Sold2020Maria Scotti - Untitled (Man with dog II)Lot 135 Maria Scotti American (1942-2012) Untitled (Man with dog II) acrylic and charcoal on paper mounted to heavy paper sheet: 22 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches mount: 24 3/8 x 32 1/4 inches Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Scotti - Untitled (Study with four women)Lot 140 Maria Scotti American (1942-2012) Untitled (Study with four women) mixed media, collage, acrylic, and ink on paper 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Scotti (American/Rhode Island, 1942-2012)Maria Scotti (American/Rhode Island, 1942-2012) , "Etruscan Painting #1", 1981/91, oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, 40 in. x 60 in., unframed Provenance: Sylvia Schmidt Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Scotti (American/Rhode Island, 1942-2012)Maria Scotti (American/Rhode Island, 1942-2012), "Etruscan Painting #1", 1981/91, oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, 40 in. x 60 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three: Barton Lidice Benes (American 1942 - 2012)Three: Barton Lidice Benes (American 1942 - 2012) "For Jill", 1982 13" x 10" "Pro Gum Chewing Secretaries Don't Tell", 1981 12" x 10" "A Peep Show for Jill", 1981 12" x 10" Each signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Barton Lidice Benes (American 1942 - 2012)Two: Barton Lidice Benes (American 1942 - 2012) "Passing Through", 1979 Mixed media, cut paper Signed titled dated bottom Barton Lidice Benes 32" x 23" "Postcard Collage", 1980 Mixed media paper collaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM "BILL" BURCHFIELD (AMERICAN, 1942-2012)WILLIAM "BILL" BURCHFIELD (AMERICAN, 1942-2012) MULTI-COLORED CROWN STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, central Clichy-style rose with alternating filigree twists and opaque twists of many colors and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barton Lidice Benes "Executive Wallpaper" Mixed Media 1980Barton Lidice Benes (American, 1942-2012). Mixed media composition titled "Executive Wallpaper," 1980. Pencil signed and dated along the right edge of the artwork; titled along the left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, Barton Lidice BenesBarton Lidice Benes (American, 1942-2012), "Butterfly," 1981, mixed media on paper, signed lower center, dated lower right, dedicated lower left, artist label verso, paper: 11.5"h x 10.25"w, overall (See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) WILLIAM BURCHFIELD (1942-2012) CAPE COD GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS(lot of 3) American glass paperweights, William "Bill" Burchfield (American, 1942-2012), Cape Cod Glass Works, Sagamore, Massachusetts, each with a Clichy-type rose wBc signature cane,See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM "BILL" BURCHFIELD ATTRIBUTED (AMERICAN,WILLIAM "BILL" BURCHFIELD ATTRIBUTED (AMERICAN, 1942-2012) HEART MILLEFIORI STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT, faceted, central white Clichy-style rose, encircled by a garland of Clichy-style roses, all suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Green. "Inventory: Thursday Night," pen & ink(American, 1942-2012) Pen and ink on paper, 1994, ink signed and dated ur, titled uc, sight size: 10 1/2 x 8 in., framed size: 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. Provenance: Handpicked from the lifelong art collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM "BILL" BURCHFIELD (AMERICAN, 1942-2012)Signed W. Burchfield.glass paperweight> William Bill Burchfield American 1942-2012. Caning and lattice work. 3 inches diameter. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dennis Abbe, (2) drawingsDennis Abbe, (2) drawings, Dennis Abbe (American, 1942-2012), "Market News" and "The Time Has Come the Walrus Said...", ink on paper, possibly advertising related, each signed "Dennis Abbe" lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barton Lidice Benes 1942-2012 American SeagullSeashell decorated sculpture of a Seagull bird attributed to Barton Lidice Benes (1942-2012 American) Depicts a seagull covered in various shells and coral. Measures 12 1/4" x 14" Good to fair conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020V.A. de Pintor, Shelter I, 2012V.A. de Pintor (American, b. 1942) Shelter I, 2012 encaustic with wall fragments signed verso 13 7/8" x 14" Provenance: Zolla Lieberman Gallery Inc., Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2017BENES, Barton. 3 Oils on Canvas.One signed recto, the rest inscribed 'Barton Benes' verso. Barton Benes (American, active in New York, 1942 - 2012). - Dimensions: All 83" high x 51" wide with margins.See Sold Price
Sold2017BENES, Barton. 3 Oils on Canvas.All inscribed 'Barton Benes' verso. Barton Benes (American, active in New York, 1942 - 2012) - Dimensions: All 83" high x 51" wide with margins.See Sold Price
Sold2024David G. Evelyn "Homage to Tlingit Spirits" Framed Pencil Signed PrintPrint titled "Homage to Tlingit Spirits" by American artist David G. Evelyn (1942-2012) of Fairfax, Virginia. Pencil signed and titled by artist. Approx. sight size 17" x 22" Shipping: We do not proviSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAIL FACTOR (American, 1942 - 2013). Abstract - New Mexico landscape, circa 2012, Gouache andGAIL FACTOR (American, 1942 - 2013). Abstract - New Mexico landscape, circa 2012, Gouache and Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8 x 10 in; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILL BARNET AQUATINT C. 1942WILL BARNET (AMERICAN, 1911-2012) AQUATINT, C. 1942, H 5 3/4", W 7 1/3", "UNDER THE TABLE":Edition 100. Depicting two babies. Pencil signed. Associated American Artists. From the estate of Dr. John M.See Sold Price
Sold2016WILL BARNET BLACK & WHITE AQUATINT C. 1942WILL BARNET (AMERICAN, 1911-2012) BLACK & WHITE AQUATINT, C. 1942, H 11 3/4", W 9 7/8", "MOTHER WITH LITTLE BOYS":Edition 10. Catalogue Raisonne C 88. Pencil signed. Associated American Artists. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothea Tanning, Birthday (Self Portrait...)Dorothea Tanning (American, 1901-2012) Birthday (Self Portrait at Age 30, 1942), 1970 color lithograph on Arches paper pencil signed lower right and in plate edition of 150 22 5/8" x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFinding Ohio Mounds - A Guide to the Ancient Earthworks of Ohio 2012US$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJerry Joslin (American, 1942-2007) 'Papillion' Bronze SculptureUS$500
3 days LeftRoGalleryMichael Knigin, Masked Figures, Chromogenic Print on Canvas, mounted to boardUS$250