Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Lassnig, "Fraternity (Pair)"Two offset lithographs on paper 2008, #16 and #98 of 100, Image dims: 16-7/8 x 28 inches Paper dims: 21-1/2 x 28-1/8 inches, signed LRSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA LASSNIG WATERCOLORAttributed to Maria Lassnig, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 29"hx36"w framed, mint condiiton Biography: Maria Lassnig was an Austrian artist known for her painted self-poSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LASSNIG OIL ON PAPER (1919-2014)Attributed to no coa, private collection, medium: measurements: 32"WX38"H Framed, mint condition Biography: Maria Lassnig was an Austrian artist known for her painted self-portraits and her theory ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA LASSNIG (AUSTRIA) WATERCOLOR V$10,000MEASUREMENTS:27"WX36"H FRAMED/"in the style of"Maria Lassnig was an Austrian artist known for her painted self-portraits and her theory of "body awareness". She was the first female artist to win theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nelMaria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIA LAI, Tenendo per mano il sole, 2004MARIA LAI(1919, Ulassai - 2013, Cardedu) [Italia]"Tenendo per mano il sole" 2004libro d'artista, 32,5x28 cmedizione A.D. Arte Duchamp di Cagliari, 2004certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)filo e stoffa, cm 250 x 27 Yellow page, 1994 string and cloth, cm 250 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Lettera fili e ricamo su carta, cm 27,2 x 21,2 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Maria Lai con dedica a Marcello Letter strands and embroideries on paper, cm 27,2 x 21,2 signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)stoffe colorate, paillettes e penna feltro, cm 10 x 10 PROVENIENZA: Collezione M. Venturoli, Roma PROVENIENZA: Collezione M. Venturoli, Roma Hearts and paillettes colored cloths, paillettes and felt pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)filo di cotone, velluto e legno, cm 16,5 x 9,5 x 2,8 A wish cotton string, velvet and wood cm 16,5 x 9,5 x 2,8See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)pietra e pelle di camoscio, cm 5 x 12 x 8 Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Maria Lai a cura di M.S.PisuAutentica del'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaPROVENIENZA: Collezione M. Venturoli, Roma OperaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria And Popovi Da San Ildefonso PotPresented here for your consideration is a Maria and Popovi Da San Ildefonso Pot. Included with the pot is the original sales receipt from Popovi Da Studio of Indian Arts. Circa 1919-1920, Maria and hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED BULLFIGHTING POST CARDS, LOT OF 33ASSORTED BULLFIGHTING POST CARDS, LOT OF 33, including 20 Jose Maria Tuser Vazquez (1919-1986) artist signed and five real photo. Used and unused. Together with three Mexican Tourist Association posteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA I. NARANJO (B. 1919) BLACKWARE POTTERY OWLMaria I. Naranjo (Born 1919) The Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery storyteller-like owl figure is signed on the base. Measures 7.5 x 6 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petrus Josephus Maria Stordiau Oil, Still LifePetrus Josephus Maria Stordiau (Netherlandish, 1887-1919) Still LIfe of Roses in Vase, oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions 17.5 x 15 in. panel size. 22 x 19.5 in. as framed. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Beine-Hager (German): Trio. c.1965 Color LinocutMaria Beine-Hager (German, 1919-1991): Trio. Original Color Linocut on Vellum c.1965 Colored linocut: hand-signed, numbered in pencil lower left & right. Sheet 59 x 42 cm, Image 43.3 x 26 cm, EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Piece Framed Etchings LotEight Piece Framed Etchings Lot, to include two Reproductions of James McBey (UK 1883-1959) "Gale at Port Erroli" "Lion Brewery" Philip Kappel (American 1901-1981) "At Saint Mare, Haiti" Don Swamp "ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portugal. 870 Reis, ND (1834)Portugal. 870 Reis, ND (1834). KM-440.3. Maria II. Crowned arms of Portugal countermark on Bolivia (Potosi), 8 Reales of 1794. With PCGS tag, PVC Residue. Our grade, Host coin Fine and Countermark VerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Santa Maria Limited Tall Model Ship 20"Wooden Santa Maria Limited Tall Model Ship 20" These historically authentic miniature model reproductions of the Santa Maria, Christopher Columbus' flagship on his legendary journey to the NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE QUEEN MARIA CROSS, 1938 to a Nurse3rd Class, 2nd Model. Breast Badge, 40 mm, gilt Bronze, on obverse "1917", on reverse the cipher of Queen Maria, original ribbon together with awarding document dated 12.09.1919. Scarce! I/III R!See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES-ANDRE MARE (FRENCH 1885-1932) DRAWINGSFrench art deco interior design drawings. Including furniture, lighting designs. Most signed Andre Mare. Pencil, gouache, watercolor, ink. Founder of company of French arts, 1919. Dimensions: (LargestSee Sold Price
2024Avra Art Auctions Josep Maria Morato Aragones (1923-2006, Spanish) Restaurant SceneSee Sold Price
246 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban, Framed watercolor and Ink on paperUS$500
339 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.US$500
18 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesGina Maria PLAYBOY / HUSTLER KISS CARD In Person Signed PhotoUS$16(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)US$500
5 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" xUS$400(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on CanvasUS$600(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SAN FRANCISCO STREET SCENE" BY RUTH DICKER (1919 - 2004) 24" X 36US$150
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaria Amalia, Saxony, Queen of Spain, Naples & Sicily, 1740s Engraved by SysangUS$50
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Otto Wix (1866-1922) Eucalyptus Sunset California Painting 1919US$2,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by SysangUS$50
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1919 The Victorian Book Of Opera Illustr. BookUS$4(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFlower Girl w/Red Sash, Oil on Canvas, Jose Maria Jardines (1862-c.1920)US$110(2 bids)