Sold2019Masanori Umeda, Ginza Robot cabinetMasanori Umeda Ginza Robot cabinet MemphisJapan / Italy, 1982laminate over pressboard, chrome59 w × 21.5 d × 68 h in (150 × 55 × 173 cm) Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2019Masanori Umeda, miniature Ginza Robot cabinetMasanori Umeda miniature Ginza Robot cabinet MemphisJapan / Italy, c. 1986lacquered wood, laminate, aluminum9.75 w × 3.5 d × 11.5 h in (25 × 9 × 29 cm) This 1:6 scalSee Sold Price
Sold2018MASANORI UMEDA; MEMPHISGinza Robot miniature laminated 1:6 scale cabinet, with original box, Italy Signed and numbered 69/500 at base 11 1/2" x 10" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Masanori Umeda, 'Lily' Easy ChairMASANORI UMEDA'Lily' easy chair, 1990Velvet fabric over foam and metal, polished stainless steel. Manufactured by Edra, Italy.33" H x 35" W x 35" DSeat height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Masanori Umeda Red Rose Lounge ChairThree-legged red velvet Red Rose lounge chair by Masanori Umeda for Edra, Italy, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2019Masanori UmedaPoltrona mod. Getsuen Acciaio, tessuto, plastica. Prod. Edra, 1990 ca. cm 88x98x90See Sold Price
Sold2022Masanori Umeda - Getsuen ChairA Masanori Umeda "Gesuem"/Lily chair by Edra. 32 x 37 x 36 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Masanori Umeda/ Edra Pair of 'Getsuen' ChairsMasanori Umeda/ Edra Pair of 'Getsuen' Chairs35 x 33 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Masanori Umeda - Getsuen ChairA Masanori Umeda "Gesuem"/ Lily chair by Edra. 35 x 39.5 x 38. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edra Modernist Masanori Umeda Getsuen Flower ChairA red Getsuen flower chair, produced circa 1990. Designed for Edra Perignano (Italy) by Masanori Umeda (born 1941). Modern design with molded steel frame, polyurethane foam, red velvet fabric, metal fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Masanori Umeda (Kanagawa 1941) Poltroncina imbottitaMasanori Umeda (Kanagawa 1941) Poltroncina imbottita modello "Getsuen". Produzione Edra, 1990. Velluto blu e plastica verde (cm 98x88x81) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2023Masanori Umeda, Memphis, Fruit Bowl, model ParanaMasanori Umeda Memphis Bowl, model Parana. Designed in 1983. Colored glazed ceramics. 9 x 41 x 38cm. Inscribed 'umeda per memphis' on the underside. Literature: Barbara Radice. Memphis Design. GesichtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masanori Umeda Soshun Stool made by Edra JapanMasanori Umeda Soshun Stool made by Edra Japan Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 23 inches - Seat Height: 27 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Masanori Umeda (Attributed) Lounge ChairThree-legged blue velvet and aluminum lounge chair suggesting a flower with embellished segments attributed to Masanori Umeda for Edra, Italy, ca. 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2020Masanori Umeda - World Soccer Cup - TableDescription - Masanori Umeda World Soccer Cup soccer table 1971. Dimensions - 16.5" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A ëGetsuení chair,A ëGetsuení chair, A ëGetsuení chair, designed by Masanori Umeda for Edra, recovered, 100cm wide 85cm deep 87cm high, seat 43cm Condition Report: Some colour change to the seat andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topper Toys Ding a Ling Robot Mobile and Fireman1970. With original box and instructions. Incomplete set. Fireman is working condition.See Sold Price
2015BANDAI DELUXE GUNDAM MK-II MOBILE SUIT RX-178 ROBOTBANDAI DELUXE GUNDAM MK-II MOBILE SUIT RX-178 ROBOT. PERFECT DETAILED S-HEAVY VERSION. FEATURING 1/100 SCALE. COMES COMPLETE AND INTACT WITH ALL ACCESSORIES.See Sold Price
Sold202110 Toy Mobile Suit Gundham Wing Robot Action Figures10 Toy Mobile Suit Gundham Wing Robot Action Figures plus Some Accessories and StickersSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Toy Mobile Suit Gundham Wing Robot Action Figures6 Toy Mobile Suit Gundham Wing Robot Action FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Anime/Japanese Robot FigurinesThis lot contains two Super Robot Chogokin Kotetsu Jeeg, two MS-06 Zaku II Robots, two ASW-G-66 Gundam Kimaris Robots, one RX-93-V2 Hi-V Gundam, one Aura Battler Sirbine, and a Mobile worker MW-01 ModSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED "GANG OF 5" GIANT MACHINE MAN ROBOT.Includes exceedingly rare original box. This was found in an attic and came from the original owners. C. 1960. Robot is in beautiful condition with only minor scratching and wear and some slight oxidaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED ELECTROMAN ROBOT.Made by S.Y. Japan. This is a fresh to market find from Europe with great action. When in operation, wheels on both sides drive legs and the arms with bump-and-go action. Powered by two D-Cell batteriSee Sold Price