Sold2024MARX TIN WINDUP ROLL OVER PLUTONice toy that works. Has replaced ears. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup ROLL OVER PLUTOClassic Marx Disney Toy. Has some wear and replaced ears. Works. 8" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup ROLL OVER PLUTOMarx tin windup Roll Over Pluto. All original missing rubber ears. Windup works. 8" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20221939 Marx Wind Up Roll Over Pluto9" x 2.5 x 3" Tin wind up toy in good working condition with normal wear. The toy works by winding up and his tail rolls him over. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: EARLY TIN LITHO WIND-UP CHARACTER TOYS.Lot of four early tin litho wind-up character toys, three are Disney, the other is a Charlie McCarthy walker made by Marx. There is a Marx Walt Disney Rollover Pluto missing ears, a Unique Art Li'l AbSee Sold Price
Sold20222- TIN WINDUP PLUTO TOYSIncludes Linemar Pluto Drum Major and Marx Roll Over Pluto. Both all original. AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup WATCH ME ROLL OVER PLUTOAll original with nice colors. Works. Missing rubber ears. 8' ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO MARX WIND-UP TOYS INCLUDING PLUTO& FERDINANDAmerican, ca. 1930's. Lithographed tin Pluto "roll over" along with Ferdinand the bull. Both function properly. 5.5"l and 8.25"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: MARX AND LINEMAR WALT DISNEY WIND-UP TOYS.Lot of four Marx and Linemar Walt Disney wind-up toys: first, a Donald Duck drummer, sit-down version marked "Donald Drummer" on base of drum; second, a Roll Over Pluto, marked "1939 Walt Disney ProduSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: MARX TIN LITHO DISNEY THEMED WIND-UP TOYS.Roll Over Pluto missing rubber ears, Mysterious Pluto with push tail mechanism with replacement ears, Pinocchio the Acrobat, and a Donald Duck Duet. The Duet and the Acrobat have moderate to heavy weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX, Tin Wind-Up ToysWatch Me Roll Over, Pluto PAT # 282642 1939 Walt Disney Production, 8" long, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold20211939 Marx Mysterious Pluto Wind UP Tin ToyAppears to have original ears, works when tail is pressed down, has minor scratches, comes with box (unk if original box or reproduction - has a high wax feel)See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Marx Party Pluto Wind-up ToyA vintage, 1950s, Marx Pluto Party windup large plastic toy. Good, working condition. Walt Disney Productions (WDP).See Sold Price
Sold2019MARX DISNEY "MYSTERIOUS PLUTO" WIND-UP OBMARX DISNEY "MYSTERIOUS PLUTO" WIND-UP OBSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Wise Pluto Tin Wind Up Toy MIBMarx Wise Pluto tin wind up toy in original box. Toy appears to have never been played with. 8" long. Good working condition. Box is a little tattered. Age Appropriate Wear, Please see photos for a beSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOXED MARX ROLLOVER PLUTO196. Bertoia BASICS Online: BOXED MARX ROLLOVER PLUTO 8.5" l. Box flaps missing on one end, toy in All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Marx Superman Rollover Plane Wind-Up ToyTin Marx Superman Rollover Plane Wind Up Toy with Complete Piolets Pilot Head Chrome / Silver 5" Long With a 6" Wingspan Working Condition 1940s Marx Toys All Items Shown Are in Good Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: MARX TIN LITHO WALT DISNEY PLUTO WIND-UP & LEVER ACTION TOYSUS$100