Sold2017Marx Tin Funny Face Harold Lloyd Windup WalkerMarx Tin Funny Face Harold Lloyd Windup Walker 11 inches, missing one arm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP HARLOD LLOYD WALKER w/ BOXMarx tin windup Harold Lloyd Funny Face Walker. All original with nice colors. Windup works. Comes with Box thats been lined and has new flap. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX FUNNY FACE WALKER438 MARX FUNNY FACE WALKER 11.5” h. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX FUNNY FACE WALKER200. MARX FUNNY FACE WALKER | Arm with cane is replacement, otherwise in All Original Condition. | 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX FUNNY FACE WALKEREarly popular character travels along with arms swinging, eyes raising and grin systemically showing, wind up mechanism. 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Marx & Co. "Funny Face" Wind-Up ToyLouis Marx & Co. "Funny Face" Wind-Up Toy circa 1930 10 3/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX HAROLD LLOYD FUNNY FACE WALKERBertoia BASICS Online: MARX HAROLD LLOYD FUNNY FACE WALKER 7.25" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Harold Lloyd Tin Litho Funny Face WalkerWind-up. Working condition but gets stuck occasionally. Measures 11 x 5 x 3 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx tin litho Funny Face Harold Lloyd wind up walkerMarx tin litho Funny Face Harold Lloyd wind up walker figure with cane, ca.1929.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Harold Lloyd Funny FaceMarx tin litho windup Harold Lloyd funny face. The windup mechanism works. The tab on his right arm has been repaired with glue. The toy has scratches and some rub marks throughout. Measures approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: EARLY COMIC CHARACTER TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.Lot of three early comic character tin litho wind-up toys: first, a Nifty Toonerville Trolley, marked "Fontaine Fox Copyright 1922" with original pole and stack; second, a Marx Funny Face Eddie CantorSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX TIN WINDUP HAROLD LLOYD FUNNY FACE, BOXED11" high and worked well when tested. All original with general wear. Colorful original box is missing top flaps and has tape. Displays great. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOXED MARX FUNNY FACE443. BOXED MARX FUNNY FACE | 11" h. | Box has one end torn, lithography in All Original Condition. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Funny Face Harold LloydMade by Marx. Made of Tin. 11" Tall. Worked when tested. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO MARX FUNNY WALKERS - MORTIMER/BO PLENTY226. TWO MARX FUNNY WALKERS - MORTIMER/BO PLENTY | All Original Condition. | 7.5." h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Funny Flivver Wind-Up Crazy CarAntique Marx litho tin wind-up Funny Flivver with spinning head driver, complete with dog on running board and suitcase, 7"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Vintage Toys: Original Mr. Potato Head Funny Face Kit & Wind-Up Scooter BoyLot of 2 Vintage Toys: Original Mr. Potato Head Funny Face Kit & Wind-Up Scooter Boy Stack Size: H4 x W11 x D8 in. Tin and metal. Wt: 1 lb. These two toys are an amazing addition to any collectors staSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TIN WINDUP ANDY WALKER w/ BOXMarx Andy Walker. All original including both arms. Toy looks to be in new old stock condition. Windup works and comes with scarce single Box. 11 1/2" A top shelf example. Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup PINOCCHIO WALKER w/ BOXNice Marx Walt Disney toy. All original with great colors and gloss. Works. With box missing some end flaps. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX WINDUP FUNNY FIRE FIGHTERS w/ BOXERSAll original unusual version with celluloid boxers. Toy has great colors. Windup works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX HAROLD LLOYD FUNNY FACE TIN LITHO.American, circa 1930. Wind-up toy holding cane, functions properly. 10.75"h. 4.5"w. 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx tin litho funny face wind up toyFunny face tin litho, winds up but doesn?t work under it?s own pressure of standing. 11" H x 4" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx B.O. Plenty Wind-up Walker Toy w/ BoxLouis Marx & Co BO Plenty tin litho windup walking toy with original box. Box is missing 1 flap end and have tear. Toy is in very good, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX CHARLIE MCARTHER FUNNY WALKER175. MARX CHARLIE MCARTHER FUNNY WALKER | All Original Condition. | 7.5" h.See Sold Price