Sold2019MARKLIN engl. Uhrwerktenderdampflok TCE 10212'B1', 42 cm, bordeaux/schwarz handlackiert, Aufschrift: LMS, guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN engl. Personenwagen 1856/1 GNR22 cm, dunkelbraun, Dach schwarz handlackiert, mit 6 Lueftern, seitliche Aufschriften GNR, Inneneinrichtung, Hakenkupplungen, Vollgussraeder, Orig.-Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, selten!See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN engl. Planewagen 2881/0 GNR15 cm, rotbraun lithogr., mit original Plane, guter Orig.-Zustand, Raritaet!See Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN engl. Personenwagen 2873/1 "MIDLAND"32 cm, bordeauxrot lithogr., Dach grau handlackiert, guter Orig.-Zustand, winzige Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN engl. Postwagen 2874/132 cm, bordeauxrot lithogr., Dach grau handlackiert, guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Bahnuebergang, Halle + ZubehoerMarklin, Railway Crossing, Hall + Accessories, Germany pw, hall gauge 0, mixed condition, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN Bahnuebergang 458.1aufgemalte Fensterlaeden gruen, guter Orig.-Zustand, im Nachbaukarton.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN engl. Personenwagen 2873/1 GNR32 cm, teak lithogr., Dach grau handlackiert, Wagenkasten gut erhalten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Dach mit starken Lackrissen, Raeder verblasst.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin, Bahnuebergang 13731Marklin, Railway Crossing 13731, Germany pw, tin, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN engl. Hauptsignal 2816/0/2sehr guter Orig.-Zustand, winzige Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN track 0, English tow-tender-locomotive D, blackMÄRKLIN track 0, English tow-tender-locomotive D, black with red and yellow ornamental lines, clock mechanism is faulty, lever is missing, used German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, engl. SchlepptenderSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 4-achsiger, engl. Gepäckwagen, LMBR,MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 4-achsiger, engl. Gepäckwagen, LMBR, altes MÄRKLIN Zeichen, 30,5 cm, Lackfehler an 1 Tür, Dach wohl farbl. überarbeitetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin, Katalog E 29 "Better Toys" fuer engl. MarktMarklin, Catalogue E 29 "Better Toys" produced for England, 64 pages, bound, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold20203 MARKLIN Bahnuebergaengedazu 1 Kibri Bahnuebergang, Besichtigung erforderlich.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Kasten Bruecke 2505/1Marklin, Girder Bridge 2505/1, Germany pw, tin, attic found, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN BATTLESHIP HMS GLADIATOR214. MARKLIN BATTLESHIP HMS GLADIATOR | Rare clockwork Marklin battleship made from 1902 to 1907, has wonderful proportions with exaggerated superstructure and cannons, giving this boat a whimsical toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, 3-armige LampeMarklin, 3-armige Lampe, Germany VK, 43 cm hoch, Glas teilw. rissig, unberuehrter Originalzustand, sehr selten !See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin, FahrkartenautomatMarklin, Ticket Machine, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., 1 point refinished, otherwise very good condition, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN 1031B AMERICAN RED CAB LOCOMOTIVE521. MARKLIN 1031B AMERICAN RED CAB LOCOMOTIVE | Clockwork, Gauge 1, hand painted, desirable long cab version in red made for US market, features headlight, cow catcher and bell, perfect loco for pullSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN EAGLE SET529. MARKLIN EAGLE SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted, one of Marklin's most iconic passenger sets made specifically for the US market, loco features large oil lamp, cow catcher, bell, and nickelSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsVintage MARKLIN MINI CLUB Z Scale 8884 Class BR 50 DB with TenderUS$55(3 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsMarklin Postwar O Gauge 44 - 0 Loco and Tender and Three (3) Passenger CarsUS$20(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBIANCHI fold-out brochure 1925 Bianchi type 20 15-50 HP, 6 pages with English text, good condition€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1961, sales brochure Porsche type 356B 1962 (W22e), 16 pages with English text German€40
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGHIA fold-out brochure Ghia 450SS, 6 pages, English text, good condition German Description GHIA€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA mixed lot of 6 sales brochures Lancia Fulvia, 3x English text, 3x in four languages€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER 1910, fold-out brochure model program, among others Adler Doppel-Phaeton, limousine, small€120
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDE TOMASO Modena January 13, 1964, writing regarding Vallelunga and 1.5 liter Grand Prix car,€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDAIMLER MOTOREN GESELLSCHAFT c. 1925, short operating instruction "Abridged Instructions", Mercedes€300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBIANCHI sales catalog Bianchi, inside the models type 18, type 20, and different chassis variants,€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA mixed lot with 20 pieces, Lancia Stratos, among it 14 company photos / press photos (Bertone€50