Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink with pencil and white gouache on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1945, lower left. 7 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Currently unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (1901 - 1980)Partial portfolio of "Marino Marini: A Suite of Sixty-Three Re-Creations of Drawings and Sketches in Many Mediums," 1968, published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York. Includes 24 re-creations in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original 1955 LithographMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original 1955 Lithograph; signed and dated in plate. Figure on Horseback, red background. ; 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & RiderMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & Rider signed in plate 1953. Framed. size: 10.5x7 image, 19.5x15.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Limited editionMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Limited edition lithograph done especially for His book Homage to Marino Marini Beautiful custom matting. Size 18.5 x 12 inches. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. Fine Art. (See Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph AcrobatsMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Acrobats. Pencil signed and also signed in plate. Size: 15,5 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original LithographMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Original Lithograph. Size: 15.5 x 11.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)δ Marino Marini (1901-1980)Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)Lithograph printed in colours, 1972, signed and numbered from the edition of 30 in pencil, sheet 495 x 645mm (19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Mixed Media on Paper Attrib./CERTIFPrivate Collection 14.50" x 11" With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he never abSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14.25" x 11.25" (Attrib.) With Certificate & Provenance Marino Marini 1901-1980) was an Italian sculptorHe attended the Accademia di Belle Arti in Florence in 1917. Although he neSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini, Oil and ink on paper.Attr. Marino Marini (1901-1980) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil and ink on paper, Date: ca. 1967, Size: 19" H x 12.50" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a COA (Certificate of Attribution) and is notSee Sold Price
SoldMarino Marini (1901-1980); 8 Plates, from L'Album No. 1; (8)Marino Marini (1901-1980) 8 Plates, from L'Album No. 1, 1954; 1955; 1956 (2); 1960 (2); 1961; 1962 The incomplete portfolio, comprising eight (of 12) etchings on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), attributed* to Marino Marini (1901-1980). Signed and dated 1950, lower right. 8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980, IT), Equestrian FigureMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italy), Equestrian Figure, original lithograph numbered 75/200 (#1068, 068), pencil-signed, message on verso includes date 1953 image: 22 x 15" Provenance: The Estate of OtisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Etching Signed and NumberedMarino Marini(1901-1980) aquatint etching signed and numbered 71/75 - sight 11 1/2" x 14", frame 17 3/4" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini, UntitledARTIST: Marino Marini (1901-1980) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 12.25 x 9.375 in. (image); 18.125 x 14.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower center Marino CONDITION: PROVENANCE: Larry LSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) La Acrobata (Gustallaδ Marino Marini (1901-1980)La Acrobata (Gustalla L.65)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed and numbered from the edition of 50 in pencil, on Arches wove paper, printed by Mourlot, Paris, pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (1901-1980) Color Lithograph "FigureMarino Marini (1901-1980) Color Lithograph "Figure with Flag" Signed in Pencil Lower Right Marino. Label en verso: Studio Grafico G. Vasori Firenze. Good Condition. Full Sheet Measures 16 Inches by 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980)Marino Marini (1901-1980), abstract print. Sight 20" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Posterδ Marino Marini (1901-1980)Olympische Spiele München 1972 PosterOffset lithograph printed in colours, 1972, from the edition of unknown size, published by Edition Olympia 1972, Munich, on woSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on heavy wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed with the artist's initials* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1947. 8 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardUS$16,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersNorah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980) The Cineraria (1955) Watercolour, 28 x 22cm (11 x 8.75) Signed€1,400