Sold2023Massimo Campigli "Le Bagnati" LithographMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph titled "Le Bagnati," depicting swimmers submerged in water, 1955. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; numbered 134/175 along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Campigli- Signed LE Modernist LithographDelve into the captivating world of modernist art with this extraordinary "Two Figures" hand-signed limited edition lithograph by the acclaimed artist Massimo Campigli. Exemplifying the essence of modSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli Donne Oil on CanvasMassimo Campigli, 'Donne', circa 1940, oil on canvas, signed Campigli, labeled, 10" x 8", framed 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli: Three Women Descending a StaircaseMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971): Three Women Descending the Stairs, Oil on paper adhered to illustration board, Signed lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: 23.25 x 10.5 inches; 28x15 inches, frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971): Monotype, two womenMASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971) Two women Monotype on paper applied on canvas, 36 x 52 cm Signed lower left: Campigli. On the back: label by gallery San Carlo in Naples, stamp bySee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mix media on paper. Cm 18,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: Massimo Campigli Catalogue Raisonné, Silvana Editoriale, 2013, p. 627, n. 52-004. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018**MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971, ITALIAN OIL WOMAN & CAT.Oil by Massimo Campigli, 1895-1971, Woman Sitting With Cat, 1953 This prominent Italian artist is internationally recognized, highly acclaimed, appreciated by museums, collectors and so, auction houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Serata d ottobreARTIST: Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1957 DIMENSIONS: 25.875 x 19 in. (image); 32.75 x 25.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right illegible, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (1895 - 1971): "DONNA AL BALCONE"lithograph on colored paper, pencil-signed lower right, numbered 72/175 lower left 24 3/4 inches x 16 1/4 inches sight; 30 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Campigli Oil CanvasAttributed to Massimo Campigli, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 21 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1895 - 1971. Born as Max Ihlenfeldt in Berlin in 1895, Massimo CampiglSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) colorMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) color lithograph, Ecuyère 1954, pencil signed and dated by artist, edition 163/200. Height 20.5 in.; Width 16.5 in. / Height 52 cm.; Width 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli Donna Al Balcone LithographMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph on colored paper titled "Donna Al Balcone," 1956. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; numbered 72/175 along the lower left.Sight;See Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI, CATTEDRALE 1959, S/N Lithograph:MASSIMO CAMPIGLI, CATTEDRALE 1959, S/N Lithograph: Campigli (1895-1971) Born Max Ihlenfeldt Resided in Italy and Adopted a "L'Espret Nouveau Style" Hour Glass Figures becoming a Dominant Feature of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Diabolo" Proof Lithograph by Massimo CampigliMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph in colors, signed l.r. and dated 54, noted as a proof in l.l. margin. Unframed. 26" x 19.5" (sheet size).See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Campigli (Attributed( Oil on Board Art: 12" x 8.2" No COAMassimo Campigli (Italian, born Max Ihlenfeld, July 1895 – 31 May 1971) was an Italian painter and journalist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli, Donna al balconeMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) Donna al balcone color lithograph signed and numbered in pencil edition of 175 23 1/4" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) Lithograph (Germany,Lithograph on paper, "L' artpente" signed dated 1953 lower margin. 23 x 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED SILK SCARF AFTER MASSIMO CAMPIGLIFRAMED SILK SCARF AFTER MASSIMO CAMPIGLI: Framed silk scarf after Massimo Campigli (1895 - 1971, Italy) 1938 oil on canvas painting 'Donne Sotte L'Ombrellino (Ladies Under an Umbrella)' Framed: 38" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Composizione con due figureMassimo Campigli Composizione con due figure 1965lithograph in colors sight: 23.25 h × 18.25 w in (59 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '167/210 Campigli 65'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli; 20thC. Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. Couple. Pencil signed, dated '58 and numbered 68/175; 22.25in. X 19.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) LithographMassimo Campigli (1895-1971) Portrait Lithograph.Edition of 104/175. Signed lower right margin. Dated 1956. Housed in original frame. Dimensions: 17 3/8" X 25 1/8" Inv. 26See Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Massimo Campigli "Donna che aspetta sottoFollower of MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Italian 1895-1971) "Donna che aspetta sotto l'arco" 1933 oil on panel, 19 x 15.5 inches, Bears signature and date lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971)Massimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) "Passeggiata Romana" (Roman Promenade), 1955 Lithograph, edition 61/175 Signed, dated lower right Campigli '55 18" x 23 1/4" Condition: good overall condition, lSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWEDUS$1,900
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$175(6 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950sUS$625(3 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous French Art Deco Cubist Tapestry by Jean Picart Le DouxUS$300(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions STEVE WALKER (20th c, Canadian)"Revelation" L/E Print, Gay Interest, Nicely FramedUS$20(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJEAN DUFY (1888-1964): LE BATEAU FERRY, An original French Post-Impressionist drawingUS$2,500
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte FigurineUS$275(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Antonio Ramos dated 2009 titled Le PatioUS$100
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Black Leather Chaise Lounge Chair - resembles 'Le Corbusier LC4'CA$140(5 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929US$1,500(1 bid)
40 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) "Le Chateau d'Ermenonville," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,900(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner ServiceUS$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRLe Roy & Fils Paris Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Enameled Miniature Carriage ClockUS$800(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Colombier d’Aujargues, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)