Sold2024Chein Drum, Wolverine & Marx Marble Games1971 Chein Playthings marching drum no. 171-R in original box.Vintage tin litho Wolverine Battle Action marble game.Marx Toys Bazooka marble pinball game. SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. PleaseSee Sold Price
SoldMarx Marble Game, Kaleidoscope, Arcade Jack SetMarx Marble Game, Kaleidoscope, Arcade Jack SetAll as pictured. Please ask questins and read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gotham Pressed Steel "Big Shot" Pinball / Marble GameVintage Gotham Pressed Steel "Big Shot" Pinball / Marble Game - measures roughly 15x24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Pinball Marble Game State Fair Design WorksVintage Marx Pinball Marble Game State Fair Design Works . Measures approx 25" tall. Has a few breaks in the edges of the plastic but these do not affect playing the game. The game works.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Skillball Marble GameLouis Marx, New York. Original box. Looks new. One paint chip on red metal game board. 15 marbles included, unsure if they are the original pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Bazooka Bagatelle Marble GameMarx Bazooka Bagatelle Marble Game in original box -Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Mickey mouse Marble Game & Marx Figuremarble game has small crack through the center, Marx Mickey has bent neckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Skill Games & Dexterity ToysAn assortment of vintage childrens games and skill puzzles. Includes tin Wolverine capital state quiz, Marx skill ball marble games, Marx basketball game, early tin Blondie dexterity game, Japan game,See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage table top pinball games2 Vintage table top pinball games including; Marx Bazooka 5 marble game, 12 1/2" and Bagatelle State Fair 9 marble (8 white 1 black) game. 24". Condition; some wear from age and use, some surface scraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx & Other Toys, CeramicsMarx brand Barnyard Golf marble game, Timpo Toys metal dog in original box, Fillum Fun electric toy iron in original box, minature garden tools, miniature farm equipment, metal French Bulldog, 3 ceramSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE MARX TIN LITHO MARBLE BASEBALL DEXTERITY GAME11.5" by 11". Small crack on top plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Bromley III (British, fl.1835-1888) The deciding shot, a game of marblesWilliam Bromley III (British, fl.1835-1888) The deciding shot, a game of marbles signed 'W.Bromley' (lower right) oil on canvas 35.9 x 46.4cm (14 1/8 x 18 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Toy Board Games 1930s (5)Collection of five vintage toy game boards. LINDSTROM'S GOLD STAR GAME (1934) Marble Game Toy. TRIK-E-SHOT (1936) Pinball Game, pressed steel. DART BALL (1930) Wolverine Supply Company. RODEO BAGATELLSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Vintage Marble Litho Tin Games(2) Vintage Marble Litho Tin Games: Wolverine Spot Shot, with marbles - Snap Skee Ball, in original box Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Vintage Tin Litho ToysLot includes a Marx George the drummer, an action boxer and a Shoot-A-Loop marble game. Height of George the Drummer: 9 1/8 inches. Weight; 3/4 lbs. Condition: George the drummer in working order withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Shoot a Loop Skill GameVintage SHOOT A LOOP marble game of skill! Pull back the marble launcher and watch your marble rocket through the loop. Lucky shots land in the scoring tray, skilled shots land in the high scoring holSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual and Decorative Pinball GameAn unusual and decorative pinball game with good graphics, called "Spot Shot". A marble or metal ball bearing would be launched by the thumb lever and go around the drum landing in one of the holes. DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cuebridge Bowling Game. England: Spears Games, ca.Cuebridge Bowling Game. England: Spears Games, ca. 1930s. Boxed game with paper and wood bridge, marbles, and cue stick. Marbles are shot under the bridge in a similar to how pool is played. The box iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marbles Brain Workshop Fling Shot Dart Game NIBFlingshot dart board by Marbles Brain Workshop. An up- dated take on the traditional dart board. New in box. Uses earth magnets and a magnetic board with 8 Fling Ons . Box measures 15.75 x 15.25 in. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: AMERICAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS(A) Ranger Steel mechanical billiard table in original box. Includes some marbles to play game with, but they did not originally go with the toy. (B) Marx climbing fireman working, but has a lot of oxSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.B.T. “Rol-Let” 5 Cent Trade Stimulator. Chicago, ca. 1933...A.B.T. “Rol-Let” 5 Cent Trade Stimulator. Chicago, ca. 1933. Tabletop roulette-style game, wherein a customer receives 3 marbles in the plunger area which are shot into the “Rol-Let&See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CHILDHOOD TOYS AND GAMESASSORTED CHILDHOOD TOYS AND GAMES. Includes: Made in Germany Croquet Set; 35 assorted glass marbles; 1990’s tricycle horse and spinning wheel; 11" plush mechanical tiger by Marx (missing key); bellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of vintage toys.Grouping of vintage toys incuding: Marx table top pinball prize game - some surface blemishes otherwise good working order with original marbles and prizes - this is the largest toy measuring 22"L x 1See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsENGLISH CHAD VALLEY MICKEY MOUSE HELTER SKELTER MARBLE GAME IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$150
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1998 NBA FINALS Game 6 Last Shot Clincher Michael Jordan Ticket PSA/DNA 190286US$10
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Sculpture of Playful Boy with Spool Inspired by Goldscheider on Marble Base - 16" x 9.5"US$400