Sold2015Engraving, "Portrait of a Young Girl" by M. Lydis.Mariette Lydis (1894-1970) "Portrait of a Young Lady" limited addition color engraving, 153/200. 17-1/2" x 13-3/4" plate, signed lower right. Size 26" x 19 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Seven Mariette Lydis Signed LithographsSeven Mariette Lydis (French/Argentine 1894 - 1970) signed lithographs. Six pencil signed "M Lydis", three lower right and three lower left. Five measure 10" x 12-7/8" sheet size, and one measures 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Mariette Lydis Signed Colored LithographsFour Mariette Lydis (French/Argentine 1894 - 1970) signed colored lithographs. All four pencil signed "Mariette Lydis" lower right. Additional information written in pencil, lower left of sheet on eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIETTE LYDIS (1887-1970) Portrait of Two Women.MARIETTE LYDIS (1887-1970) Portrait of Two Women. Oil on canvas. 550x450 mm; 21x18 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto. 1964.Provenance: Private collection, New York.Largely self-taughtSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIETTE LYDIS (1887-1970) Mother and Child.MARIETTE LYDIS (1887-1970)Mother and Child. Oil on canvas. 725x600 mm; 28x23 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto. 1944.Provenance: Acquired Christie's, New York, March 28, 1992, lot 91See Sold Price
Sold2022Mariette Lydis (1887-1970) Two Young Women, ParisThis is an original lithograph by Austrian artist Mariette Lydis (1887-1970) This lithograph has some hand coloring, the signature appears within the plate. The image measures 10 1/2X9 1/2 inches. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariette LYDIS: Two Young Women - LithographMariette Lydis (Austrian-Argentine, 1887-1970), Two Young Women, lithograph in colors, depicts two young women with flower crowns, signed and numbered "153/200" lower right, unframed, sight: 22.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Hill Gilbert (1894 - 1970) was active/lived inArthur Hill Gilbert (1894 - 1970) was active/lived in California, Illinois. Arthur Gilbert is known for Landscape, genre, and coastal view painting. Salinas Valley Landscape Medium: Oil on canvas StylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Hill Gilbert (1894 - 1970) was active/lived inArthur Hill Gilbert (1894 - 1970) was active/lived in California, Illinois. Arthur Gilbert is known for Landscape, genre, and coastal view painting. Cloudy Day Landscape Medium: Oil on board Style: ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Hill Gilbert (1894 - 1970) Oil on canvasArthur Hill Gilbert (1894 - 1970) was active/lived in California, Illinois.  Arthur Gilbert is known for Landscape, genre, and coastal view painting. Summer Landscape Medium: Oil on canvas Style: ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022John C. Wenrich (American 1894 - 1970)John C. Wenrich (American 1894 - 1970), watercolor, Victorian house in cemetery at dusk, signed lower right, 14 1/2" x 22". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Valentina Mikhaelovna Khodasevich (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1894 - 1970) watercolor work on paperValentina Mikhaelovna Khodasevich (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1894 - 1970) watercolor work on paper depicting a lady in a costume design. Signed in pencil to lower right and dated 1921. Stamped to verso. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert H. Edel (1894 - 1970) Oil on BoardDepicting a boat on the water, initialed at the lower right. Dimensions: 8 1/4" x 10", the frame 10 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS (1894 - 1970)Pair of mezza filigrana table lamps with applied decoration, Italy Blown glass, enameled metal bases Made in Italy labels 32" x 7 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariette Lydis (1890-1970) French (seven)THE BEGGARS OPERA Series, 1937, seven lithographs, each signed in pencil, images 10 ¼ x 6 ¾”, full margins, frames 21 x 17” with glass, one frame lacking glass. (7)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mariette Lydis, 18 Miniatures Lovesongs, German 1924"Miniaturen In Liebesbillete", Mariette Lydis, gesetzt von Erik-Ernst Schwabach, published by Muller Verlag, Potsdam, 1924, limited First edition of 1100 copies. 18 color plates mounted on vellum papeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mariette Lydis: FacesPrint Title: Faces Artist: Mariette Lydis Medium: Phototype on weighty cream paper Date: 1931 Printer: Arts et Metiers Image Size: 6 x 9 inches Not signed or numbered. Printer for "l'Art d'Aimer". MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Hill Gilbert (1894-1970)Arthur Hill Gilbert (1894-1970) Monterey Oaks signed 'Arthur Hill Gilbert' (lower right) and titled (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 20 x 24in framed 28 x 32inSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Dino Martens RETICELLO Charger / Bowl, 18.5" Dia, MuranoUS$800
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Dino Martens MEZZA FILIGRANA Charger / Bowl, 20" Dia, MuranoUS$800
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, MuranoUS$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, MuranoUS$350