Sold2021L'ame du Cirque - Marc ChagallTitle: L'ame du Cirque Artist: Marc Chagall Year: 1981 Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimension: 15 x 22 inches Additional Information: "L'ame du Cirque" by Marc Chagall, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall L Envolee Magique LithographMarc Chagall L Envolee Magique Lithograph, shows illustrations of male and female figures with animals, frame measures 18 x 23 inches, window measure 8 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches, gold toned wood frame, surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall, Dans Le Ciel De L'Opera, 1981 Offset"Dans le Ciel de l'Opera" by Marc Chagall, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Size: 36"h x 22.5"w . The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. Mint condition. Additional dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Apres lMedium: original lithograph. The catalogue reference is Mourlot 651. Printed in 1972 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 198) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 22 inches (378See Sold Price
Sold2020Tribe of Israel: Marc ChagallTribe of Israel by Marc Chagall, 1981 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 15.25 x 12 inches, with an image size of 8 x 6 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph, 1964 | Homage to BraqueMedium: lithograph (after the drawing). Executed in homage to Georges Braque, for Derriere le Miroir (No. 144-145-146) in 1964, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (380See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, two lithographs from Dierriere Le MirorMARC CHAGALL (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Derriere Le Mirror," cover only, No. 235, 1979, [sheet: 15 x 22-1/4 inches], signed in plate; and "Femme Avec Parapluie," 1964, lithograph from the book DerrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall, Lithograph15 x 12 in., 22 x 19 in. with frame. *This item is not authenticated or certified. All lots are sold "AS IS" and all sales are final.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALLL GUITARE ENDORMIE LITHOGRAPH 11"MARC CHAGALLL GUITARE ENDORMIE LITHOGRAPH PRINT FROM PORTFOLIO LES EDITIONS DU CHENE PARIS 1947 BOOK-PRINT 11" X 8" PAGE 15" X 11" APPROX-GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, MINOR DISCOLORATION TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall, L'Acrobate VertTitle: Marc Chagall, L'Acrobate Vert Description: Original Lithograph in colors for the cover of DLM #235. Signed in the plate. Unnumbered edition. Ref: Mourlot 946 Dimensions: 15 x 10 7/8 Date/PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Sun with Red Horse" original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 945. Printed in 1979 for Derriere le Miroir (issue number 235). The full sheet size (including margins) is 15 x 22 inches (377 x 557 mm). TherSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Marc Chagall, lithograph, Red Rooster, 9" xAfter Marc Chagall, lithograph, Red Rooster, 9" x 15-1/4" sheet, 16-1/2" x 22-1/2" overall, from an edition of 6000 for Jacques Lassaigne, "Chagall", Paris: Maeght, 1957, center crease, light discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in Frame 13/15Marc Chagall Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph in Frame 13/15. Size with frame: 25.5" x 18". Size without frame: 22" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph (NY, France, Russia)Color lithograph on Velin Arches paper, "Frontispiece." Circa 1969. From the "Bible" series. Edition Verve. Signed in pencil left margin. Image - 8 3/4 x 8. Sheet size - 9 1/4 x 15 3/4. Frame - 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Collection ofMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Collection of Lithographs. Together with French lithographs by Masson, Minaux, Bonnard, Jenkins, and Florsheim Chagall sheets: 15" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ French & anotherLE COQ ROUGE from Jacques Lassaigne (M.203), 1957, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 45/90, sheet 15 x 22”, published and printed by Maeght Editeur, framed with glass, sun toning, color aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Inspiration Color LithographChagall, Marc, L'Inspire [Inspiration], 1963, color lithograph on paper, sheet 12.25 x 9.5 inches, floated in a frame 18 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Signed La Joie LithographLithograph, La Joie by Marc Chagall Measures: 26 x 22 inches, framed, sight: 15 x 11 inches Signed lower right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) L'Atelier ensoleille, 1974Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) L'Atelier ensoleille, 1974 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 36/50 in pencil 18 x 15 inches. Literature: Mourlot 712See Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CHAGALL 'L'OFFRANDE' FACSIMILE SERIGRAPHMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) L'Offrande facsimile serigraph. Signed lower right with ADAGP Paris seal. Numbered 503/950 lower left. Measures 29 1/2" (75cm) x 22" (56cm) + 6" (15.2cm) mat &See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchTHE ACCORDION PLAYER (H.204; M.204) from the Lassaigne series, 1957, color lithograph on BFK watermarked paper, signed in pencil, numbered 55/90, sheet 15 1/2 x 22 1/4", published by Maeght, framed. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), ,Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) L'Accordeoniste 1957, pencil signed and numbered 21/90, with wide margins, Maeght Éditeur, Paris, publisher. Color lithograph on wove paper. image: 10 x 15 7/See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972US$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall - Noé, après le déluge, offre un sacrifice à l'Eternel (GenèUS$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Color Lithograph Couverture Hand Signed Figure Framed ArtworkUS$1,700
Sep 29OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Elijah Is Taken to Heaven Hand Signed FramedUS$600