Sold2017Marc Chagall 22k Gold Medal, Korat Gag, 1978.Marc Chagall 22k Gold Medal, 1978. Bears an original work of Marc Chagall made especially for this medal. This medal issued as a donation for the housing shortage in Israel and all the revenues wereSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE JERUSALEM WINDOWS: JEAN LEYMARIE CHAGALL 1962THE JERUSALEM WINDOWS: JEAN LEYMARIE-MARC CHAGALL, 1962. George Braziller, New York, 210 pp. with two original color lithographs by Marc Chagall created especially for the book; illustrations in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Lithographe III 1974 Mourlot LithographThis is a Lithograph by Marc Chagall, titled ñChagall ? Lithographe IIIî. The lithograph was especially created for the book ñChagall ? Lithographe IIIî Only the left-hand section has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR CHAGALL SGD King David Block ImpressionSigned in lower right corner in graphite Marc Chagall, 23/150 Subject depicts King David in red robes with harp in hands Framed in gold toned metal frame with red mat, under glass Approximately 14 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall - Letter Hand-Signed by Him - 1980Letter addressed to Mr. Ha'Levi, who was responsible for selling Chagall's creation in Israel and abroad.Chagall asks Ha'Levi to personally take care of it that the revenues from the medal minted accoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, Gold Plated MezuzahArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Gold Plated Mezuzah Size: Measurements: Approx. 5.375 Inches Tall (13.65 cm) & Approx. 1.5 Inches Wide (3.81 cm) Description: This is Rare & Original Vintage Gilded BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Gallerie Maeght"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Vence, Fetes de Paques"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Gouachen Aquarelle"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Bible"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Bible"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Paris"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph poster, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Vence, Fetes de Paques"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Gouachen Aquarelle"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Marc Chagall Poster for Paris Opera Romeo and Juliet 1965 LinenThis original vintage poster by Marc Chagall was created in 1965 for the Paris Opera House for a performance of Romeo and Juliet. Chagall also created a mural on the ceiling of the famous opera house.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall King David L/E Mezuzah 24kt gold platedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Gold Plated Mezuzah Size: Measurements: Approx. 5.375 Inches Tall (13.65 cm) & Approx. 1.5 Inches Wide (3.81 cm) Description: This is Rare & Original Vintage Gilded BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Sterling Silver Medal, 1979.Marc Chagall Sterling Silver Medal, 1979. Face of the medal made of sterling silver with a relief of Chagall's work applied on a wooden board. Diameter: 15cm. Frame: 29x22cm. Sterling silver plaque wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Limited Edition Marc Chagall Mezuzah - 24K Gold-PlatedMarc Chagall1887-1985 (Russian, French)Limited Edition Marc Chagall Mezuzah - 24K Gold-Plated Yudah Tribelot includeds original box and papers. parchment not included13x3.50 cmOther Notes: Location: ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "David and his Harp" original BibleMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference M 134. One of the most sought-after of Chagall's Bible compositions, this lithograph was printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, 'Ten Commandments', 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah w/ SilkscreenArtist: Marc Chagall Medium: Mezuzah - Exquisite glass housing is set in a 24K gold plated bronze with full color silkscreen Title: TEN COMMANDMENTS Size: 5" x 1.5" Weight: 7 oz. Limited Edition: EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - David and His HarpArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David and His Harp Year: 1956 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions de la Revue VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - David and His HarpArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David and His Harp Year: 1956 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions de la Revue VSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall Lithograph The Fairy and the Kingdom Surrealism Print 11.875in x 8.625in Multi-PieceUS$10