Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Schizzi, 1950 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Schizzi, 1950 ca. Pen on paper, 20,6 x 14,8 cm Certificate of authenticity on photo released by Associazione Mario Sironi, Milano Excellent conditions, in woSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961): Figure, 1951-52 ca.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961) Figure, 1951-52 ca. Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Sironi. Authentic by Archive Romana Sironi Excellent conditions, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI, Sitting Man, Charcoal & oil pastelMario Sironi (May 12, 1885 - August 13, 1961) was an Italian modernist artist who was active as a painter, sculptor, illustrator, and designer.Born in Sassari on the island of Sardinia, Sironi spent hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Sironi (1885 - 1961) ItalianMario Sironi (1885 - 1961) Italian Mixed Media on Paper Measure 10 1/4"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 12 3/4"in H x 11 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Futurist, abstract painting and sculpture Biography: MarioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi Italian Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring sketch of three figures. One is reading a newspaper and one is holding a small child. Signed "Sironi" in the lower left corner. Attributed to Mario Sironi (1885-1961, Italian).See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi Italian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of workers. Signed SIRONI on the lower right corner. Attributed to Mario Sironi (1885-1961, Italian). 46 x 34 cm (18 x 13.5 inches). Frame: 51 x 39.5 cm (20See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Sironi -MARIO SIRONI Sassari, 1885 - Milan, 1961Oil on cardboard, 1948Dimension: 33 x 24 cmLabel on the back of "Azurris y Vasquez" gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi (Italian 1885 - 1961) gouache on paper,Mario Sironi (Italian 1885 - 1961) gouache on paper, buildings, 5 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI - Fabbrica con CiminiereMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). "Fabbrica con Ciminiere". Oil on paper. c1934. Signed lower right; inscribed "E Vinceremo" ("and overcome") in watercolor and signed, verso; collectors stamp with siSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OILMARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COMPOSITION, C.1950'S, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Sironi, Man Drinking, Oil on CanvasMario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961), man drinking, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 34" x 28", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Sironi Pencil Drawings on Buff Paper, 2Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961) pencil on buff paper drawings, two, both signed lower right, depicting stylized figures. Larger: image: 5" H x 5.5" W; frame: 11.5" H x 12" W. One with three small hoSee Sold Price
Sold2015after: Mario Sironi, Italian (1885-1961) Tempera onafter: Mario Sironi, Italian (1885-1961) Tempera on Board "Fishing Boats" Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 16-3/4 Inches by 11 Inches. Frame Measures 14-1/2 Inches by 20 Inches. Shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi - Oil on PaperArtist/Title: Mario Sironi - Oil on Paper Date: 50's decade Medium: Oil on paper glued on cardboard Dimensions: 21 x 21 cm (Area painting unframed) Description: Mario Sironi, Italy (1885-1961). Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), CHARCOAL AND WASH,MARIO SIRONI (ITALY 1885-1961), CHARCOAL AND WASH, DOUBLE SIDED SKETCH, SIGNED. SHEET 14 1/4 X 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SIRONI Italian 1885-1961 Pencil on PaperGraphite on paper. Featuring study of a woman's bust. Signed and attr. Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885-1961). 12.2 x 9.8 in. (31 x 25 cm). Mario Sironi was an Italian modernist artist who was active as aSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO SIRONI - “Solitudine”MARIO SIRONI Italy 1885-1961 “Solitudine” Etching on paper Signed in pencil Artist’s proof Measurements 20 x 16 cm (print); 29.5 x 24.5 cm (paper)See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SIRONI (ITALIAN, 1885-1961) OIL PAINTINGattributed Mario Sironi (Italian, 1885 ‰ÛÒ1961) figural oil painting on canvas which was glued to a wood board. Measures 14" height by 11" width.Provenance: From a collector of fine art. All signaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi mixed media on paperAttributed to Mario Sironi (Italian 1895-1961)- Industrial Scene- mixed media on paper, signed 'Sironi' lower right, framed. 6 x 5 12''See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Sironi V Triennale di MilanoMario Sironi V Triennale di Milano ENG Collaboration certificate with signatures by Sironi, Giò Ponti and the Triennial president. Slight fold marks but very good conditions. ITA Mario Sironi V TrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache on paperSonia Delaunay, Ukrainian (1885-1979) Gouache on paper "Untitled Fabric Design". Signed and dated 1961, stamped Studio Nerino, Milano en verso. Good condition. Measures 6" x 6-7/8". Shipping $25.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SIRONI Composizione.Composizione. 1954. Mixed media on paper on canvas. Cm 30,30 x 20,40. Apocryphal signature lower right. Mario Sironi Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate. Poleschi Gallery, Lucca, authenticity cerSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca - MARIO SIRONI 1885-1961 Figure 1956 ca€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMario Ornati (Pavia 1887 - Milano 1955) Veduta montana Olio su tela 82 x 105 cm Firmato in basso a€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Figari (Sassari 1858 - Genova 1945) Marina ligure Olio su tela 141 x 180 cm Firmato in basso€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Verso il mare Olio su cartone 46,5 x 37,5 cm Al€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLudwig Meixner (Monaco di Baviera 1828 - 1885) Notte italiana Olio su tela 58,5 x 117 cm Firmato e€3,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800