Sold2021Modern Art Framed Floral Litho after Marc ChagallAfter Marc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). Limited Edition litho print in colors. Depicts a vase of flowers. Bears signature on lower right, limited edition number 106/500 lower left. Work Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Sorcerer of Music" faxm. signed/numberedArtist: Marc Chagall (After)Title: "Sorcerer of Music" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 29.5" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (After) - The Sorcerer of MusicArtist: Marc Chagall (After) Title: The Sorcerer of Music Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: L.A.P Fine Arts MedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Messiah Marc Chagall Colored Litho Huge Sale RareMarc Chagall | Title Of Art: Messiah | Medium: Unsigned Original Colored Lithograph On Arches Paper | Edition Size: | Art Size: 13X10 Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 750See Sold Price
Sold2017Biblical Art Marc Chagall Colorful Litho The SacrificeMarc Chagall | Title Of Art: The Sacrifice Ii | Medium: Unsigned Original Colored Lithograph On Arches Paper | Edition Size: | Art Size: 13X10 Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 750See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL"VISION DE PARIS" ORIGINAL LITHO 29.5"MARC CHAGALL"VISION DE PARIS" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH FRAMED PRINT WALL ART - 29.5" X 26.5" FRAME APPROX-9.5" X 13" ART APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc CHAGALL: Lincoln Center - Litho PosterColor lithograph poster for the opening of the Metropolitan Opera, Lincoln Center, 1966, commissioned by Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, printed by Mourlot, Paris, matted and framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Naomi and Her Daughters-In-Law Verve LithoChagall, Marc, Naomi and Her Daughters-In-Law, 1960, lithograph on paper, 13.5 x 10 inches, matted and framed 26.5 x 23 inches, originally published by Verve, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall The Painter and His Double 1981 LithoChagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887-1985), The Painter and His Double [Le peintre et son double], 1981, color lithograph, unsigned, image 12.5 x 18.5 inches, matted and framed 18 x 24 inches, printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Ahasuerus Banishes Vashti Litho BibleChagall, Marc, Ahasuerus Banishes Vashti, 1960, color lithograph on paper, originally published in Verve, 13.75 x 10 inches, matted and framed 21 x 16.5 inches, Chagall's famous image from the story oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL / A GREEN TREE WITH LOVERS LITHO,Signed MARC CHAGALL / A GREEN TREE WITH LOVERS framed, plexi-glass, Christies 2007 41/50 of this print est 5000-7000 USD realized 7500, THIS color print is pencil initialed below art area bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold20161962 Chagall Moses & Law Tablets Mourlot LithoReference #: ULEF8186-D Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Moses and the Tablets of the Law Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 1000 Year: 1962 Framed: No Paper Size: 30 x 21 inches Image Size: 26 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Reverie Litho Art Lithograph, Park WestMarc Chagall (1887-1985) New York, France, lithograph. Features the work titled Reverie. No apparent signature. Park West Gallery Certificate on verso. Sight measures 14" x 18". Housed in frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL FINE LITHOMARC CHAGALL FINE LITHO ART PRINT ON PAPER Size: 14 x 16 Inches-----MARC CHAGALL was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin.[1] An early modernist, he was associated with several major arSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall's 1972 "Artist Phoenix" Orig. Art (FRAMED)Marc Chagall's 1972 "Artist Phoenix" Original Lithograph Art SIGNED BY ARTIST (FRAMED) *VERY RARE* K19D999See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Framed Fine Art Print PosterArtist:Marc Chagall Title:Marc Chagall Framed Fine Art Print Poster Date:c. 1965 Medium:fine art print Dimensions: 27 x 23 inches Signature:titled lower center and signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Framed Hagar in the Desert LithoVintage framed Marc Chagall lithograph, "Hagar in the Desert". Sold in a 16 5/8" x 20 3/4" x 3/4" frame. Viewing area is 14" x 10 1/2". Very good condition, especially for a vintage print. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2020B Manilow, Marc Chagall, Clown and Horse Puzzel SignedB Manilow, Marc Chagall, Clown and Horse Puzzel Art Framed, Signed: B. Manilow Size: image 24 in. x 20 in.; outside frame 26.25 in. x 21.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Marc Chagall Interpretation Litho Mural X9Framed Off-Set Lithograph of an Interpretation of Marc Chagall "Mural". This is an #489 out of #1000. Is marked with an estate/copy signature on the left. The framed print is approx 37" x 2" x 43". ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster: MARC CHAGALL Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibition 1985, FramedPoster: MARC CHAGALL Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibition 1985, Framed. size: 31 x 19.75 matte, 37.5 x 25.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Framed Art Print After Marc ChagallContemporary Framed Art Print After Marc Chagall. Professionally framed and double matted. Measures 24 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Litho Museum of Art Kibbutz Ein Horad 1979Marc Chagall Litho Museum of Art Kibbutz Ein Horad 1979. Lithograph poster. Approx. 35.5 x 24.5 in. Printed in Israel.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall 1979 Museum Kibbutz Ein Harod PosterMarc Chagall 1979 Museum of Art Kibbutz Ein Harod Framed Poster. Measures 33 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985)DESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Framed fine art print. "Basket of Fruit & Pineapples". In metal frame. MEASUREMENTS: 16-1/8" wide x 18-5/8" high. CONDITION: Stains to top left on reverse. IMPORSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed LithoUS$50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall Table in Front of a Village Framed Print 14in x 17in Expressionism ArtUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsMarc Chagall Self-Portrait Custom Framed Print 1984 18x17in Expressionism ArtUS$10