Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupLot 128 Meissen Porcelain Figural Group modeled as a group of young sailors on a boat with the German Imperial Navy Flag (Kriegsflagge 1867-1892), base marked 'Martin Wiegand München' and with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau figure, Pierette with mArt Nouveau figure, Pierette with mask, design by Martin Wiegand c. 1910-20, Munich, press stamp in the base, polychrome painted, h. 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin, Kugelbahn mit ArtistinMartin, Mysterious Ball, France, tin, function ok, paint d., around 1906, flag + figure handpainted, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit FlußlandschaftVase mit Flußlandschaft Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910/15 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbiger Kröseleinschmelzung, kräftig rotviolett überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: baumbestandene FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten undBiblia, Das ist: Die ganze Heil. Schrift Alten und Neuen Testaments, Verdeutscht durch D. Martin Luther. Mit dessen Vorreden, Randglossen, Summarien, und üblichen gewöhnlichen Zusätzen begleitet, USee Sold Price
Sold2023A German statue of Martin Luther with a music box, late 19th centuryA German statue of Martin Luther with a music box, late 19th centuryZinkguss. Vollplastische Figur Martin Luthers mit der Bibel nach dem berühmten Standbild Ernst Rietchells in Worms. Auf hohem, beSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Song of Songs" - Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Das Hohe Lied, Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographien von Lovis Corinth [Song of Songs - the bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des KindesItalien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des Kindes mit Engeln. Lavierte Tuschzeichnung, weiss gehöht. 27,1x19,3 cm. Gerahmt. – Alt aufgezogen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, 2 Maenner mit SaegeMartin, 2 sewing Men. France, tin, function ok, paint d. due to age, 2 flaps soldered, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, L' Entravee, Dame mit MuffFernand Martin, L' Entravee, Lady with Muff, France, around 1910, min.paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ziegenbock-Gespann Mainz, E. 19.Jh. Silber.Ziegenbock-Gespann Mainz, E. 19.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Martin Mayer. Kutschen-Gespann mit Ziegenbock und Putto. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 800. L 24 cm/ ca. 450 g. - Min. Alters- und GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Hesse(1877 Calw - 1962 Montagnola/Schweiz) "Auf den Tod eines kleinen Kindes". Originaltitel Landschaftsaquarell mit umseitigem, vierstrophigem Gedicht: "Jetzt bist Du schon gegangen, Kind, (/) Und hast voSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Petite Marchande, Verkaeuferin mitFernand Martin, Le Petite Marchande, France, around 1901, cw stiff, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Petit Livreur, Junge mit GepackkarreFernand Martin, Le Petit Livreur, Delivery Boy, cw ok, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARTIN handpainted sheet metal , original condition,MARTIN handpainted sheet metal , original condition, with small paint defects that are caused of old age, clock mechanism is intact German Description MARTIN Blech handlackiert, Orig.-Zust., mit kl. aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde undMinimalismus - Abstrakter Expressionismus Agnes Martin Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. Mit 10 losen Original-Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Amsterdam Stedelijk Museum 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2015Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia,Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft Alten und Neuen Testaments : nach der Übersetzung und mit den Vorreden und Randglossen D. Martin LuthersSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik Neckrest (?)Nackentütze (?) Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 cm. L 80 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Mit Inventarnummer versehen. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
475 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of Saint Nicholas, designed by Martin Wiegand (1867 – 1961), 1906 (model),See Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 programmes Grand Prix of the Netherlands 1960 and 1961, always inside with list of€40
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 programmes among it 3 programmes "Preis von Tirol" 1963, 1964, 1968, always with list€60
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLE MANS 1958, mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos, among it de Beaufort in a Porsche 550 Spyder,€50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBauer, Martin Cloud 17 gold. 2023. Geltinte auf schwarzem Hahnemühle-Velin. 25,1 x 37,5 cm€350
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJohann Martin MORGENROTH (1800 - 1859). Porcelain miniature. Pair of Biedermeier portraits of women.€420
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONASTON MARTIN sales brochure The Aston Martin DB 2-4 Mark III Sports Saloon, 6 pages with English€50
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of doll kitchen parts for a big kitchen, ceramic jug, inscription "Dem braven Kinde",€40
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAssig, Martin o.T. 2004. Aquatinta auf Velin. 14 x 9 cm (19 x 12 cm). Signiert und datiert. - In den€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHParr, Martin 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je signiert und€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNothhelfer, Gabriele u. Helmut Martin Rosz im PS 1, New York. 1978. Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNothhelfer, Gabriele u. Helmut Martin Rosz im PS 1, New York. 1978. Silbergelatineabzug auf Agfa€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNoel, Martin o.T. 1995. Farbholzschnitt auf acrylbeschichtetem Papier. 60 x 84 cm (61 x 86 cm).€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes o.T. 1981. Farboffsetlithographie auf Reispapier. 27,2 x 22,8 cm (30,2 x 30,2 cm). Mit€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKippenberger, Martin Martin Kippenberger - Candidature à une retrospective. Ausstellungsplakat.€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes 10 Lithographien. In: Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991.€1,800
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1947, race programme "9th International British Empire Trophy Rece" August 21, 1947, inside with€40
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1951, race programme XXI Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€100
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1948, race programme Grand Prix Automobile 24 Heures Spa Francorchamps 1948 (first 24 hour race at€100