Sold2022Mario Bardi (1922 - 1998) Watercolor on paper, signed by Bardi, represents a scene from the OperaMario Bardi (1922 - 1998) Watercolor on paper, signed by Bardi, represents a scene from the Opera Simone Boccanegra by Giuseppe Verdi.. dated, 16 1/4 x 22 inches, 28 x 31 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Prampolini (Modena 1894 - Roma 1956)Figura, 1922 litografia, es. di prova non numerato (dalla tiratura di 110 ess. con numerazione araba e alcune prove),dalla cartella Bauhaus Druke, Neve Europaische Graphik n°IV, cm 30 x 23,2 (misureSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO FERDELBA (ITALIAN 1922-), OIL ON CANVAS, CITYMARIO FERDELBA (ITALIAN 1922-), OIL ON CANVAS, CITY SQUARE, SIGNED. 32 X 16"; FRAMED 39 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Micossi etchingMario Micossi (Italian 1922- )- ''Processione Americana''- etching, 1966, signed, dated, titled and numbered 26/50 in pencil, faintly light struck and age toned. 9 3/4 x 19 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Mirabella (1870-1931), Italian School,Mario Mirabella (1870-1931), Italian School, Watercolour, A view of San Giovanni degli Eremiti / Monastery of St. John of the Hermits, Palermo, Sicily from the cloister. Signed lower left. Approx. 13See Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloLitografia, mm. 695x495; es. 25/90. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO LUO PIN(1733-1799)33x680cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024XENA: WARRIOR PRINCESS (1995-2001) - Xena's (Lucy Lawless) SwordXENA: WARRIOR PRINCESS (1995-2001) - Xena's (Lucy Lawless) Sword - Xena's (Lucy Lawless) sword from the television series Xena: Warrior Princess. Xena used her sword throughout the series along with hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Russell Woodard Wide Lounge Chairs. Each painted a different color. Patio. Outdoor. Garden.Pair Russell Woodard Wide Lounge Chairs. Each painted a different color. Patio. Outdoor. Garden. Dimensions: Height: 27.5 inches, Width: 33 inches, Depth: 29 inches. --- - - We offer curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2018HARVEY PROBBERPair of lounge chairs and side table, USA, 1960s Mahogany, terrazzo, wicker, upholstery Unmarked Chairs: 29 1/2" x 26 1/2" x 23", table: 22" x 26" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Zinc Jewelers Trade SignZinc Jewelers Trade Sign. Jewelry and Watches. Great small size. Very good original condition. 15 1/4 X 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz,HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt. H. 88 cm. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen Rochus im Pilgergewand mit einem Stab (verloren).See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Ultra Rare Original 1953 Double Mint Set P,D,S W/ Original Envelope &***Auction Highlight*** Ultra Rare Original 1953 Double Mint Set P,D,S W/ Original Envelope & Cardboard. Up for Auction is an 1953 P, D, S Double Mint Set In original Cardboard and original Envelope!See Sold Price
Sold2017JENS RISOM; KNOLLPair of lounge chairs, New York, 1990s Maple frames, webbing Manufacturer labels 30" x 20" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Oversized Chesterfield style leather ottoman, 17" h,Oversized Chesterfield style leather ottoman, 17" h, 54" w, 35" dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: German Cavalry Sabre & Other Sabres.Comprised of: 1) Heavy German enlisted cavalry sabre with a 31” blade. Blade stamped “Solingen” and “S&K” on the other side. Brass three bar knuckle guard, backstrap and pommel, wrapped wireSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE lamp miner, height: 57 cm, wood, colored,ERZGEBIRGE lamp miner, height: 57 cm, wood, colored, dough arms, with 8 lamps, unusual German Description ERZGEBIRGE Leuchter-Bergmann, H: 57 cm, Holz, farbig gefasst, Teig-Arme, mit 8 Leuchtern, ausgSee Sold Price
SoldHot Toys MMS398 "SW: Death Trooper" Action FigureHot Toys MMS398 "SW: Death Trooper" Action FigureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Republic Hunan $1 1922 NGC MS64China Republic, Hunan Province, Dollar, (Y.404; L&M-867), Year 11 (1922), NGC MS64. Prooflike, light blue toned, high relief surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BARDI, Campanile e tetti, Tecnica mista su carta€80
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO VINCIGUERRA, Contadino con cavalli,Olio su masonite€240
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIPPO MADÈ, Venditore di zucchine, Litografia a colori€10
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House BRUNO CARUSO, Figura femminile seduta, Litografia a colori€140
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO PUCCINI, Figura di schiena, Matita su cartoncino€400
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)US$100(3 bids)