Sold2017Mareh Yechezkel. Rabbi Yechezkel Panet. Stamps of hisA Haggada with the commentary Mareh Yechezkel by Rabbi Yechezkel Panet, with additions. [4], 48 leaves. With warnings and decrees from Rebbe Moshe Teitelbaum, author of Yismach Moshe in HebrewSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - SupermanAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Superman". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. Light cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF FERDINANDKnight’s Cross, intituted in 1929. Breast Badge, 51x32 mm, Silver, both sides enameled, with original suspension ring and original thin ribbon. Rare and in perfect condition! Awarded only 70 tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE ROYAL VICTORIAN ORDERGrand Cross Badge, 1st Class, instituted in 1896. Sash Badge, 74 mm, gilt Silver, numbered "786", obverse enalmeled, central medallion gilt silver, enameled, original suspension ring and short ribbon.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Pressed Steel Oliver Toy Tractor Accessories.Both in original boxes. One is a mouldboard plow, the other is a disc harrow. Both in original boxes. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest Box: 7'' x 6-3/4'' x 1-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Honeymoon Tobacco ItemsHoneymoon Tobacco Items. (2) Pocket tins and embossed tin sign. Staining on left perimeter otherwise good condition. Sign measures 6 7/8 X 9 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 28 Press Photos, of King Carol II and MihaiOriginal Press Photos, of King Carol II and Mihai of Romania published by "The New York Times", Paris in the 1930ths. Rare and very interesting! RR! I-II (28) Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold20171898 SIGNATURE OF QUEEN VICTORIASigned Victoria R I (Regina Imperatrix) on a document approving the US appointment of rounsevelle Wildman as Counsul General of Hong Kong. Queen Victoria was queen of the United Kingdom of Great BritaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Qing style tea glazed porcelain censerA Chinese Qing style tea glazed porcelain censer, 3.54x6.1 in (9x15.5 cm) Provenance: from the estate and inheritance of Cecil Knight Jr. (1933-2015) 乾隆款茶葉末&#See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: SPACE PATROL ITEMS.One is a watch in the original box unused with compass. Second one is a rayovac rocket lite. Missing one flap from top of box. Third is a cosmic rand in original packaging. Condition: (Very Good - ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEE/ROSE NO. 242-A CUP PLATELEE/ROSE NO. 242-A CUP PLATE, medium violet blue, 60 even scallops. Extremely rare. Probably eastern United States. 1830-1845. 3 1/2" D.Very good condition, loss of two scallops and partial loss of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue Upholstery, Sofa Labeled Pearson40th Floor Suites: Blue upholstery, sofa labeled Pearson, 34x82x39"See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved walnut Continental open display cabinet, topCarved walnut Continental open display cabinet, top section with 2 central and 2 end display areas separated by reeded stiles, on base with 2 doors, made in Italy, late 20th C, 65" w x 86-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Camphor ChestA Camphor Chestcamphorwood22 3/4” x 41” x 20”(58 cm x 104 cm x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015MODERNTwo iron panel sculptures; Patinated iron mounts and smaller with wooden base; Unmarked; Tallest: 32" x 23" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHOENHUT RINGMASTER & LADY CIRCUS RIDERStyle IV Ringmaster with white top hat, molded face, Style III long neck lady circus rider. 8" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enzo Ferrari 1967, autographed original Ferrari-photoEnzo Ferrari 1967, autographed original Ferrari-photo postcard with Michael Parker, reverse with personal dedication, handwritten by Enzo Ferrari "Grazie e saluti... Ferrari" Modena Feb 9th 1967, 14x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychrome roosters in terracotta and composite stone and a wooden relief, 19/20th C.Full title: Two polychrome roosters in terracotta and composite stone and a wooden relief, 19/20th C. Description: H 37 cm (the tallest) H 34 x L 40 cm (the plaque) H 29 cm (the smallest) About this sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lovers with Daisies Marc Chagallby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper. The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATIVE PARCEL GILT BEVELED WALL MIRRORDecorative parcel gilt wall mirror, late 20th c., having molded rectangular frame, with stylized foliate motifs, encasing beveled mirror plate, approx 37.25"h, 29.75"w, 17lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWrought Iron Brass Inlaid Flesh Fork Dated 1894.US$50
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRichard Waslav Rychtarik (1894 - 1982) Antique American Abstract Constructivist 1945 Oil PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Harold Weston (1894 - 1972) Antique American Modernist Guitar Still Life Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Three Musketeers Alexandre Dumas French Literature Mousquetaires EnglishUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Doctor", 1894.,US$200
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching onUS$300
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1894 First Edition James Cox Old and New St. Louis Leatherbound BookUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894US$300
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHousman (Laurence) A Farm in Fairyland, first edition, Kegan Paul, Trench and Trubner & Co., 1894;£220