Sold2018MATA ORTIZ NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN VASE SIGNED BY ANGELMATA ORTIZ NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN VASE SIGNED BY ANGEL AMAYA. 7 1/2 INCH DIA. 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Mata Ortiz "Wildlife" Pot by Angel Guerrero TrilloOriginal Mata Ortiz pot signed by Angel Guerrero Trillo, Master Potter. Titled "Wildlife" which is unusual for a Mata Ortiz pot to be titled. Measures 10"x 9". Domestic Shipping $35, international shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Mata Ortiz pots including two small pots by Graciela Gallegos; one by Carmen Veloz; and aEight Mata Ortiz pots including two small pots by Graciela Gallegos; one by Carmen Veloz; and a fourth by Angel Amaya, the greatest 4.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jar by Angel AmayoMata Ortiz Polychrome Jar by Angel Amayo, signed by artist and measures 2.5''H x 4.5''D, features Paquime' inspired lines and designsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mata Ortiz Signed Pottery JarPainted polished black pottery, signed Alicia Cota. 4 1/2 inches tall, 6 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Black on Black Pottery Pot Mata Ortiz Signed Luci Soto7 1/2" high x 13" in diameter at the widest. It has geometric designs representing fish and also some optic geometrics. Very textured surface. Shipping within Continental USA $25.00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mata Ortiz Signed Blackware PotVintage Blackware Pot. Approximately 6 x 6 x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mata Ortiz Signed Bowl and StandMata Ortiz pottery bowl and stand. Bowl is signed Jose Andres and Villalba H. Includes custom display stand. Bowl measures 6" by 1.25". Stand measures 3.25" by 1.5". Domestic shipping $16.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mata Ortiz Signed Polychrome Pottery JarSigned Esmeralda Martinez. 10 inches tall. Includes base.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER MATA ORTIZ SIGNED CERAMIC ART POTTERY VASE-AFTER MATA ORTIZ SIGNED CERAMIC ART POTTERY VASE -SIZE: 11" X 10.5"-VERY GOOD CONDITION -SEE ALL PHTOS -JR BTW DSPL WND 10/19 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taurina Baca, Large Mata Ortiz PotTaurina Baca, Large Mata Ortiz Signed Pot. Approximately 12.75H x 12.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome Pottery Mata Ortiz Mexico signed Benito MPolychrome Pottery Mata Ortiz signed Benito M. This pot appears to honor the Road Runner. Hand Painted and Etched. Excellent condition. Measures 11" by 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS GRANDES NEW MEXICO VASECasas Grandes Native American Vase. Made in the village of Juan Mata Ortiz. Signed on the base. Measures 6 1/2"x6 1/2"x12 1/2". Weight 6 pds 3 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) MEXICAN MATA ORTIZ POTTERY, SIGNED(lot of 2) Mata Ortiz pottery, Mexico, including: (1) polychrome jar, signed on underside Luis Ortiz, approx 8.5"h, 6"diam, (1) polychrome jar, signed on underside Isela Olivas, approx 7"h, 6.25"diam;See Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Pottery Signed Rafael Silveira VaseItem/Description: Magnificent Mata Ortiz Pottery signed wobble pot vase by Mexican artist, Rafael Silveira. Large bulbous Casa Grande polychrome earthenware vase. Painted caramel colored base with redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Mata Ortiz Vase - Signed RSO FiguralNative American Mata Ortiz vase with beautiful pattern. Signed RSO Mexico. Includes clay base holder. Measures 11.5". Domestic Shipping $24. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Mata Ortiz Pottery Signed Jesus TenaVase, Mata Ortiz Pottery Signed Jesus Tena, 9.5" x 10", Polychromatic Geometric Design Signed On Base By Jesus Tena, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Mata Ortiz Pot Signed By Oscar QuezadaOriginal Mata Ortiz pot signed by Oscar Quezada. Measures 13" x 8". Domestic shipping $25, international shipping to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mata Ortiz Pot signed Jose Loya and PenaBeautiful Mata Ortiz Pottery Specimin featuring traditional geometric designs. Pot is signed Jose Loya and Pena. ~8 1/2” wide x 4” tall. THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM CORONA DEL MAR M, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Mata Ortiz Mexico Signed Art Pottery Jars La-Luisa TalaveraLot 3 Mata Ortiz Mexico Signed Art Pottery Jars La-Luisa Talavera. Measurements in inches: 8 diameter each Condition:One has a chip and hairline crack on side Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mata Ortiz Olla Signed by ArtistMata Ortiz Olla Signed by Artist . This olla has a wonderful bird design in turquoise, black and white colors. Measures 9 1/2 in H x 7 in W. Mata Ortiz is a small village in the state of Chihuahua, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwestern Pottery AssortmentSouthwestern Pottery Assortment (19) total items, including Casas Grandes, Jemez, Quapaw, Navajo, Hopi, San Ildefonso Pueblo, Mata Ortiz, some signed by artists Lupita Martinez, Lida Pino, Manuel CoroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Signed Mata Ortiz Pot By Noe QuezadaOriginal Mata Ortiz pot signed by Noe Quezada. Measures 11" tall. Domestic shipping $25, international shipping costs to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mata Ortiz pottery jarsTwo works: A large Gloria Hernandez pottery jar 20th Century; Mata Ortiz, Mexico Signed: Gloria Hernandez The black-on-red pottery jar with geometric motifs on custom raised metal stand Jar: 14"See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Nina Jugando Con Aro- Bronze Sculpture by Armando Amaya (Mexican 1935) Signed, Numered & DatedUS$200
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Ortiz 1998-2002 Signed Game Used Louisville Slugger Bat Early Twins PSAUS$10
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Dark Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 14" x 7"US$400