Sold2016MARGARET WILEY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDMARGARET WILEY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND TEMPERA ON PAPER, "PERSIAN PANEL" WITH PARKE BURNET LABEL VERSO. SHEET 37 1/2 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET BRADFIELD (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)MARGARET BRADFIELD (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)Watercolor, signed and dated 1943 lower left. A locomotive travelling across the horizon of a rural, wildflower-strewn landscape. Matted behind glass, woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET HUDDY - ROBERT FROST WINTER WATERCOLORMargaret Huddy American 20th Century - Detailed Winter Landscape Watercolor Painting. Robert Frost Quote and Artist Signature Lower Margin. 22.50" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Still Life LACE With CANDELABRA, Myra Schuetter, 1988MARGARETS PAISLEYS. Myra Schuetter (American, Indiana 20th Century). Still life watercolor, signed and dated by the artist, Myra Schuetter, 1988. Watercolor on paper. Professionally framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cindy Olmes (20th Century) Mixed Media (Cincinnati)Watercolor. Pastel, charcoal and ink on woven paper, untitled, art Nouveau style lady. Signed lower right, professionally framed and matted. Sight- 30 x 20 1/2, Frame- 39 1/2 x 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH / 21ST CENTURY): GARDEN FLOWERSwatercolor on paper; signed lower right (possibly Margaret Smith); Provenance: The Estate of Charles Fries and Ava Ostern Fries, Los Angeles; 21 1/2 x 29 inches; 26 1/2 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201920th C. Watercolor, Old Customs House, Monterey, CA**Originally Listed At $400** An untitled watercolor of the Old Customs House in Monterey, California, ca. mid 20th century CE. Signed "G.W. Lipe (or Lipo)" at lower left. A gorgeous watercolor depictSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Meiersdorff (American/German, 1934-1994), "New Orleans Jazz Band," 20th C., watercolor and inkLeo Meiersdorff (American/German, 1934-1994), "New Orleans Jazz Band," 20th c., watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right, presented in a protective mat and shrink-wrapped, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur 'Art' Seiden (American, 1918 - 2004) "Visiting Disneyland" mid 20th C., watercolor, originalArthur 'Art' Seiden (American, 1918 - 2004) "Visiting Disneyland" mid 20th C., watercolor, original artwork illustration for promotional TWA travel booklet, Disneyland in California, a knight on horseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven Mardi Gras Costume Designs by Susan Colombo Barocco, 20th c., watercolor, ink and gouache onEleven Mardi Gras Costume Designs by Susan Colombo Barocco, 20th c., watercolor, ink and gouache on paperboard, unframed, H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 15 in. (11 Pcs.) Note: The Colombo family has been makingSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Tosuke 20th C. Watercolor Japanese LandscapeS. Tosuke 20th C. Watercolour Japanese Landscape, signature to lower right reads ‘S. Tosuke’, subject a scene showing two Japanese farmers walking on a bridge over a stream, perhaps during a foggySee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Raberaba (1920-1980, Australia), "Central Australian Landscape," 20th c., watercolorHerbert Raberaba (1920-1980, Australia), "Central Australian Landscape," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower center, presented in a silvered frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 29 in., Framed H.- 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Anderson (American, 20th c.), watercolor, TwoWalt Anderson (American, 20th c.), watercolor, Two Blues: Great Blue Heron and Dansel Fly, signed and dated 1988 lower right, 15 "x 12", 23-1/4" x 19-1/4" overall , Property from the Estate of DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cressida Bell (British 20th C.) Watercolor & Ink onInk, watercolor on paper signed lower right border Cressida Bell. Inscribed: For Yvette in thanks for your apprecitation & advice, March '97. Cressida Bell is a British designer specialising in textiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20th C. Watercolor Painting Colorful Abstract, FramedVintage 20th C. Watercolor Painting Colorful Abstract, Framed size: 24 in. x 18 in., 25 in. x 19 in. outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark McMahon, American 20th C., Watercolor Painting Chicago WaterfrontMark McMahon, American 20th C., Watercolor Painting Chicago Waterfront. size: 11 x 15 matte, 17.5 x 21.5 outside frame . ASKart: Mark Andrew McMahon (Born 1950) is active/lives in Illinois. Mark McMahSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly (20th Century) - WatercolorWatercolor and charcoal on paper, depicting the Temple Mount in Jerusalem, signed and dated 1949(?) at bottom. Image: 17.25" H X 23" W; frame; 24.5" X 30". Tear at bottom next to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
5 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)US$550