Sold2024Isfahan Khoy Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 9'11'' x 12'10''Isfahan Khoy Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 9'11'' x 12'10'' (302 x 391 cm). Weight: 66 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 8'11'' x 12'4''Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 8'11'' x 12'4'' (272 x 376 cm). Weight: 60 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 8'11'' x 12'0''Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 8'11'' x 12'0'' (272 x 366 cm). Weight: 71 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Tabriz carpetPersian Tabriz carpet, circa 1920's, 14'11" x 12'. Provenance: from the Birmingham Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dresser set in painted celluloid case, ca. 1920Dresser set in painted celluloid case, ca. 1920, 11.5 in. T, 12 in. W, 6 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Köpfe 1920. Eine Sammlung von OBildnis-Radierungen bekannter Persönlichkeiten. Leipzig,Expressionismus Köpfe 1920. Eine Sammlung von OBildnis-Radierungen bekannter Persönlichkeiten. Leipzig, Verlag Friedrich Dehne, 1920. 1 Titelbl. und 11 (von 12) signierten und nummerierten OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Rabbit Cast Iron PlanterTitle: Antique Rabbit Cast Iron Planter Date/Period: Circa 1920's. Dimension: 11" tall x 12 3/4" wide & holds 4 1/2 dia. flower pot. Additional Information: Antique double-sided Cast Iron Planter depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Model of a Horse-Drawn Portable Engine, c. 1920Model of a Horse-Drawn Portable Engine, c. 1920 Large brass boiler, length 11 ½ in., Ø 3 ½ in., made of two WWI garnet cartridges, hallmarked 1915 and 1917, with steam whistle, manometeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACOMA NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY JAR 1900-1920ACOMA NATIVE AMERICAN POLYCHROME POTTERY JAR, 1900-1920, H 12", DIA 11":Linear designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahal Rug, Persia, Circa 1920, 10'5'' x 12'11''Mahal Rug, Persia, Circa 1920, 10'5'' x 12'11'' (318 x 394 cm). Weight: 67 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024PITTSBURGH CO. BANKERS LAMPThe Pittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass Co. Art Nouveau adjustable bronze bankers lamp, signed, with green shade, circa 1920. 11"h x 9"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vintage Ashcan School Drawing New York Signed #3Antique Vintage Ashcan School Drawing New York unsigned by Mary Schaefer, watercolor, circa 1920's, 12 x 11" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 MINIATURE WATERCOLORS & 1 OIL ON BOARDLot includes: 2 circa later 20th c. miniature watercolors of birds monogrammed "RBH" in the lower right (see photo detail), 2.5" x 3.25" image, gilt frames are 11" x 12". One c. 1920-1960 oil on thinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozer Antique Walnut Candle StandTozer Antique Walnut Candle Stand with Burl Walnut Hexagonal Top, Shaped Column Pedestal, and Resting on Three Cabriole Legs and Snake Foot, C. 1920. 12.5" Wide, 11" Deep, 22" HighSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Rookwood production vases, mat glazes, tallest 11 1/22 Rookwood mat glaze production vases. 1) Shape 2413 with molded floral design, cast in 1920 and covered in dark over blue mat glazes. There are a couple small color skips, tiny open bubbles and a couSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood & Sons "Elers Ware" vase, Rhead, 11 1/2"Tall and elegant "Elers Ware" vase designed by Frederick Alfred Rhead (circa 1920) and made by Wood & Sons in Burslem, England. The double gourd vase is tube lined with repeating stylized floral patteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold M. Hahn, American Born 1920, Crucible, Line etching with aquatint, Print measures 9" x 13";Harold M. HahnAmerican, Born 1920CrucibleLine etching with aquatintBlack and white detailed etching of a church with trees in front and a stormy sky in the background. Signed and numbered 11/12.PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mazandaran Stripe KilimLarge Mazandaran Stripe Kilim 393 x 277 cm (12' 11" x 9' 1") Persia, ca. 1920 Condition: very good, minor signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2018WOODROW WILSON - Military Appointment Brig GeneralWoodrow Wilson. 11 ½” x 14 ½” military appointment signed, Washington, February 25, 1920, the appointment of Andre W. Brewster as Brigadier General, counter signed by Secretary of War Newton D.See Sold Price
Sold2023OKAMOTO, Shogo (Japanese, 1920-2001), Woods-Early Winter. 1...OKAMOTO, Shogo (Japanese, 1920-2001), Woods-Early Winter. 1978. Etching in colors. Image: 11 ½” x 8 ½”. Frame: 17 ¼ x 14 ¼” Plexiglas. Edition 22/120. Signed, datSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 1920’s Mercer Series 5 catalog1920, 21, 22 Mercer Series 5 catalog, 8.5 x 11, 12 pgs plus four plates incl the RaceaboutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oversized Fruit Basket Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Oversized Fruit Basket Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Dimension: 11 ½” tall x 9” wide. Date: Ca. 1920’s. Additional Information: Wonderful assorted Fruit in Wicker Basket withSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PERIOD ART DECO THEATRE EXIT SIGNS C.1920A pair of period Art Deco chalkware theater exit signs having silver and green paint decoration circa 1920. Ht: 12.25" Wd: 11.5" Dpth: 3"See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Chicago Rock Island and Pacific RR Public Timetables 1921-1937US$20
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on cardUS$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, Hollywood - Original vintage photolithographUS$600