right. In this fluid, dreamlike image,See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966US$20,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMarc Chagall was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with the École deUS$650