Sold2023Mario Algaze, "Cotton Candy, San Angel, Mexico"(Cuban, b. 1947) printed 2005, "Platinum"/Palladium print, edition 4/12, signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil on verso. Sight: 7-1/4"h x 7-1/4"w Overall: 16-1/2"h x 16-1/2"w Provenance: PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Algaze "El Prado, Cuba" Gelatin Silver PrintMario Algaze (Cuban-American, b. 1947), "El Prado, La Habana, Cuba," selenium toned gelatin silver print, 2000, artist's proof, Throckmorton Fine Art, Inc. gallery label with identifying information tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Algaze b1947 American Cuban Photograph PhotoMario Algaze (born 1947) Havana, Cuba. Titled: Don Celinio. Photograph depicts an older man with proud expression and his foot resting on a pull cart. Signed lower right. Algaze is a Cuban-American phSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO ALGAZE - Two Girls Kneeling, Costa Rica, 1987Artist: Mario Algaze Title: Two Girls Kneeling, Barvas, Costa Rica, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, China Dimensions: 6.35x6.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2015Oridinances of Ciudad de Leon Spain 1669Heading: (Law) Author: Title: Ordenanzas para el Govierno desta Ciudad de Leon, su Tierra y Jurisdicion, Hechas por los Señores Justicia y Regimiento della. Confirmadas pour la Magestad del EmperadoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Four-Part 'Camaleonda' Modular SofaMario Bellini Four-part 'Camaleonda' modular sofa, 1970s Leather, stainless steel, nylon. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy and retailed by Atelier International, USA. Underside with manufacturer andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro:Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro: timbro Bolzicco Arteeseguito nel 1975L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini, 'Cab' Armchairs (8)Mario Bellini Set of eight 'Cab' armchairs, model no. 413, designed 1977 Leather, metal frame. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Underside of seats moulded and impressed with manufacturer's mark and "0-See Sold Price
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesVINTAGE HANDMADE 18K GOLD BRACELET BY MARIO BUCCELLATIUS$3,250(2 bids)
Jun 25Everard Auctions & AppraisalsMario Fortuny for Venetia Studium Hanging Floor LampUS$400(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMario Robinson Pastel & Study, Portrait of Girl in ProfileUS$600
Jun 26Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Wrought Iron Lounge Chairs with Wheels in the Style of Mario PapperziniUS$2,500
2 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Capri Italia Poster by Mario Borgoni c1928US$2,800(1 bid)
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Mario Botta (b. 1943), A "Tronco" vase for Alessi, 2002; ItalyUS$150
Jun 30Antique FactoryMario Carreno (1913-1999) Cuban Artist, African Dancer Painting on Board, 1943US$500