Sold2019Mario Radice (Como 1898 - 1987) Sketch for a decorativeMario Radice (Como 1898 - 1987) Sketch for a decorative panel for the Milan Fair. Como, 1951. Pencil, pastel and watercolor on paper. Inscribe with the phrase: "Pannello decorativo facente parte di unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Radice Como 1898 - Milano 1987 30x38,5"G. E. R. 5", lithograph, ex. 11/58, signed at the bottom right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI Composizione.Composizione. 1954. Mixed media on paper on canvas. Cm 30,30 x 20,40. Apocryphal signature lower right. Mario Sironi Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate. Poleschi Gallery, Lucca, authenticity cerSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SCHIFANO - ComposizioneMario Schifano (Italian, 1934-1988). "Composizione". Crayon and pencil drawing. c1972. Signed lower right. White wove paper. Condition: Affixed by the artist to a tan laid paper sheet with the expecteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SCHIFANO - Composizione - Crayon and pencil drawingArtist: Mario Schifano (Italian, 1934-1988). Title: "Composizione". Medium: Crayon and pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1972. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 7/8 x 19 5/16 in. (352 x 491 mm). ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RADICE, Mario (Italian, 1898-1987) 10 Tavole, 1982. Screenp...RADICE, Mario (Italian, 1898-1987) 10 Tavole, 1982. Screenprint in colors. Image: 9 ½ x 10 ½”. Frame: 20 ¼" x 27 ¼". Signed and numbered lower margin. Edition 74/100. Mario RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nintendo Mario Bronze Trophy Designed by R.S. OwensA fun addition for a game lovers space, a Nintendo Mario Bronze Trophy. This is a rare find as it was only given to a select number of Nintendo employees. The award has an R.S. Owens tag and a designaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Alford 2015 Panini Prizm RC Auto #RS-MA Cincinnati BengalsMario Alford 2015 Panini Prizm RC Auto #RS-MA Cincinnati BengalsSee Sold Price
2020Porsche New built Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 RS engineEngine number 6631196, engine type 911/83, for chassis no. 9113601241, a Grand Prix white Touring with blue letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (1904-1989) Composizione 1957Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x65 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". FramedUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI RR 130 TOTEM radiogram for Brionvega, Italy.€2,100(3 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesVINTAGE HANDMADE 18K GOLD BRACELET BY MARIO BUCCELLATIUS$3,250(2 bids)