Sold2018Magnificent Italian Villas & Palaces Cunaccia, CesareMagnificent Italian Villas and Palaces. Cunaccia, Cesare & Massimo Listri. Rizzoli. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) colorMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) color lithograph, Ecuyère 1954, pencil signed and dated by artist, edition 163/200. Height 20.5 in.; Width 16.5 in. / Height 52 cm.; Width 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli For Knoll "Handkerchief Chairs" 4Massimo Vignelli (Italian 1931 -2014) for Knoll, four (4) stacking Handkerchief chairs (designed 1983) with fibreglass-reinforced polyester seats on black powdercoat aluminum frames. the underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Vitali Ipercoop Sesto Fiorentino 2 2004Vitali, Massimo (Italian, born 1944), Ipercoop Sesto Fiorentino 2, 2004, c-print, 22.5 x 28.5, framed: 24 x 30 inches; Published in 2008 by Serge Sorokko Editions for the BAM Photography Portfolio IIISee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Rivoli 3es. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Micheluzzi (Italian, b. 1957) Vessel, 20Massimo Micheluzzi (Italian, b. 1957) Vessel, 2004 Glass 12-1/2 x 11 inches (31.8 x 27.9 cm) Engraved Massimo Micheluzzi MURANO 2004 Property from the Collection of Laurence and Rita Sibrack PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Castello di Aglièes. 2/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960sMassimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960s Blown glass, aluminum ceiling capUnmarkedWired for American use (H: 10 1/2, Dia: 7 3/4 in. (each shade); 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Musei Capitolini, Romaes. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elio de Angelis' 1983 Italian GP Lotus-Renault 94T F1Elio de Angelis' 1983 Italian GP Lotus-Renault 94T F1 steering wheel, the rim bound in black suede, the metal boss with three fixing holes and bearing an etched Momo logo and stamped Classic Team LotuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Dordoni (Italian, b. 1954) Eloro Sofa, c. 2008 Cassina, ItalyRodolfo Dordoni (Italian, b. 1954) Eloro Sofa, c. 2008Cassina, Italy upholstery, leather, lacquered ash manufacturer's logo on the underside of the upholstery H 32 x W 96 x D 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Massimo Vignelli Mid Century ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Italian Mid Century Chandelier. This is a metal frame with six glass lights chandelier. Hand blown grey white striped glass fungo shaped shades lamp designed by Massimo Vignelli for VerniSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO VITALI (ITALIAN, b. 1944).Offset Lithograph. Venezia San Marco. No. 45 from an edition of 120. Artist label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: 28.25" high x 35.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, CaracasGio Ponti A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, Caracas Giordano ChiesaItaly, 1954Italian walnut, lacquered wood, brass43.25 w x 21 d x 35 h in (110 x 53 x 89 cm) Cabinet features four dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Blow 20C Italian Pietra Dura Mosaic PlaqueRichard Allmand Blow (American Italian, 1904-1983). A vintage Italian inlaid mosaic in Pietra Dura stone produced at the artist's Montici, Italy workshop. An aerial landscape depicting a hot air balloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli: Three Women Descending a StaircaseMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971): Three Women Descending the Stairs, Oil on paper adhered to illustration board, Signed lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: 23.25 x 10.5 inches; 28x15 inches, frame.See Sold Price
Sold202267280: Massimo Micheluzzi (Italian, b. 1957) Vessel, 20Massimo Micheluzzi (Italian, b. 1957) Vessel, 2018 Polished glass mosaic 8 x 12 inches (20.3 x 30.5 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul McCobb (1917-1969) for Calvin Irwin CollectionPaul McCobb (1917-1969) for Calvin, Irwin Collection coffee table, USA, c. 1954, Italian marble, brass, mahogany, Calvin metal tag, 72"w x 24"d x 15.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Spadini 1912-1983 Italian Pottery FigurinesAndrea Spadini (Italian, 1910-1983). Pair of Italian pottery figurines, each modeled as a cloaked figure riding a black stag or unicorn. Artist signatures on verso. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Born 1934)"Effectre Internationale Glass Vase". Italian. Murano. 1983. Blown incalmo glass. Etched signature. Height 9 1/4". Width 13". (Cond: good) (3000/3500)See Sold Price
2021Massimo Vitali, Venezia San Marco - 2002Massimo Vitali, Italian (b. 1944-)Venezia San Marcoc. 2002 Offset LithographEdition of 120 on Consort Royal300gm paper26 ? 33 3/4 inches (66 x 85.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Bertha LumBertha Lum (American/Italian, 1869-1954), "Fox Maidens," watercolor on paper, attributed to the artist verso in pencil with title of work and names of relatives of the artist, overall (with frame): 13See Sold Price
Sold2018**MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971, ITALIAN OIL WOMAN & CAT.Oil by Massimo Campigli, 1895-1971, Woman Sitting With Cat, 1953 This prominent Italian artist is internationally recognized, highly acclaimed, appreciated by museums, collectors and so, auction houseSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGiuseppe Gallo (Italian, 1954) Aquatint And Drypoint Etching, on Arches Paper, 1988 H 18.5 W 14.2US$70
4 days LeftEldred'sBERTHA BOYNTON BULL LUM (California/Iowa/Italy, 1869-1954), Pagoda near Soochow., Woodblock print,US$125
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood Carved Fawn Deer Figurine, Bookend 1954 Folk Art, ANRI ItalyUS$36(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) PassUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) New York City Subway Diagram. 2012.US$900
2 days LeftJasper52Port di Napoli. Naples, Italy. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1937 (1955) old vintage mapUS$300
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesGiant 1954 Original Half 1/2 Sheet Movie Poster Linen Backed James Dean TaylorUS$150