Sold2015Snowden, California Art, Bronze SculptureMARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (California b. 1952) "Gravity" Bronze. 48 x 28 x 18 inches. Signed, titled and numbered "46/100" on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Snowden, Photon, Californian SculptureMARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (Californian born 1952) Photon Bronze (gray patina) Height with base: 51 inches (129.54 cm) Width: 38 inches (96.52 cm) Depth: 13 inches (33.02 cm) Signed and numbered bottom of scSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY LOUISE SNOWDEN: "WIND SCARF"bronze inscribed in casting and numbered 7/10 on a composite pedestal 20 inches wide; 23 inches highSee Sold Price
SoldMARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (American, born 1940) Rain Pillar (32 11/16 x 9 13/16 in (83.0 x 25.0 cm))MARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (American, born 1940) Rain Pillar incised signature and title 'M L SNOWDEN / RAINPILLAR' numbered 30/100, foundry mark stamped 'Eberhard Snowden Rodin Marque de Fondeur' on top paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY LOUISE SNOWDEN: "WIND SCARF"bronze inscribed in casting and numbered 39/100 on a composite pedestal 12 1/2 inches wide; 30 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY LOUISE SNOWDEN: "RECLINING FIGURE"bronze figure inscribed in casting and numbered 76/100 on a composite pedestal 35 inches wide; 28 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Snowden, Spirale Helix Y, California ArtMARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (Californian born 1952) Spiral Helix Y Bronze (gray / green patina) Height with base: 45 1/2 inches (115.57 cm) Width: 34 inches (86.36 cm) Depth: 34 inches (86.36 cm) Signed numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Louise Simard, sculptureMary Louise Simard, sculpture, Mary Louise Simard (French, 1886-1963), Dancing Satyr, patinated metal, marble base, signed "M.L. Simard" on base, 24"h x 14"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. L. Snowden (CA, b. 1952), Amethyst Geode II -bronze with platinum gray patina and amethyst geode crystals, signed, numbered 25/100, with Eberhard / Snowden / Rodin foundry mark, presented atop a black marble plinth. HOA 21.5 in. Mary Louise SnowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Louise McLaughlin, Rare Losanti vaseMary Louise McLaughlin Rare Losanti vase USA, 1899-1904hand-carved and glazed porcelain 5.75 h × 4 dia in (15 × 10 cm) Incised and glazed signature and number to underside 'MCL 138See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Louise McLaughlin, Losanti vase with poppiesMary Louise McLaughlin Losanti vase with poppies USA, 1899-1904carved and glazed porcelain 4.25 h × 3 dia in (11 × 8 cm) Incised and glazed signature and number to underside 'MCL LSee Sold Price
Sold20231882 Rookwood Pottery Vase by Mary Louise McLaughlin (1847-1939)Here is an antique 1882 brown flower vase from Rookwood Pottery by known artist Mary Louise McLaughlin (active 1881-1883). Hand Painted with yellow flowers in a band around the rim, and additionally eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Louise Ogier Still Life Oil on CanvasMary Louise Ogier (French, b. 1912) "Still life with flowers and fruit," oil on canvas, 1960, signed and dated lower right "Ogier '60," canvas reverse inscribed "18 avenue de Versailles Paris." Image:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Louise Jordan Hemenway Florida Landscape Painting.Mary Louise Jordan Hemenway (Florida, 1893-1970), signed lower right. Oil on board, 12 x 16 inches. Inscribed on back "Florida Landscape (on the road to Shore Acres) Price $15.".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Latin American Polychrome Mary Sculpture W/ PuttosDESCRIPTION: Vintage carved wood and painted gesso saint sculpture depicting a Mary ringed around the head with a brass halo; bearing a gilt accented, blue cloak; and standing on clouds surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mary Louise Mclaughlin Losanti Carved VaseRelief carved floral with mottled purple and rose glaze porcelain, marked on base with both incised artist cypher marks and black painted Losanti, and incised number 141, 3 1/4" diameter x 3 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Louise Fordham Latin American medals1960's Mary Louise Fordham Latin American medals, directed by the British Crown (Mexico, Venezuela, Brazil- 5 pcs), with paperwork from Buckingham PalaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016UNFRAMED O/B SELF PORTRAIT MARY LOUISE FAIRCHILDUNFRAMED O/B SELF PORTRAIT MARY LOUISE FAIRCHILD MACMONNIES 18.5X15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Louise McLaughlin, Untitled (Still Life)Mary Louise McLaughlin Untitled (Still Life) oil on canvas 11.5 h × 17.5 w in (29 × 44 cm) Remnants of artist's signature to lower right. Provenance: Important PrSee Sold Price
Sold20181964 Mary Louise Fordham British medals1964 Mary Louise Fordham Most excellent Order of the British Empire medals & paperwork (for service as Social Director, Canning House), with original paperwork from Buckingham PalaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Louise Liddell Jordan Hemenway (1893-, Louisiana,Mary Louise Liddell Jordan Hemenway (1893-, Louisiana, active Newcomb College, graduate 1911, craftsman 1924-25), "Boats by the Shore," watercolor, signed lower left, framed, H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas signed (Mary Louise) Lopez, 48" x 30", "Mujer Con Nino".Acrylic on Canvas signed (Mary Louise) Lopez, 48" x 30", "Mujer Con Nino".See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED MADAME ALEXANDER ALEXANDER-KIN 'MARY LOUISE'8 IN. HARD PLASTIC, WINTER OUTFIT, ORIGINAL BOXSee Sold Price
Featured5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsM.L. Snowden Angstrom Bronze Sculpture Signed Large Male Figurative Full RoundUS$3,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLosanti Mary Louise McLaughlin Porcelain Vase c1899US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsMary Louise Parker Hand Signed Psa Dna Coa 8x10 Photo Autographed AuthenticUS$120
5 days LeftJasper52MARY LOUISE STANLEY Whimsical Figures Park Statue ORIGINAL Gouache Compare $6800US$360
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresItalian White Carrara Marble "Virgin Mary" Bust Sculpture - (4.6lbs)US$215
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Santini Michelangelo Jesus & Mary Italian SculptureUS$100
6 days LeftRoGalleryMary Frank, Untitled from Sculpture Center Portfolio, Printed letterpress on SomersetUS$150