Sold2016DALE CHIHULY: WALL INSTALLATIONcirca 2006 blown glass commissioned by Sam Simon directly from Chihuly Provenance: the Estate of Sam Simon, benefiting the Sam Simon Charitable Giving Foundation approximately 12' longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brickhead 9 Installation, James Tyler 2011Brickhead 9 Installation, James Tyler 2011, 9 1/2' x 6 1/2'See Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - EstrellaLot 151 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Estrella bronze with applied green patina incised 8 x 4 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Mathias Goeritz 3 Part Bronze sculpture.After Mathias Goeritz 3 Part Bronze sculpture.-- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Jocelyne Coster (1955): 'Astrolabium', mixed media installation, 1999Full title: Jocelyne Coster (1955): 'Astrolabium', mixed media installation, 1999 Description: H 585 cm Jocelyne Coster took serigraphy courses at the Academy of Fine Arts in Boitsfort (workshop of JeSee Sold Price
Sold2016MATHIAS GOERITZ GERMAN/MEXICAN 1915-1990Untitled, metal and gold leaf, 19 1/4 x 16 1/4 in (48.8 x 41.2 cm), signed verso,PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BRIAN SOMERVILLE SCULPTURE INSTALLATION 77"LARGE BRIAN SOMERVILLE SCULPTURE INSTALLATION 77" ?Never Trust a Babysitter?, Ceramic, Metal, Wood and Epoxy, Installation: 77?x 54?x 26? -DP31924See Sold Price
Sold2016Mathias Goeritz(Mexican 1915-1990) Medium: Intaglio on paper Measures: 31 x 22 inches unframed Signed and dated on verso with additional writingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mathias Goeritz 1951 Bronze Sculpture Signed MeasuringMathias Goeritz 1951 Bronze Sculpture Signed Measuring: 10 inches high x 4.5 inches wide x 1.5 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Attributed to Mathias GoeritzAttributed to Mathias Goeritz (German/Mexican, 1915-1990), "Abstraccion," acrylic and gold leaf on paper, initialed lower right, sheet: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 35"w. Note: A letter oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Shull Installation, Table and Wall Panel(Asheville, North Carolina, born 1962) Warm Reflection, 2007, signed "R. Shull 2007", wall panel 68-1/4 x 68-1/4 x 2 in., table 13 x 68 x 19-3/8 in., sand acrylic on wood Note: Randy Shull is a multi-See Sold Price
SoldMATIAS FALDBAKKEN (B. 1973) Untitled (Garbage Bag #10) 2010MATIAS FALDBAKKEN (B. 1973) Untitled (Garbage Bag #10) 2010 marker pen on plastic bag, in the artist's frame 134.7 by 88.4 cm. 53 1/16 by 34 13/16 in. This work was executed in 2010. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathias Goeritz (Gold Sphere 1961)Mathias Goeritz 1961Gold sphereWood with gold leafDiameter 20 cm.Signed.COASee Sold Price
Sold2021After Mathias Goeritz 3 Part Bronze sculpture. AbstractAfter Mathias Goeritz 3 Part Bronze sculpture. Abstract Modernist Sculpture. Three pieces. Solid bronze.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Mathias Goeritz (attrib), copper panel tryptichMathias Goeritz (attrib), copper panel tryptich, Attributed to Mathias Goeritz (German/Mexican, 1915-1990), Untitled, punched copper sheet metal, etch initialed 'MG' bottom edge center panel, in giltwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aaron Fowler (b. 1988), "Flow," Mixed media installation with water bottles and particle board, 72"Aaron Fowler(b. 1988)"Flow"Mixed media installation with water bottles and particle boardAppears unsigned; titled by repute72" H x 71.5" W x 3" D (approximately) Exhibited: SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled Ii Bronze Sculpture By Mathias GoeritzOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “UNTITLED II”AUTHOR: MATHIAS GOERITZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASUREMENTS WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 25 cm x WIDTH 20 cm x DEPTH 10 cmBASSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterSerge Attukwei Clottey, The Displaced Sculptural Installation XXXVUS$1,000
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterSerge Attukwei Clottey, The Displaced Sculptural Installation XXVIIUS$1,000
Oct 08Barton & Co.Mauritizio Pelligrin, "All'ombradei Tuoi Passi" c. 1992, Sculpture Installation Mixed MediaUS$220
18 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKoen VANMECHELEN (1965), installation Unicorn, 1/5, stuffed chicken with horn, legs and head in€8,000
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Installation View At Foundation Cartier Pour L'Art Contemporain, Paris, 2004US$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Installation View At Sepentine Gallery, London, 2003US$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Installation View At Maison Hermes, Tokyo, Japan, 2003US$100
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Installation View At The Museum Of Contemporary Art, Chicago, 2003US$100
18 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisArne QUINZE (1971), installation with wood, paint, paper and marker in plexibox 'My home, my house,€6,000