Sold2024PETE ROSE AUTOGRAPHED 1963 TOPPS ROOKIE RETRO REPRINT CARD REDS PSA/DNA 203896Condition: Ungraded - Very good: Not in original packaging or professionally graded ,Player/Athlete: Pete Rose,Team: Cincinnati Reds,Sport: Baseball,Product: Card,Autographed: Yes,Signed By: Pete RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Thomas Autographed 1990 Topps #414 Rookie Card Signed PSA/DNA certified AuthenticFrank Thomas Autographed 1990 Topps #414 Rookie Card Signed PSA/DNA certified AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETE ROSE AUTOGRAPHED 1963 TOPPS RC REPRINT CARD REDS GEM 10 AUTO PSA/DNA 203895Condition: Ungraded - Very good: Not in original packaging or professionally graded ,Player/Athlete: Pete Rose,Team: Cincinnati Reds,Sport: Baseball,Product: Card,Autographed: Yes,Signed By: Pete RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed 1959 Topps Willie Mays and Richie AshburnAutographed 1959 Topps Willie Mays and Richie Ashburn N.L. Hitting Kings. Card has a small crease on back. Comes with Full Letter of Authenticity from JSA. Signed in fiber-tip marker. Authentication NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Babe Ruth Multi Signed Autographed Baseball Full Letter PSA/DNA Certified COABabe Ruth Multi Signed Autographed Baseball Full Letter PSA/DNA Certified COA. PSA CERTIFICATION NUMBER: AN07779See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2022Terrific 1950's Baseball Card Lot.Includes 18 Hit Parade of Champions Cards in original folder. together with very High Grade Topps Cards including 1952 Topps. 65+ Cards. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky signed 'A. WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016BABE RUTH SIGNED BASEBALL, SPENCE, PSA/DNA GRADE 7Babe Ruth one owner autographed baseball, signed at Dallas, Texas, July 9, 1947 (one year before Ruth died) for our consignor who has written the accompanying letter: "My Babe-Ruth-Bob Feller BaseballSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joshua Gibson Signed Reach 405 Horsehide Baseball & 2006 Topps Joshua Gibson Baseball CardForensically Authenticated Extremely Rare Joshua Gibson Signed Reach 405 Horsehide Baseball & 2006 Topps Joshua Gibson Baseball Card with PSA 10 Grading. This auction showcases a remarkable and exceedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VOULKOS (1924-2002) Untitled Plate, 1973PETER VOULKOS (1924-2002) Untitled Plate, 1973 signed and dated 'VOULKOS 73' (on the reverse) stoneware with porcelain 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. 47 x 47 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Ed Primus, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matt Connors (AMERICAN, 1973) Abstract, FLIP FLOP, oilMatt Connors (AMERICAN, 1973) Abstract, FLIP FLOP, oil on canvas, 23 x 18 inches, 2005See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), ChallengeCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Challenge, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: The Artist Gifted to his niece, Mrs. Ruth Wacker Sportsman's Edge/King Gallery, New York, NY FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA;NAKASHIMA STUDIOS;Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1973; Walnut, oak interior; Signed with client name; 18 1/4" x 104" x 19";Provenance: Copy of original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plantes Tropicales,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plantes Tropicales, 1949 lithograph signed and numbered 8/50 in pencil 25 x 18 1/2 inches. Literature: Bloch 611 Provenance: Allstate Art Inc, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jamini Roy, Offering, watercolor and gouacheJamini Roy, Offering, watercolor and gouache on paper or light card laid down on masonite, signed lower right in Bengali. Appx 34" x 18" viewed, frame appx 37" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "The Long Cry," 1973JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "The Long Cry," 1973, monotype on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "Lippincott '73;" 23 3/4" x 18", framed 28 1/4" x 22 1/4". Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Henry Williams, 1920-1998, African KingWalter Henry Williams1920-1998African King1979linoleum block print18-3/4 x 16 inches (image), full marginssigned, dated, titled, and numbered Artist Proof 7/8Provenance: the artist to his friendSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACKSON POLLOCK ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$30,000Measurements The piece is 22 inches high and 18 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 19 inches high and 15 inches wide/The piece is signed "Jackson Pollock" in the bottom right/See Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Ventura (b. 1973) DepthDepth signed and dated 2016 (lower left) oil on leather board artwork: 12" x 18" (30 cm x 46 cm)with frame: 29" x 36 1/2" x 2"(74 cm x 91 cm x 5 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistcoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Boedges (1973- ), Rocky Mountain Canyon, 2022Mark Boedges (1973- ), Rocky Mountain Canyon, 2022, oil on panel, 18 x 24, signed lower left: boedges, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drossos Skylos (1912 - 1973)Drossos Skylos (1912 - 1973) "Roses and Emeralds" oil on canvas signed lower right D.P. Skyllas, circa 1955 24 1/8" x 18" *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for this loSee Sold Price
1 day Left3 Kings AuctionNate Williams Autographed Signed 1973 Topps Card #54 Kings PSA/DNA #83526073US$62
3 days Left3 Kings AuctionJerry Johnson Autographed Signed 1973 Topps Card #248 Giants PSA/DNA #83841160US$48
946 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionBill Robinzine Autographed Signed 1979 Topps Card #68 Kings PSA/DNA #83470671US$375
20 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionMickey Scott Autographed Signed 1973 Topps Card #553 Orioles Beckett #10210114US$36
5 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionGene Moore Autographed 1973 Topps Card #223 Conquistadors PSA/DNA #83449901US$62
1 day Left3 Kings AuctionBob Rule Autographed 1973 Topps Card #138 Cleveland Cavaliers PSA/DNA #83461550US$74
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionRick Auerbach Autographed Signed 1976 Topps Card #622 Dodgers PSA/DNA #83919879US$32
3 days Left3 Kings AuctionJ.T. Smith Autographed Signed 1987 Topps Card #334 Cardinals PSA/DNA #83893321US$32
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionMario Guerrero Autographed Signed 1977 Topps Card #628 Angels PSA/DNA #83317195US$36
3 days Left3 Kings AuctionDave Waymer Autographed Signed 1987 Topps Card #280 Saints PSA/DNA #83366496US$62
407 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionHank Allen Autographed Signed 1968 Topps Card #426 Senators PSA/DNA #83919721US$100
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFranco Harris Autographed 1973 Topps Rookie Card PSA/DNA Pittsburgh SteelersUS$10
3 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsDon Adams Autographed 1973 Topps Card #139 Detroit Pistons PSA/DNA #83525418US$48
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsEric Rasmussen Autographed Signed 1980 Topps Card #531 Padres PSA/DNA #83920141US$48
18 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsJoaquin Andujar Autographed Signed 1979 Topps Card #471 Astros PSA/DNA #83920063US$62
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDave Waymer Autographed Signed 1987 Topps Card #280 Saints PSA/DNA #83469680US$62
22 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsVern Holland Autographed Signed 1976 Topps Card #71 Bengals PSA/DNA #83365337US$86
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJack Kralick Autographed Signed 1964 Topps Card #338 Indians PSA/DNA #83861773US$185
14 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsAl Cueto Autographed Signed 1971 Topps Card #223 Memphis Pros PSA/DNA #83449570US$125
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionDel Crandall & Jim Walton Autographed 1973 Topps Card 646 Brewers High # 167586US$32
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionLee May Autographed 1973 Topps Card #135 Houston Astros Beckett BAS #10209979US$36
20243 Kings AuctionJim Hegan Autographed Signed 1955 Topps Card #7 Cleveland Indians SKU #198348See Sold Price