Sold2024A Mark Boganrief Studios stained glass window panelA Mark Boganrief Studios stained glass window panel, the stained, beveled and jeweled landing window depicting an elaborate urn, flower and fruit motif surrounded by the custom oak frame, signed by arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th C. KPM "Christ in the Temple" PorcelainLarge 19th C. KPM "Christ in the Temple" Porcelain Plaque in Giltwood Frame. Artisit signed in lower left and has KPM scepter mark in the back with numerals incised. The frame measures 21" x 17" and tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner dining chairs, set of thirteenHans Wegner dining chairs, set of thirteen C.M. Madsens Fabriker Denmark, 1953 stained oak, cane 22 w x 18 d x 30 h inches Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to frame of each example: [C.M. MadseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Kostabi - Always Getting His Way Oil on CanvasMark Kostabi Always Getting His Way Original Oil on Canvas Hand Signed by Artist Image Dimensions 24x18 Frame Dimensions 35 x 30 Frame comes at no additional chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Painted Porcelain Plaque in Mahogany FA Chinese Painted Porcelain Plaque in Mahogany Frame: Waterfall<See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Haworth "Burst of Spring" oil on canvas,Mark Haworth "Burst of Spring" oil on canvas, 2001. Signed lower right, "Haworth". Titled, signed and dated to verso. Canvas: 24"H x 30"W; Frame: 35.5"H x 41.25"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916), "The Private View," 1881, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 3/4 in.,Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916), "The Private View," 1881, oil on linen, signed and dated lower right, presented in a period gesso and giltwood frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 3/4 in., Framed- H.-See Sold Price
Sold2022MARK BEARD (1956 - ) Two Rowers, 1936.MARK BEARD (1956 - ) Two Rowers, 1936. Oil on cotton canvas, 914x609 mm; 36x24 inches. Signed in oil, upper left. 1998.Provenance: Wessel + O' Connor Gallery, New York, with gallery label on the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED 24.5"FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED -SIGNED AND DATED 1992 IN INK, LOWER RIGHT-ACQUIRED DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST-20.5 X 24.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME MARKS TO FRAME -DP11232020See Sold Price
Sold2022Tina Blau Signed Original Antique Forest Oil PaintingAn impressionist style landscape by Tina Blau (1845-1916). Oil on board, signed lower right. Image size, 14.75"L x 11.5"H. Displayed in a giltwood frame. Some import/ exhibition marks verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ian Ingram, EvidenceIan Ingram Evidence 2015oil and mixed media on panel in artist's frame 74.5 h × 46 w in (189 × 117 cm) Signed to lower right 'Ian Ingram' with chop mark. This wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yiannis Spyropoulos, paintingYiannis Spyropoulos, painting, Yiannis Spyropoulos (Greek, 1912-1990), "Logos #4", 1968, oil and collage on canvas, signed lower right, slat frame, 63.5"h x 51"w (total) Provenance: Estate of a GreekSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHSIndistinctly signed. With text attached verso, numbered plates apparently from a portfolio. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 18.25" Condition: Appear clean under framing. Frames with some marks. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elbridge Ayer BURBANK: Girl with Candle - OilElbridge Ayer Burbank (American, 1858-1949) oil on board painting of a girl with a candle, 1896. Signed and dated lower right "E.A. Burbank 96", pencil marks to reverse. [Art: 8" H x 5 7/8" W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2016James Castle. Untitled Farm And Homestead With HighJames Castle. Untitled Farm And Homestead With High Fence. Signed lower right. Soot on found cardboard box. Some water marks on top, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 13” w x 5.5”h. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethel Edwards - Sumi Ink PaintingEthel Edwards - Sumi Ink Painting. Signed and stamped (LR) Overall size is 33" x 27 1/4" Condition: Scratches to plexiglass and frame, some marks on border, some dirt under plexiglassSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.E. Richardson Still LifeM.E. Richardson Still Life.Signed (LR) 1897.Oil on canvas.Sight: 15 1/4" x 21 1/4".Condition: Scratches, scuffs and marks on frame, some craquelure and small loss of paint to painting, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Logo Tag Baltic Amber Large Silver Collar Choker Pendant Necklace Texas Heirs Collection 1 OfSigned Logo Tag Baltic Amber Large Silver Collar Choker Pendant Necklace Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of 15 17.5in 4.9Tozt. Note one of 15 lots from 350 to 364 from a Belleair, Florida waterfront mansionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belleek Boy & Girl Basket Carriers - Brown and Mark SignedThre figural tea light candle sticks two male and one female. One male and female is matte finished heads both signed as shown and one male with high glaze head. All in good condition, brown stamp marSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN MARIN ETCHING AND DRYPOINT 1913JOHN MARIN (AMERICAN, 1870-1953), ETCHING AND DRYPOINT, 1913, PLATE SIZE: H 12 3/4", W 10 1/4", "WOOLWORTH BUILDING #2:Pencil signed (within the plate mark); signed, titles and dated in the plate; insSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Reboli, Oak and Locust, Oil PaintingArtist: Joseph Reboli, American (1945 - 2004) Title: Oak and Locust Year: circa 1985 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Frame Size: 46 x 32 in. (116.84 x 81.28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018DORFLINGER HONESDALE CAMEO ART GLASS VASEDORFLINGER HONESDALE CAMEO ART GLASS VASE, yellow to frosted colorless with gilt decoration, tall waisted cylindrical form with geometric decoration, polished pontil mark, signed, "HONESDALE". HonesdaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH POUPEE LDOELAC, WITH TRUNK AND TROUSSEAU, BY ARTIST LINDA WALL 15” Marks: Signed L Wall 6/20 Bisque swivel head on bisque shoulderplate, blue/gray inset glass eyes, painted lashes, eyeliner, feathered browsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionbernie parent signed philadelphia flyers puck logo 23x27 frameUS$325
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerbrendan shanahan signed detroit red wings puck logo 23x27 frameUS$420
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsconnor hellebuyck signed winnipeg jets reverse retro dual logo puckUS$130
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerbobby orr signed boston bruins winning goal puck logo 19x23 frameUS$1,300
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Opal Lake" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Ed DiersUS$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "The Old Road" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Lenore AsburyUS$450(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl SchmidtUS$750