Sold2022MARIO SIRONI Composizione.Composizione. 1954. Mixed media on paper on canvas. Cm 30,30 x 20,40. Apocryphal signature lower right. Mario Sironi Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate. Poleschi Gallery, Lucca, authenticity cerSee Sold Price
Sold2015after: Mario Sironi, Italian (1885-1961) Tempera onafter: Mario Sironi, Italian (1885-1961) Tempera on Board "Fishing Boats" Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 16-3/4 Inches by 11 Inches. Frame Measures 14-1/2 Inches by 20 Inches. Shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pompei Mario - "Febbraio", anni ‘40Pompei Mario - "Febbraio", anni ‘40 ITA matita, china e tempera su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Pompei per un calendario nei primi anni ‘40. FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI - Fabbrica con CiminiereMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). "Fabbrica con Ciminiere". Oil on paper. c1934. Signed lower right; inscribed "E Vinceremo" ("and overcome") in watercolor and signed, verso; collectors stamp with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Figure, 1951-52 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Figure, 1951-52 ca. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Sironi. Authentic by Archive Romana Sironi Excellent conditions, fSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OILMARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COMPOSITION, C.1950'S, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI, Sitting Man, Charcoal & oil pastelMario Sironi (May 12, 1885 - August 13, 1961) was an Italian modernist artist who was active as a painter, sculptor, illustrator, and designer.Born in Sassari on the island of Sardinia, Sironi spent hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese apothecary chest supplied by Mario BuattaChinese apothecary chest supplied by Mario Buatta, 19th/20th c., China, probably elm, the rectangular case fitted with 42 small drawers and 3 longer drawers, all with divided interiors and brass ringSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yuan Yiao SchoolChina, Qing Dynasty, 17th Century Important tempera on silk depicting pagodas set in a mountain landscape amidst clouds. hxl 116 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018TCHEKHONINE SERGE (Sergey Vasilyevich Chekhonin)TCHEKHONINE SERGE (Sergey Vasilyevich Chekhonin) COMPOSIZIONE CUBISTA. 1922 Penna e inchiostro nero e tempera bianca su carta. mm 145x233. Firmato e datato. Autentica su fotografia della Galerie JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Nigro (1917-1992, Italian)Untitled, 1988 Tempera on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: M. Nigro 14" H x 18.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gasparini Bruna, ComposizioneFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Tempera su tela, W. 91 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Storico degli Artisti Veneti, Venezia in data 1 ottobre 2018, con il n. 31/18/N, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSIZIONE, 1943Luigi Veronesi(1908 - 1998)COMPOSIZIONEtempera e china su carta, cm 32,5x23firma e dataeseguito nel 1943ProvenienzaOpera acquisita dall'attuale proprietà direttamente dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cmMario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cm 24,5x31,5sul retro: timbro Prandi e cartiglio con titolo, data e provenienzaeseguito nel 1938L'opera e' accoSee Sold Price
Sold2016National Treasure: Yongzheng Emperor's Jade Seal (1723)Measurement: L 7.6 in., W 7.6 in., H 10.5 in., (Weight 18.14 KGS). This is an extremely important jade seal of the Yongzheng Emperor (1723-1735). The seal is carved with Chinese and Manchu scripts meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Figure of YamantakaGilt-Bronze Figure of Yamantaka Weight:29.3kg, Length:35.6cm, Width:24cm, Height:69cm, Provenance: Private estate from Francis Philip (1857-1950), acquired during his stay in Tianjin.See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Kangxi Emperors's Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsMeasurement: Wood Case L 14 in., W 12 in., H 7-7/8 in. Seal Approx. L 1-1/2 in., W 1-1/2 in., H 2-1/2 in., Box L 4 in., W 3-1/2 in., H 1-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI HORSESHOE IMPERIAL CHAIRS ANDA pair of Huanghuali imperial arm chairs and table, each chair inset with a double-panel rectangular seat, the rectangular back splat carved in openwork with scrolling lotuses and matching shaped flanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming Gilt-Bronze Bhaisajyaguru Figure Inlaid w/TurquoisMeasurement: L 7-1/2 in., W 6 in., H 9-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI HORSESHOE-BACK IMPERIAL CHAIRSA pair of Huanghuali imperial armchairs, each chair inset with a double-panel rectangular seat, the rectangular back splat carved in openwork with scrolling lotuses and matching shaped flanges, the arSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.39 Pcs Antique Chinese Wuhua Dragon Solid Silver FlatwareUS$220(2 bids)
5 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.A Chinese Blue and White porcelain Vase Xuande MarkUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.A Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Fleur Millieur Flower BasketUS$100
5 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Group of 14 Chinese Small Green Jadeite PiecesUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Group of 5 Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes With Auspicious CharactersUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.A Beaded Jade Coral Necklace with Green Jadeite PendantUS$50
5 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Four Set of Famille Rose Porcelain Saucers and Cups Guangxu MarkUS$50