Sold2018MARX Tin Windup MICKEY MOUSE METEOR TRAINExcellent tin windup Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set. Includes Engine, Tender, Box Car, and Caboose. All original with box car missing 1 door. Colors are great and trains has great DisneySee Sold Price
Sold2016Mickey Mouse items, (2) Walt Disney divided dishes,Mickey Mouse items, 2 Walt Disney divided dishes, silver-plated drinking cup #8115, 2 partial sets of Marx Made in Japan ceramic dishes, 24 ind wrapped Soaky Bars in box, Disney Express windup train iSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 934 MICKEY MOUSE METEOR SETO ga, litho tin, loco, windup working, tender, 1476 box car, gondola, surface oxidation on chassis side joints, 691521 caboose, orig set box worn, top has tape repairs, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set (4), Marx loco, tender, gondola & caboose, litho on tin windup,Toy Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set (4), Marx loco, tender, gondola & caboose, litho on tin windup, VG+ untested cond w/o key, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL MICKEY MOUSE CIRCUS TRAIN SET.Ca. 1935. In nice condition. Key wind locomotive has broken spring, some wear to cardboard cutout and also to original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL MICKEY MOUSE EXPRESS TRAIN SET w/ BOXESLionel Mickey Mouse Express Train Set includes Disney U 36B Diesel Engine and 6 Disney Freight Cars with Boxes. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prewar Lionel Mickey Mouse Circus train setA prewar Lionel Mickey Mouse Circus tin lithograph windup train set, Circa 1935. No.1506L Vanderbilt engine, No. 1506M composition Mickey Mouse stoker tender, No.1518 Mickey Mouse Diner, No.1519 MickeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX WINDUP MICKEY MOUSE DIPSY CAR w/ BOXAll original with nice colors and graphics. Windup works. Mickey's arm is broken. With Box 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX WINDUP MICKEY MOUSE TWIRLING TAIL w/ BOXMarx tin windup Mickey Mouse Twirling Tail. Looks never played with condition. Windup works. With crisp original box. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Mickey Mouse Wind-Up ToyMickey The Musician, 10" tall, with original box and Wyandotte The Humphrey Mobile Tin Toy 7 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW MARX MICKEY MOUSE METEOR SETO ga, litho tin, 10934 WD Special, New Marx set from 1999, 172 of 300, 5 pieces, electric, w/certificates, orig box & insert, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LE Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set Reproduction.(Disney, 1999) A Reproduction of Walt Disney's 1950 Mickey Mouse Meteor tin lithographed train set by Marx Trains. Comparison to the original train reveals slight manufacturing differences from the 19See Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL 1100 MICKEY MOUSE HANDCARO ga, maroon, windup working, orig set box rough & partially repaired, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE/DONALD DUCK HANDCAR" SET ORIGINAL BOX 1955DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE/DONALD DUCK HANDCAR" SET ORIGINAL BOX 1955. Mickey and Donald Duck Hand Car Toy. Disney- made by Marx. Great shape. Box is in pretty good/ok shape a little bent ripped, has tears,See Sold Price
Sold20238 Marx Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Toys (Vintage)A group of 8 vintage Marx walt disney productions toys. Includes Casey Jr Disneyland Express wind-up tin train, 2 wind up spinning tail mickey mouse toys, 4 Marx Walt Disney Pip Squeek toys in originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Mickey Mouse Express Tin Litho Wind Up ToyVintage Marx Mickey Mouse Express Tin Litho Wind Up Toy. Appears to be complete. Tested and Working. Comes with damaged box. Measures 5.75" tall x 9.5" diameter. All invoices must be paid within 24 hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Mickey Mouse Hand Car Wind-Up Toy SetWorking condition, legs need repair, and needs minor adjustments. Approx 9.5" with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Wind-up Mickey the Musician w/ BoxA vintage, 1950s, Marx large plastic windup Mickey Mouse the Musician Xylophone Player toy with original box. Working condition. Bell mallet has been glued to left hand.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX windup TWIRLING TAIL MICKEY MOUSE w/ BOXMarx windup Twirling Tail Mickey Mouse. All original with great colors. Looks never played with condition. Windup works. With Box. 7" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Windup WHIRLING TAIL MICKEY MOUSE w/ BOXExcellent plastic windup Mickey Mouse. All original with no issues. Very nice bright colors. Windup works. With original box. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE TOYS, CLOCK, BOOKS, & MORELot includes Bradley Mickey Mouse Clock with Box, Marx Train Tunnel with Box, Black Diamond Cue Ball with Box, Ding Dong School Scrapbook, and Elf Books Display Topper. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Mickey Mouse Express Toy.Nice lithograph base showing Disney characters. Looks to be the original plane and figure and prop. When in operation, train goes around base. Some scratching and wear throughout. Condition (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Mickey Mouse Dipsy CarOne arm is broke from plastic Mickey figure but present otherwise in excellent and working condition, includes non original Dipsy car box that has likely always been with this toy, 6.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE EXPRESS TRAIN, BOXEDGreat 11 piece train set all in the original boxes. Includes engine 6-18311, and 10 cars. excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Wind-Up Toy Mickey Mouse Hand Car Retro Collection In BoxUS$40
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsENGLISH CHAD VALLEY MICKEY MOUSE HELTER SKELTER MARBLE GAME IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc$1685 SWAROVSKI Crystal DISNEY Steamboat Willie Mickey and Minnie Mouse FigurinesUS$875(4 bids)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: MORE CONTEMPORAY LIONEL & OTHER WALT DISNEY CHARACTER TRAIN & HAND CARS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100