Sold2022Marcel Dyf (1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias"Marcel Dyf (France, 1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias" 1975 Still life painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. With original Frost and Reed label verso. This piece is registered in the Marcel Dyf'sSee Sold Price
2022MARCEL DYF (1899 - 1985): TWO WORKSeach oil on canvas; initialed "DYF" lower right; the first: reclining woman (18 1/4 x 21 3/4 inches; 27 x 30 3/4 inches frame); the second: boat scene (18 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches; 28 1/2 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL DYF (1899 - 1985): FRENCH CAFE INTERIORoil on canvas; signed lower right; Condition: paint loss and slight frame abrasion along bottom edge; 2 x 1 1/2 inch strip of paint to the signature area recently reapplied during restoration; 21 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL DYF (1899 - 1985): PORTRAIT OF GIRL IN YELLOWoil on canvas; signed lower right; 29 x 23 1/2 inches; 38 x 33 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL DYF (1899 - 1985): FLORAL STILL LIFE WITH VASEoil on canvas; signed lower right; 26 x 21 inches; 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf (1899 - 1985) oil on canvas, oil on canvas,Marcel Dyf (1899 - 1985) oil on canvas, oil on canvas, Le Golfe a Bernon, canvas is 15 x 18 inches. Overall framed size 22 x 25 inches. Paint loose and paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Dyf 1899-1985 Signed Oil Painting on CanvasMarcel Dyf 1899-1985 Signed Oil Painting on Canvas. Portrait painting of a lady at her vanity painted in the French Impressionist style the artist is well known for and including a floral still life vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Dyf (1899-1985) Claudine, Fille A TheatreMarcel Dyf (1899-1985 France). Framed oil on canvas. The painting features Claudine Godat, the artist's inspiration and wife, titled "Fille A Theatre". Signed lower right with the artist's initial cipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur laMarcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur la table Oil on canvas, signed 'Dyf' lower right. 24 x 29 in., 32 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).Note: This work is registered with the Archives of Marcel Dyf,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dyf (1899-1985), "Concert au Chateau," 1985, Oil on canvas, 28.25" H x 36.25" WMarcel Dyf(1899-1985)"Concert au Chateau," 1985Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Dyf; Signed again, titled, dated, and inscribed "Especially painted for Emmett and Edwina," all versSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf, "Poppies and Larkspur", 1969Marcel Dyf (1899-1985, France), "Poppies and Larkspur" or "Coquelicots et pieds d'alouette", dated 1969, oil on canvas frame: 38.5"h x 33"w Provenance: The William and Mary Anne Hudson EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Dyf (1899-1985) French Landscape Oil PaintingMarcel Dyf (1899 - 1985) French landscape painting, oil on canvas, 11" x 14.5" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DYF - VUE DE VILLAGEMarcel DYF (1899-1985)Vue de villageHuile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf, Quality Framed Print, Still Life Flowers in VaseMarcel Dyf, Quality Framed Print, Still Life Flowers in Vase. size: 21.5 x 18 matte, 30.75 x 27.25 outside frame. ASKart: Marcel Dyf (1899 - 1985) was active/lived in France. Marcel Dyf is known for LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf 1899-1985 (French) Vase of flowers oil on canvas** Marcel Dyf1899-1985 (French)Vase of flowersoil on canvas65x54 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Dyf (French 1899 - 1985) Bretagne LandscapeMarcel Dyf (French 1899 - 1985) Bretagne Landscape, ca. 1950 Oil on canvas Signed lower left 21 in. h. x 26 in. w., canvas 29.25 in. h. x 33 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Dyf, Seaside Landscape with Gardener - 1978Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985). Landscape depicting a view on an ocean shoreline with woman gardening on the bank - 1978, oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed to verso with date and signature.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL DYF (French 1899-1985) A PAINTING, "La Mauldre," 1973,MARCEL DYF (French 1899-1985) A PAINTING, "La Mauldre," 1973, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Dyf," a Frost & Reed gallery stamp on the stretcher on verso reads "© Marcel Dyf / F+R 1973," also "884" inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) Blés à ArzonMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) Blés à Arzon signed 'Dyf' (lower right) oil on canvas 61 x 73.3cm (24 x 28 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With Frost & Reed, no. 435See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) L'étang imaginaire (Painted in 1979.)Marcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) L'étang imaginaire signed 'Dyf' (lower right) oil on canvas 38.1 x 46.1cm (15 x 18 1/8in). Painted in 1979. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Dyf, Still Life of Flowers, SignedMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985). Still life with pink, purple, and white flowers in a floral decorated vase, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 20.25" x 17.25" (frame), 13.75" x 10.75" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf "Jardin des Champs Elysees" OilMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) "Jardin des Champs Elysees" oil on canvas, depicting a Parisian park scene, signed to lower right, "William Doyle Galleries" label to verso, housed in a carved wood framSee Sold Price
2024Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Brittany AfternoonMarcel Dyf French 1899-1985 Brittany Afternoon oil on canvas c. 1970; signed lower right, titled to plaque Sight: 17 1/2 x 21 in. (44.5 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 31 in. (69.9 x 78.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL DYF OIL, WITH 1959 BILL OF SALE FROM ARTIST.Marcel Dyf (France, 1899 - 1985) oil on canvas, “Champ de Blé (Field of Wheat)”, signed lower right Dyf. Includes original bill of sale from artist to Mr. & Mrs. Koch, dated June 20 195See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGershon Benjamin (American/Romanian, 1899-1985), Walking the Path at DuskUS$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesPAUL J. WOOLF (1899-1985) Looking Down on Grand Central. 1935.US$600
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSigned 2001 All-Star Program by Mike Bossy, Bryan Trottier, and Marcel DionneUS$10
Oct 02Leland LittleSeries 1899 $5 Silver Certificate with Hunkpapa Sioux Chief Running AntelopeUS$525(2 bids)
7 days LeftSEUYCO1899 $1 SILVER CERTIFICATE STAR NOTE BLACK EAGLE FR.229* PCGS B VERY GOOD VG 10US$135