Sold2021Marc CHAGALL: Musee Galliera - PosterMarc Chagall (1887-1985) poster, Les Peintres Temoins de Leurs Temps, Musee Galliera 1963, Edition Mourlot, on paper. [Art: 34 1/4" H x 26" W; Frame: 38 1/4" H x 30" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Les Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signiertenLes Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signierten Originalradierungen von Jean Cazou und 56 handsignierten Drucken nach Zeichnungen von Grau-Sala, WeisbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kees van Dongen Brigitte Bardot 1964 Exhibition Postervan Dongen, after Kees, Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps exhibition poster for Musee Galliera, 1964, lithographic poster printed by Mourlot, with van Dongen's famous image of Brigitte Bardot, full sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall The Revolution Sorlier 9 Lithograph 1963An iconic Marc Chagall lithograph by Charles Sorlier titled The Revolution published by Les Peintres Temoins du Leur Temps, Paris in 1963. Signed in the plate. Dimensions: 30.75h x 21.75w (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Art Exhibition PostersSculptures Polychromes, 1953 Les peintres temoins de leur temps, 1961 Dobashi, 1960 Largest: 29.75" H x 21" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Les Peintres TemoinsMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). "Les Peintres Temoins de leur Temps" (Painters as Witnesses of their Times). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse lithograph poster "Les Peintres TemoinsMedium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). "Les Peintres Temoins de leur Temps" (Painters as Witnesses of their Times). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Henri MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps," by Henri Matisse. Printed (after the original) by Mourlot Freres, Paris, in 1959. This edition unsigned as printed. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. ExSee Sold Price
2021Lot of 2 Posters1. C. Terechkovitch 1970 poster, Musee Gallerie, size 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" 2. Yves Brayer 1976 poster, "Les Pantres Temoins De Leur Temps" size 30" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED FRENCH POSTERFRAMED FRENCH POSTER LES PEINTRES TEMOINS DE LEUR TEMPIS, HAS FOXING, APPROXIMATELY 20 IN X 29 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buffet. Exhibition Poster.20" x 30" Poster. Les Peintures Temoins De Leur Temps. 1968See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968) Japanese/FrenchReally cool pair of posters for Leonard Foujita's exhibition at the Galliera Museum in Paris, 1960. called Les Peintres Témoins de Leur Temps or Painters Witnesses of Their Time. Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kees Van Dongen Original Lithograph Exhibition PosterAn original exhibition poster for Les Peintres Témoins de leur Temps featuring a central lithograph by Kees Van Dongen. Produced by lithographer, Atelier Mourlot, 1955. Housed behind glass with speSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "Circus" Les Peintres PosterApprox 28" x 37 1/4". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding. There will be No refunds, because of shipping pricesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Les Amoureux de Vence w CertificateMarc Chagall - Les Amoureux de Vence w Certificate on the Back. Framed. Measures 23 x 30.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, 'Les Amoureux De Vence', FacsimileArtist: Marc Chagall. Title: 'Les Amoureux de Vence' Dimensions: 27.5 in. by 21in. Condition- Excellent Type: serigraph on deckle edged paper Buyers Premium- 25% Marc Chagall was a Jewish artist. An eSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaCharles-Louis Mozin (Paris, 1806 - Trouville-sur-Mer, 1862) L'église de Cricqueboeuf€2,000