Sold2020Marx tin lithograph Popeye Express wind-upMarx tin lithograph Popeye Express wind-up, with the original box, 8 1/4'' h. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx tin lithograph Popeye the Pilot wind-upScarce Marx tin lithograph Popeye the Pilot wind-up airplane, wingspan - 8''. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx tin lithograph wind-up Popeye ExpressMarx tin lithograph wind-up Popeye Express, with the original box, 9'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marx tin lithograph wind-up Popeye The ChampMarx tin lithograph wind-up Popeye The Champ, with celluloid Popeye and Brutus, 6 1/2'' h., 7 1/4'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2021CA. 1930 MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP TOY, POPEYETHE PILOT, WORKS INTERMITTENTLY. ORIGINAL FADED PAINT. 9" LONG, 6" HIGH, 8 1/4" WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx tin wind-up Popeye Eccentric AirplaneScarce Marx tin lithograph wind-up Popeye Eccentric Airplane, with the original box, 7'' l. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Rare Popeye the Pilot Wind-Up Tin Toy.(Marx, 1940's) A Popeye Tin Lithograph airplane toy by Marx. When wound, the plane curves backwards and forwards in all directions. The toy has been tested with the spring and front wheels functioningSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP SAILOR TOYSTO INCLUDE "TIDY TIM" AND POPEYE. TIDY TIM IN WORKING CONDITION, SHOWS MINOR PAINT LOSS AND FADING. 8" LONG, 7" HIGH, 3" WIDE. ALONG WITH A WIND UP POPEYE TOY IN WORKING CONDITION, HOWEVER HE IS MISSISee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Popeye Windup ToyMarx Popeye Walking Windup Tin Lithograph Toy with two parrots in cages. 8 1/2" H. Collection of Frank Gay, Richmond, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Popeye Express Wind Up8.5 inches long, Original color tin Lithograph toy with key, winds freely and Popeyes feet move, fixed parrot, good condition with only minor scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx. Wind Up Popeye and Parrot Cages.Wonderful Tin Lithograph Wind Up Toy. When tested, mechanism worked well. Needs Pipe. Easily replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX "POPEYE EXPRESS" WIND UP TIN TOY.First half 20th century. Lithograph on tin, with wear. Works but sluggish. 8.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX "POPEYE WITH PARROT" TIN TOY.First half 20th century, lithograph on tin, some wear. Works but sluggish. 8.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH HOME TOWN TOYS, LOT OF SEVEN,unknown completeness, including Fire House, Grocery Store, and Newlyweds Bathroom with original boxes. First half 20th century. Fire House 3 1/4" H.Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx tin lithograph wind-up Superman Turnover TanMarx tin lithograph wind-up Superman Turnover Tank, with the original box, 4'' l. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx tin lithograph wind-up Donald Duck DuetMarx tin lithograph wind-up Donald Duck Duet, with the original box, 10'' l. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2019Linemar Tin Lithograph Popeye Cyclist Wind-up Toy.Linemar Tin Lithograph Wind-Up Popeye Cyclist. Marked "Made in Japan King Features Synd.". 6-1/2"h. Condition: Very good, missing bowl on pipe.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marx tin lithograph Dagwood the Driver key wind toy, 8"Marx tin lithograph Dagwood the Driver key wind toy, 8" long, workingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx tin lithograph wind-up New York city expresMarx tin lithograph wind-up New York city express with original plane, 9 1/4'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marx tin lithograph wind-up Little Orphan AnnieMarx tin lithograph wind-up Little Orphan Annie and Sandy, retaining the original box for Annie, 5 1/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Lithograph and Metal Riding Fire TruckMarx Tin Lithograph and Metal Riding Fire Truck, 20th Century, With original box. H: 13 1/4 W: 7 3/4 D: 31 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx tin lithograph drummer boy wind-upMarx tin lithograph drummer boy wind-up, with original box, 8 1/2'' h. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Marx Tin Lithograph Windup ToysFour Marx Tin Lithograph Windup Toys 20th Century comprising a 'Range Rider,' 'Lone Ranger', 'Pluto,' and 'Pinocchio,' together with a Unique Art Manufacturing Co. 'Dogpatch 4' band.Height of largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Marx Tin Lithograph Windup ToysThree Marx Tin Lithograph Windup Toys New York, Early 20th Century comprising a 'Pinocchio' figure, a 'B.O. Plenty' figure, and a 'Charlie McCarthy Whoopee Car.'each with Marx Toys logo.Height of tallSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.US$400(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$90(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$50(1 bid)