Sold2020Marx Kansas City Southern Diesel Freight Set, 8842A Marx Kansas City Southern diesel freight train set in original packaging. Includes original manual and unused paper decorations. Untested; very light wear; some shelf wear to packaging. Please Note:See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX ALLSTATE 9611 TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, Kansas City Southern diesel AB, 3 plastic freight cars, w/track & transformer, orig set box & dividers, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx O Scale Kansas City Southern RR #54 A-A Locomotive SetMarx O scale metal post-war Kansas City Southern RR #54 A-A diesel locomotive set. One powered; one dummy.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX Kansas City Southern (3 PC) Tin LithoMARX Kansas City Southern includes: 54 locomotive, 54 dummy and passenger car. Lot measures 6.5 in. x 9 in. x 2.5 in. These trains are from a private collection and are untested. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Kansas City Southern + key wind streamlineKansas City Southern is in rough shape with paint loss scratches etc., 4 small cars have scratches and dings; key wind unit works, but train is missing pieces and is scratched and shows heavy paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 54 Kansas City Southern electric power A, dummy A, 5 #37956 PRR Merchandise Service box cars, 976 KCS caboose, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed Marx 54 KCS Kansas City Southern Set #8142Description: This lot includes a 1950's era boxed train set by Marx. This set includes the Kansas City Southern set #8142. The trains are in good played with condition with expected surface ware fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Diesel Engine SetO gauge, 3-rail F3 Kansas City Southern diesel AA engine set #2388.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel O Gauge 6-81147 Kansas City Southern SD70MAC Diesel LocoLionel O Gauge Diesel Locomotive 6-81147 Kansas City Southern Legacy SD70MAC Road Number 3950. Fan-Driven Smoke, Legacy Railsounds, Southern Belle Paint Scheme. In original packaging with shipping carSee Sold Price
SoldMTH 20-2917-1 Kansas City Southern SD70ACe Diesel Locoomotive w/ Proto-Sound 2 & OBMTH 20-2917-1 Kansas City Southern SD70ACe Diesel Locoomotive w/ Proto-Sound 2 & OB, C10See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel O Gauge 6-81148 Kansas City Southern SD70MAC Diesel LocomotiveLionel O Gauge 6-81148 Kansas City Southern SD70MAC Diesel Locomotive Road Number 3953 in original packaging with shipping carton. Fan driven smoke, Legacy Railsounds, Gray Paint Scheme.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX DIESEL TYPE ELECTRIC TRAIN SETMARX DIESEL TYPE ELECTRIC TRAIN SET #9500 SOUTHERN PACIFICSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Allstate Boxed Electric Train Set, Kansas City Southern, mfgd by Marx for Sears, Roebuck & Co.Toy Allstate Boxed Electric Train Set, Kansas City Southern, mfgd by Marx for Sears, Roebuck & Co. w/dummy engine, 3 cars, track & transformer, litho on tin, VG+ untested cond w/some pieces Exc, 12"HSee Sold Price
SoldLionel LTI 6-14500 Kansas City Southern (Archive) F3 AA Diesel Locomotives w/ OBLionel LTI 6-14500 Kansas City Southern (Archive) F3 AA Diesel Locomotives w/ OB, C10See Sold Price
Sold2016RAIL KING E-8 AA DIESEL ENGINE SET, KC SOUTHERNKansas City Southern E-8 AA Diesel Engine with proto-sound 2.0, item no. 30-2913-1. New in box.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN 37628 KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN LOCOdigital HO ga, diesel-electric ABA loco w/sound, orig box & insert has minor water stain, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marx O Gauge Tin Litho Train SetsVintage Marx Tin Litho Train Sets. Lot includes Southern Pacific 6000 Engine, NYC Pacemaker 20112 Car, KansasCity Southern Car, New York Central Engine and Tender, etc... Condition: Used, show wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TOY TRAIN SET IN BOXMARX TOY TRAIN SET IN BOX, BOX HAS WEAR, DIESEL TYPE ELECTRIC TRAIN SOUTHERN PACIFICSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kansas City Southern Railroad Flying Crow Oval Dish 6"A 6" x 4 1/2" china oval dish in the Flying Crow pattern for Kansas City Southern Railroad top marked with the KCS logo and bottom stamped Syracuse China I-10. The dish shows general signs of use withSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN ALUMINUM CAR 4-PACK ANDLIONEL KANSAS CITY SOUTHERN ALUMINUM CAR 4-PACK AND KANSAS CITY 2-PACKSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Pieces of Kansas City Southern Railroad China - Demitasse Set, Dinner Plates, Soup Bowl, andTwelve Pieces of Kansas City Southern Railroad China - Demitasse Set, Dinner Plates, Soup Bowl, and MoreA set of dining car china for the Kansas City Southern Lines in like new condition showing minimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kansas City Southern Railroad Flying Crow Dinner Plate and Roxbury Bouillon CupTwo pieces of dining car china for the Kansas City Southern Railroad including a 10" dinner plate in the Flying Crow pattern, top marked with the KCS herald and bottom stamped Syracuse China 11-H C. TSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsKansas City Southern Railway Port Arthur Route Green Swirl Graniteware Drinking CupUS$70
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions78 Midwest Railroad Public Timetables-CEI/KCS/PPU/NKP/MON/SOO/WAB/MILW/ICUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total TimetablesUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions11 RailBox Boxcars, 10 Other Box and Refrigerator Cars-HO ScaleUS$35(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1926 New York Giants vs Kansas City Cowboys Football Program Polo GroundsUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLEN DAWSON KANSAS CITY CHIEFS HOF87 W/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED REEBOK JERSEYUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLEN DAWSON KANSAS CITY CHIEFS HOF 1987 SB IV MVP LAST 1 JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEYUS$10