Sold2022Clark Kelley Price - Oil on Board "Untitled" (Native American Scouts at Night)Clark Kelley Price - Oil on Board "Untitled" (Native American Scouts at Night)This is an original oil on board by American artist Clark Kelley Price (1945- ). Measures 18" x 23" (picture size) Art isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Howell, Untitled Native American Painting,Frank Howell, Untitled Native American Painting, Acrylic on Canvas Frame Approximately 13.875 x 10.1875 x 2 in. Sight Approximately 12 x 8.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleanor Colburn, Untitled (Native Woman Profile)Eleanor Colburn(1866 - 1939)Untitled (Native Woman Profile)oil on panelsigned lower left: Eleanor Colburn10 x 8 in. (25.40 x 20.32 cm.), Frame: 17 x 15 x 1 1/4 in. (43.18 x 38.10 x 3.18 cm.) Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nelMatteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 2006ProvenienzaGalleria Gagliardi, SienaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Untitled (Waiting for the Rain)Paul Pletka(b. 1946)Untitled (Native Portrait)watercolor on papergraphite signed lower right: Pletkaembossed lower right: [PL]6 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. (17.1 x 12.1 cm.), Frame: 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 x 3/4 in. (28.6See Sold Price
Sold2024School of Cornelius D. KRIEGHOFF (1815 - 1872)Untitled, three native men resting after a deer hunt, oil on canvas, signed "C. Krieghoff." lower left. 18" H, 25" W. Cornelius David Krieghoff was a Dutch born, Canadian- American (died in Chicago).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, untitledFritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), untitled, depicting a Native American man with feather, acrylic on paper under glass, signed and blind stamped lower right. sight: height 21 3/4in, width 27 3See Sold Price
Sold2023§ † David Noonan (Irish/Australian 1969-) Untitled, 2011 (Noon-014-2011)§ †David Noonan (Irish/Australian 1969-) Untitled, 2011 (Noon-014-2011) signed in felt pen and annotated 2012 (verso) silkscreen on hand-sewn linen collage mounted on panel (154cm x 114cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paddy Japaljarri Sims (Australian, b. 1917) UntitledPaddy Japaljarri Sims (Australian, b. 1917) Untitled acrylic on canvas signed verso 73 x 36 inches. Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce Stillman (Australian, b. 1958) Untitled ,Bruce Stillman (Australian, b. 1958) Untitled , 2002 stainless steel inscribed and dated Height: 64 inches. Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold202267416: Simon Maberley (Australian, b. 1971) Untitled, cSimon Maberley (Australian, b. 1971) Untitled, circa 2000 Blown glass, steel 26 x 10 x 6 inches (66.0 x 25.4 x 15.2 cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Ed & Mickey Schiff; Habatat Galleries, Royal Oak, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Namingha UntitledDan Namingha (Native American, b. 1950) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 50.25 x 60 (in) Signed Namingha, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder Untitled (Chief Portrait with Moccasin Sketch)Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Untitled (Chief Portrait with Moccasin Sketch) Ink on paper 22 x 17.25 (in) Signed in ink Scholder, upper right Additional sketch en verso. Artist's chop maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Untitled (Dark Horse)Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Untitled (Dark Horse) Etching on paper ed. 30 of 50 29.5 x 22 (in) 36.5 x 28.75 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right Blind stamps in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled," steel and painted finish. Height: 25" Width: 30" Depth: 29" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert Wilson. Acquired directly frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Tjampitjinpa Aboriginal PaintingsRonnie Tjampitjinpa (Australian b. 1943), Aboriginal paintings, untitled, one inscribed on reverse, acrylic on canvas, 75-1/4" x 25-1/2", very good condition. Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Tjampitjinpa Aboriginal PaintingsRonnie Tjampitjinpa (Australian b. 1943), Aboriginal paintings, untitled, one inscribed on reverse, acrylic on canvas, 75-1/4" x 25-1/2", very good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele oSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Untitled Sepia 1987 Signed LithographMorrison, George (Native American/Ojibwe, 1919-2000), Untitled (Sepia), 1987, lithograph on heavy wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 7/30 in pencil at bottom, image 22 x 68 inches, full sheet 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Navajo sandpainting tapestryHeading: (Native American) Author: Yazzie, Selena Title: Navajo Guardian Yei Night Chant sandpainting tapestry Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 2010 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Untitled Black 1987 Signed LithographMorrison, George (Native American/Ojibwe, 1919-2000), Untitled (Black), 1987, lithograph on heavy wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 1/30 in pencil at bottom, image 22 x 68 inches, full sheet 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Untitled Black 1987 Signed LithographMorrison, George (Native American/Ojibwe, 1919-2000), Untitled (Black), 1987, lithograph on heavy wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 5/30 in pencil at bottom, image 22 x 68 inches, full sheet 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022George Morrison Untitled Sepia 1987 Signed LithographMorrison, George (Native American/Ojibwe, 1919-2000), Untitled (Sepia), 1987, lithograph on heavy wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 5/30 in pencil at bottom, image 22 x 68 inches, full sheet 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Marco Begaye Navajo 14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal Clip Earrings14K Gold | Genuine Australian Opal | Marco Begaye Navajo 14K Yellow Gold Australian Opal Clip Earrings | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Good (no breaks or damages) | Approximate WeiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersSwarovski Idyllia Gouldian SMALL Finch With Orig Box Memeber Edition Designer: Martin ZendronUS$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Nutt (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stage Painting), c. 1984US$10,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960US$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960US$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMing To Qing Roof Tile Chinese Pottery Polychrome Phoenix And Rider 11.5in High Guardian AntiqueUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersSwarovski Idyllia Gouldian Large Finch With Orig Box Memeber Edition Designer: Martin ZendronUS$150(2 bids)