Sold2024Marc Chagall - "Magician of Paris"Marc Chagall - "Magician of Paris", 1970 lithograph, ed. 6000, 28 x 20, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Four Posters[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Four Posters. Paris, ca. 1960. Lithograph on paper. Artists include Marc Chagall, Odilon Redon, Pablo Picasso and Andre Derrain. Size of largest: 28 x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall exhibition poster for Galerie des Ponchettes, Nice, hand lithograph on paper, printed by Mourlot, Paris, 28-3/4" x 20-1/4" sheet, framed 30" x 21-1/2", good condition, light water stain bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Offset Lithograph Ville De BruxellesVille De Bruxelles by Marc Chagall, 1972 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 28.5 x 20.5 inches, with an image size of 17 x 20.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. anSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL Signed Limited Edition LithographThis is a Marc Chagall limited edition lithograph.This piece is facsimile signed , pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 28" x 20 1/2". Paper with border measures 35" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Lithograph from 1970Marc Chagall Lithograph from 1970 Custom framed and includes certificate Approx 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Lithograph from 1970Marc Chagall Lithograph from 1970 Custom framed and includes certificate Approx 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Lithograph after Chagall from 1970 b luxuryMarc Chagall Lithograph from 1970 Custom framed and includes certificate Approx 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Original Lithograph PosterMarc Chagall (1887-1985) signed original lithograph poster "The Magician of Paris", 1970. Ch. Sorlier, Lithographer. Mourlot, printer. Acquired from New York native and friend of Marc Chagall, MartinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Lithograph, Reverie, from Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) Reverie, from Derriere le Miroir, published by Maeght, Paris, 1970, lithograph in colors, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14 x 18 in. image size, 27 x 30 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall, Four exhibition postersAfter Marc Chagall Four exhibition posters 1967-75offset lithograph in colors largest: 34.125 h x 22.125 w in (87 x 56 cm) smallest: 28 h x 20 w in (71 x 51 cm) Lot includes exhibition postSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York And Statue Of Liberty Print GroupFour Offset Lithographs Melanie Taylor Kent, Thanksgiving Day Parade, Sight 28 X 20 Inches, Frame 37.5 X 30 X 1.5 Inches Is Largest, Marc Chagall, Statue Of Liberty, Sight 15 X 23, Frame 31 X 24 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed & Numbered LithographMarc Chagall, Russia (1887-1985). Lithograph by Chagall signed lower right and numbered lower left, #55/300, embossed watermark/stamp. Measures 28.75"H x 24.5"W framed; 20.25"H x 16.25"W visual. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (France 1887 - 1985) SignedMarc Chagall (France 1887 - 1985) "I and the Village" Numbered 44/500 Lower Left in Pencil & Signed Lower Right Lithograph Paris stamp Lower Right Frame 27.5" L x 33" H Lithograph 16" L x 20" H out ofSee Sold Price
2015Chagall, Marc (French, 1887 – 1985). Eiffel TowerChagall, Marc (French, 1887 – 1985). Eiffel Tower Serenade. Limited edition lithograph (Number 103 of 250), signed on the plate by Chagall. Image measures 28 x 20.” Paper 34 x 24 ¼”. Arches watSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall- Lithograph "The Sun Over Paris"Artist: Marc Chagall. Medium: Lithograph. Title: The Sun Over Paris. Size: 41" x 28.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by Atelier MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Lithograph Moussorgsky & Mozart, Paris OperaTitle: Chagall Lithograph Moussorgsky & Mozart, Paris Opera Medium: Lithograph Size: 13 x 20 inch Descrition: Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Moussorgsky & Mozart Medium: Lithograph unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Artist as Phoenix 1972 PosterChagall, after Marc, The Artist as a Phoenix, 1972, color lithograph poster, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 30.25 x 20 inches, unframed. SORLIER 58. Provenance: from the collection of the Philadelphia based aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Vitraux pour Metz Poster 1960Chagall, after Marc, Vitraux Pour La Cathedrale de Metz (Moses Holding the Tablets) poster, 1960, color lithograph, printed by Mourlot, Paris, 30.75 x 20.75 inches, unframed. SORLIER 36. Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARC CHAGALL, EIFFEL TOWER LITHOGRAPHColor lithograph after Visions of Paris; Eiffel Tower by Marc Chagall, apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 16.5" (Sight) H 12" x W 9.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Mat with agSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Charles Sorlier, (3) Chagall lithographsAfter Charles Sorlier, (3) Chagall lithographs, After Charles Sorlier / Marc Chagall, "Bay of Nice" and two copies of "Le Magicien de Paris I", lithographs on smooth, non-watermarked paper, 20"h x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall: Chagall Homage a Garnier, Lithograph signed in plate Paris OperaArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Homage a Garnier Medium: Lithograph Signed in plate Printed: by Mourlot, France 1966 Paper Size: 13 x 20 inch folded as published Provenance: The Ceiling ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall: Chagall Homage a Garnier, Lithograph signed in plate Paris OperaArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Homage a Garnier Medium: Lithograph Signed in plate Printed: by Mourlot, France 1966 Paper Size: 13 x 20 inch folded as published Provenance: The Ceiling ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$500
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Sun Over Paris" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$800
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsMagic Flute Dancers Offset Lithograph After Marc Chagall (1887-1985)US$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Circus" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$800
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$800
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with CertificateUS$500