Sold2021MARKLIN FREIGHT SET1607. MARKLIN FREIGHT SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted. | Loco 9" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Overpaint to black platform on tender, otherwise (Very Good Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY MARKLIN FREIGHT SET259. EARLY MARKLIN FREIGHT SET | Clockwork, Gauge 1. | Loco 7.5" l. | Loco missing one buffer and whistle from roof, log car is missing one journal cover, otherwise, (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $800 - $See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY MARKLIN FREIGHT SET119. EARLY MARKLIN FREIGHT SET | Germany, 1 gauge, set of Marklin four-wheel freight cars, hand painted in various charming colors, includes crane with operating hook, a tank car marked "petroleum comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin Steam Freight Set1 Gauge. Includes an R921 0-4-0 steam loco, mechanism is functional with forward/reverse & stop start with key; R929 tender; 1772/1 24cm 3-board wagon; 27cm 1771/1 side open wagon with brakeman's shacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin R1041 Steam Freight Set1 Gauge. Includes an R1041 0-4-0 loco, mechanism is functional with stop/start & reverse; 1860/1 tender; 25cm freights include- 1772/1 flat car; 1761/1 7-board car; 1772/1 stake flat with brakeman's sSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF THREE MARKLIN HAND PAINTED FREIGHT CARSGerman for the American market, O gauge hand painted freight car set, including a NYC&HR gondola 2930, log car 1953, and a LS & MS 2929 hopper. 7 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Marklin 18cm English Style Freight Cars1 Gauge. These go great with Basset-Lowke & Hornby Cars. Includes 2 #2883 MR Meat reefers; 7801 MR 5-board open car; 7805 brake van with 1 set solid wheels, rest have diecast wheels and show moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin Z & Berliner TT Gauge Train SetsIncludes a Berliner Bahn TT train set(1:120) with 0-8-0 steam tank loco, 4 Freight cars with track & instructions & unique setbox; Marklin Z gauge 8907A set with 0-6-0 steam tank loco with 2 Freight cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN GAUGE 1 FREIGHT WAGONS180. MARKLIN GAUGE 1 FREIGHT WAGONS | 1 gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5.5" l. | Canister caps on one car are replaced, roof replaced on cattle car, tip dump missing wheels, otherwise (VSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN GAUGE 1 PASSENGER SET146. MARKLIN GAUGE 1 PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted. | Loco 14" l. | Replaced pony truck, front platform of boiler is over-painted, paint chips on loco and tender have minor touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE FREIGHT SETCirca 1890s, early Marklin locomotive and four wheel freight cars that are equipped with very early couplers and nice cast iron wheels. Loco & tender 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN GAUGE 1 TRAIN SET243. MARKLIN GAUGE 1 TRAIN SET | Clockwork, Gauge 1. | Loco 10" l. | Car roofs repainted, loco restored with touch-ups to tender & cars, otherwise in (VG Cond.) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold20213Pc Marklin 1 Ga Freight SetIncludes a 5720 0-6-0 DB diesel; 5828 & 5834 Goods Wagons. All appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20216pc Early Marklin 1 Ga Steam Freight SetCirca 1912. Includes a 1021 0-4-0 steam loco with functional mechanism; Litho tender; Tipple car; Tank Car; Salt Car & goods wagon. cars are hand-painted with tin wheels. The set shows moderate playweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Z Gauge Freight & Passenger Sets, PlusIncludes a, 8901 DB Express Set, with a BR216 Diesel with 3 express cars, rerailer, no track; 8864 V260 Diesel with car assortments- 88125, 88126A & 8823A, Plus an 8980 Engine Shed kit. All show lightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE HAND PAINTED FREIGHT SETGerman, 'O' gauge clockwork 0-4-2 locomotive freight set, loco has nickel domes and trim, two control levers in the cab, two lamps in the front, and matching hand painted tender, freight cars includeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin gauge 1 four-piece passenger train setMarklin 1 gauge four-piece passenger train set, to include a 4-4-0 locomotive, a tender, a Schlaf Wagen coach and a Speise Wagen coach, both with interiors, engine - 14'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TWO MARKLIN 1 GAUGE FREIGHT CARSGermany, hand painted, includes petroleum car in blue and beer car in white with black roof, all four wheeled examples. 5 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARKLIN '1' GAUGE FREIGHT SHEDGermany, well detailed track side freight shed with sliding doors and pivoting derrick, windows framed on all sides, very colorful example with extensive trim detailing. 14" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold20239 Marklin 1 Gauge Freight CarsRuns on LGB G Gauge Track. Includes 4-5861 Goods Wagons; 5827; 3- 5862; 5857. All appear unrun in lightly shop worn boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five 1920s Marklin 1 Gauge Freight CarsIncludes an 1814/1 Lumber Carrier; 19381 Log car, incomplete; 1852 4-Board car; 1849 6-board car; 1850/1 Covered wagon, hole in canvas. They show light to moderate play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Marklin 1 Gauge Freight CarsIncludes Dapolin Oil Tank Car, and Canvas Covered Car.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marklin HO Gauge Freight Car Train SetMarklin HO Gauge Freight Car Train Set. Includes Engine CE800 E6302, Jamaica Box Car, Esso Tank Car, and Open Flat Car. Comes with 17 Curved Track and 10 Straight Track. In original box marked CE807/3See Sold Price