Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works DepictingMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works Depicting Landscapes Acrylic on paper H: 22 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Lenox Interior, 1976,Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Lenox Interior, 1976, Acrylic on canvas, Signed on verso. H: 72 W: 60 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works DepictingMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works Depicting Landscapes Acrylic on paper H: 22 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works DepictingMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works Depicting Landscapes Acrylic on paper H: 22 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Untitled, Acrylic onMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Untitled, Acrylic on canvas. H: 60 W: 71 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works DepictingMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works Depicting Landscapes Acrylic on paper H: 22 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works DepictingMark David Gottsegen (1948-2013) Ten Works Depicting Landscapes Acrylic on paper H: 22 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Joubert - LinyantiKeith Joubert South African, 1948-2013 Linyanti Oil on canvas Inscribed en verso In Northern Botswana the Linyanti River forms a natural border between Namibia and Botswana. The river follows a faultSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCROLL OF MOUNTAIN VILLAGE & RIVERScroll Of Mountain Village & River : A mountain village is painted in blues and oranges. Houses are tucked away near bank of a fast moving river. Calligraphy and artist marks on upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2017FINE Chinese Export Gold Inlaid Scenic Porcelain PlaqueCrafted of fine quality porcelain. Features a stipple engraved scene with shore birds and river. Inlaid with gold. Housed in a modern gold leaf frame. Signed with character mark and poem upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2024David James Gilhooly "Frog Burger" Ceramic, 1977David James Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013), "Frog Burger", ceramic, signed and dated "77" to underside. 5" H x 4.5" Diameter. Provenance: From an Upper East Side collection. Keywords: Animal, SculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mai Trung THU (1906-1980)Mai Trung THU (1906-1980) La recreation Ink and gouache on silk mounted on paper, signed and stamped with the artist's mark upper left 36 x 24 cm (a vue) - 14 x 9,4 in. Provenance :private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Newton Highwaymen 'River View' PaintingSam Newton, American (Born 1948). 'River View' oil on board painting showcasing Florida's waterways and landscape signed lower left by one of the well known Florida Highwaymen. Mounted in painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc Le Jardin d´Eden. 1974. FarblithographieChagall, Marc Colour lithograph on Japon nacré. Signed and numbered. - Framed under Glas. Lower right corner with small crease mark. Upper right corner with very tiny brown stain. Altogether in verySee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ABBOTT NCNEILL WHISTLER ETCHING VENICEFine early impression with artist butterfly mark upper left, titled "The Balcony Venice", image size 11.75" x 7.75", matted and framed under glass, remnants of original label on reverse. Condition appSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese blue and white porcelain plaque, 35"hLarge and impressive Chinese blue and white porcelain plaque, the underglaze decoration depicting swallows amongst peony blossoms, inscribed and with seal mark upper left, with a further seal mark lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston KNIGHT: River Scene - PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948) river scene in a sylvan setting, by this French-born American artist. [Art: 34 1/2" H x 45" W; Frame: 40 3/4" H x 52" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Mann (1948-), The Moonlight JourneyDavid Mann (1948-) The Moonlight Journey Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 20 x 29 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 26 3/4 x 36 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: D. Mann Provenance: Private Collection, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Leipzig - Divers, East River, 1948Lot 46 Arthur Leipzig American (1918-2014) Divers, East River, 1948 silver gelatin print laid down to mat signed verso 9 7/8 x 13 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Marks inlaid dining table, 1994/95, executed inDavid Marks inlaid dining table, 1994/95, executed in quilted maple ebony and wenge, having a circular top with inlaid banding, surrounding the center decorated with stylized ebonized branches on a quSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Enameled Porcelain PlaqueChinese enameled porcelain plaque; showing a vast figural landscape scene; inscription and seal mark to upper margin; 16 1/4" x 10 1/2" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, silk scroll paintingChinese School, silk scroll painting, Chinese School (possibly 18th c.), black ink and colors on silk, depicting a mountain landscape, black ink inscription and two seal marks along upper sheet, paperSee Sold Price
Sold20197 Piece "Francis I" Sterling Coffee & Tea SetGrand Seven-Piece Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea Set the pattern designed in 1907 by Ernest Meyers, Taunton, Massachusetts, this set with date-marks 1945-1948, including a keSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersJudaica. A silver Torah pointer/yad. Knopped terminal with applied ropework, tapering cylindrical£110
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998US$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMark Tobey, American (1890-1976), River Patterns, c. 1960, color serigraph on thick hand-made paper,US$100
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDavid Heath, Virginia (B. 1950), Tonalist River Landscape, oil on canvasUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE KO SOMETSUKE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, 18/19TH CENTURY. Featuring a scholar with£50(1 bid)