Sold2022TWO LARGE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT PAINTINGS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYTWO LARGE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT PAINTINGS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 祖先像紙本設色 鏡框(共兩幅) ink and coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANCESTOR PORTRAIT PAINTINGS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYTWO ANCESTOR PORTRAIT PAINTINGS QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 祖先像紙本設色 鏡框(共兩幅) ink and colour onSee Sold Price
202319TH C CHINESE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGA pair of antique Chinese, Qing Dynasty, watercolor painting on linen canvas depicting an ancestor, a portrait of Empress seated on a throne and dressed in a Royal robe and hair ornaments. The robe isSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C CHINESE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGA pair of antique Chinese, Qing Dynasty, watercolor painting on linen canvas depicting an ancestor, a portrait of Empress seated on a throne and dressed in a Royal robe and hair ornaments. The robe isSee Sold Price
202319TH C CHINESE ANCESTOR PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGA pair of antique Chinese, Qing Dynasty, watercolor painting on linen canvas depicting an ancestor, a portrait of Emperor seated on a throne and dressed in a Royal robe and an elaborate headdress. TheSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C CHINESE ANCESTOR WATERCOLOR PAINTING SCROLLSA pair of antique Chinese, late Qing Dynasty, watercolor paintings on linen canvas scrolls depicting ancestors, portraits of the Emperor and the Empress seated on thrones and dressed in Royal robes anSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C CHINESE ANCESTOR WATERCOLOR PAINTING SCROLLAn antique Chinese, late Qing Dynasty, watercolor painting on paper scroll depicting an ancestor, a portrait of the Emperor seated on a throne and dressed in a Royal robe and an elaborate headdress. TSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C CHINESE ANCESTOR WATERCOLOR PAINTING SCROLLAn antique Chinese, late Qing Dynasty, watercolor painting on paper scroll depicting a Civil Mandarin ancestor, a portrait of the Empress seated on a throne and dressed in a Royal robe and an elaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese FAMILIAL PORTRAIT Painting On Silk Q'ING Dynasty FEMALEA fine 19th century Chinese familial portrait of a female. Oil on silk. Nicely framed. Dimensions:H: 32.5" x L: 25.5" x W: .5"See Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is full-length portraits of six men and women, the clothes of the portrayed indicateSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is a full-length portrait of a man and woman, the clothes of the portrayed indicate tSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is a full-length portrait of a man and woman, the clothes of the portrayed indicate tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is a full-length portrait of a man and woman, the clothes of the portrayed indicate tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing watercolor ancestors portraitChinese Qing watercolor ancestors portrait painting, depicting two mandarin officers and their wives. Circa - 18th - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty School Mandarin Ancestor PortraitsQing Dynasty School (1644-1912), Pair of Mandarin Ancestor Portraits, likely late 18th or early 19th century, watercolor and gouache on silk, 60 x 36 inches and 61 x 37.5 inches, framed. Provenance: HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Ancestor Portrait ScrollsLate 19th – early 20th Century Pair of Qing Dynasty ancestor portraits, watercolor on paper. Features husband and wife, Qing officials of the scholar rank. 21 X 35” each.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Qing Dynasty Chinese Ancestor ScrollsOffered in this lot are two large Chinese Qing Dynasty male and female ancestors portraits. The portraits appear to be from the early 19th century. The portraits on paper are mounted on silk broadclotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dynasty Ancestor Portrait19th or early 20th century portrait on parchment. No visible seals or designations. Both individual were civil servants and members of the Chinese Imperial Court as evident by the rank badges on theirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Pair of Ancestor PortraitsIn the Qing Dynasty manner with seated figures in Imperial court robes. Painted on fabric, in carved faux bamboo frames. Late 19th - early 20th century. [Frame: 35 1/4 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ancestor Portrait, Ca. 1900Subject: Portrait Type: Painting Materials: Gouache on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: Late 19th / early 20th century Maker: Chinese Description: A late Qing or early Republic period ancSee Sold Price
Sold2023NO RESERVE ANTIQUE CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CAntique Chinese landscape painting, ink on paper canvas, paper mounting; Signature and three (3) seals. Painting size: Approx. 51 1/2 in. H x 18 in. W. Mounting size: Approx. 71 in. H x 22 in. W. PROVSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Chinese 19th C. Qing Dynasty Limestone Monkey SculptureUS$50