Sold2022Marcello Dudovich North African Scene Oil on PaperMarcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878 - 1962), North African Scene, oil on paper, signed lower right. Image: 19" H x 13" W; frame: 30" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 100x70cm (See Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI Metal, hide and leatherMetal, hide and leather armchair, mod. Alba for Arflex 1959. Literature; Domus num. 361 december 1962 pag. 145; Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni 40 e 50, de Guttry e Maino, pag. 85.. . Cm 83,00 x 95,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Paerels Belgian, 1878-1962 Still Life with FlowersWillem Paerels Belgian, 1878-1962 Still Life with Flowers Signed W.M. Paerels (ll) Oil on canvas 29 1/2 x 28 inches (74.9 x 71.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold202267136: Maurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Let the WilMaurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Let the Wild Rumpus Start! (Happy Birthday Wild Things!), Where the Wild Things Are, 25th Anniversary, 1988 WSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) Portrait of Marie, oil on canvas 91.5 x 76.2 cm (36 x 30 in.) signed upper left PROVENANCENorton Gallery and School of Art, Inc., West Palm Beach, gift ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshiro TaniguchiLampada da terra con struttura in acciaio e base in marmo. Diffusore in carta di riso., Provenienti dalla Lobby dell'Hotel Okura di Tokyo., Prod. Giappone, 1962, W. 35 - D. 30 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Armchair for Cassina.Armchair for Cassina. 1930. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 75,00 x 115,00 x 75,00. Literature: Mendini, Branzi, De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni Cinquanta, Centrokappa, 1985, p. 107The lot is accSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo BorsaniSix lounge chairs Walnut wood, fabric upholstery. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, late 1940s 79x58x48 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiPoltrona mod. DU55 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1953 ca. cm 91x84x80 Literature: A. Branzi, M. De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni '50, RDE, 1985, p. 102.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De CarloEight chairs, 'Lucania' model Teak veneer curved plywood, lacquered metal rod, fabric. Manufactured by Arflex, 1954 ca. 72x44x38 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borge Mogensen Model 2212 loveseatDistressed model 2212 leather loveseat by Borge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik, 1962. 62" W x 32" D x 30" T.See Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO CASSINA Rocking chair 572.Rocking chair 572. . Cm 64,00 x 93,00 x 103,00. Aniline-dyed wood, fabric cushion on elastic strips, for Cassina, 1955.Publications: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Martingala. Rivestimento in tessuto e supporti in ottone lucido. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1954 cm 85x70x75., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni �See Sold Price
Sold2022CASSINACASSINADondolo mod. 572Legno di ciliegio e nastri elastici.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 100x60x110Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50", LaterzSee Sold Price
2016MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962 H 28" W 22" "BLUE DRESS, BLUE VASE":Signed lower left and dated 1962. Framed. Donald Morris Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962 H 28\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" W 22\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\"BLUE DRESS, BLUE VASE\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\":Signed lower left and dated 1962. Framed. Donald Morris Gallery laSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal SceneUS$750
6 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified ED KRANEPOOL NEW YORK METS 1962 W/ CASEY STENGEL ACTION SIGNED 8x10US$50
47 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemenSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanRINZLER, Jonathan W. Star Wars: The Blueprints. 2011. LIMITED EDITION. SIGNED BY ROGER CHRISTIAN,US$150
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[SPANISH AMERICAN WAR]. 45-star Spanish American War-era flag identified to George W. Potter,US$350(1 bid)
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Window from the first Francis W. Little House, Peoria, IllinoisUS$1,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Etching on Paper, Ca. 1821, Veduta Dell'Anfiteatro Flavio, DettoUS$125
4 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany & Co. Rare Sterling Silver Flatware 49pc w/ Serving Pieces,US$5,000
7 days LeftRichmond Auctions1962 Biltmore Dairy Milk "Supreme in Quality" DST Spinner SignUS$175(3 bids)