Sold2024Art Deco Bauhaus Tubular Chrome Side Table, Mauser Werke WaldeckArt Deco Bauhaus Tubular Chrome Side Table, Mauser Werke Waldeck. This side table has tiered levels of 2 round black surfaces on a bent chrome frame with rounded legs. No maker's mark, we believe thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer, H01 stoolMarcel Breuer H01 stool Mauser-WerkeHungary / Germany, c. 1920chrome-plated steel, vinyl 18.25 h × 17.5 w × 15.5 d in (46 × 44 × 39 cm) Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MODERN SIDE TABLETWO TIER CHROME AND GLASS SIDE TABLE IN THE STYLE OF MAUSER WERKE. GOOD CONDITION. 24" DIAM x 35 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Enigma Battery, 1944Original Enigma Battery, 1944 Centra Industrie-Werke GmbH Posen. For the legendary German cyphering machine, 4.5 volts, dimensions 4 x 2 ½ x 3 in., in foil. Original-Enigma-Batterie, 1944 CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2018BMW catalog special tools for BMW automobiles, typesBMW catalog special tools for BMW automobiles, types 501/502 and 503, Matra-Werke GmbH, 18 pages, in German, good condition German Description BMW Katalog Spezialwerkzeuge für BMW Automobile, Typen 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Grundig Majestic 2220 U RadioVintage Grundig Majestic 2220 U Radio.FM 10 circuits, AM 7 circuits On back states, Radio-Werke GMBH Furth (Bay)Fuse appears to be good and all knobs are present. 12" tall x 20.5" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2019LKW 11-pieces 10 original B/W factory press photosIn addition 1 plan of the Jost-Werke GmbH L2000 lane (track) unit etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blaupunkt Mid Century Modern Radio, GermanyMid century modern radio front blaupunkt with Bakelite casing, short wave band spread radio, collectible radio, reads made in Germany, Ballett, TYP 20013, Blaupunkt Werke GMBH, measures ht app 8.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Flatware Including Mauser, Howard, andSterling Silver Flatware Including Mauser, Howard, and Jensen. Comprising 10 Mauser floral pattern fish forks, 10 Mauser American Beauty Shiebler pattern fish knives, 12 Howard Sterling Company York pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 4 Werken über Zoologische Gärten und mehrere Werke mit Tierbildern inZoologischer Garten Sammlung von 4 Werken über Zoologische Gärten und mehrere Werke mit Tierbildern in Holzschnitten. Enthält: Beumer, P. J., Wanderungen durch den Zoologischen Garten (See Sold Price
Sold2020Amphora-Werke Riessner, Vase, c. 1902-04Amphora-Werke Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel, Turn-Teplitz, Vase, c. 1902-04, H. 31 cm. Earthenware, textured, dark green and red glaze, yellow enamel and heightened with gold. Floral decor with eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hauser, Johann o.T. (oranges Quadrat u. Engel). 1971 u.Hauser, Johann o.T. (oranges Quadrat u. Engel). 1971 u. 1972. 2 Werke. Je Radierung mit Farbstift überarbeitet auf leichtem Karton. Blattmaß je ca. 40 x 30 cm. Je signiert und datiert. - Im vollen wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rickey, George u. Louise Nevelson TetrahedronRickey, George u. Louise Nevelson Tetrahedron Variations/Night reflections. 2 Werke. 1971. Farblithographie auf Bütten mit Trockenstempel u. Offset in Schwarz auf leichtem Karton. 56 x 46 cm (56See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig Bahnkurve Taunus/Kopf Sternheim.Expressionismus Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig Bahnkurve Taunus/Kopf Sternheim. 1916. 2 Werke. Lithographien in Schwarz auf Maschinenbütten. 28 x 19,8 cm (35 x 27,5 cm) u. 30 x 20,2 cm (35 x 27,5 cm). ImSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guitet, James o.T. (lineare Kompositionen). 2 Werke.Guitet, James o.T. (lineare Kompositionen). 2 Werke. (19)56/58. Je schwarze Feder auf Papier. Ca. 15 x 21 cm u. 22 x 30 cm. Je signiert u. datiert. Verso mit Galerie-Etikett versehen. - Verso umlaufenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf PapierSalentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf Papier bzw. Gouache und schwarze Kreide auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm und 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert, datiert. - Je im Passepartout montiert und freigestelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heckel, Erich Die Fahrt/ Belgische Landschaft. 2 Werke.Heckel, Erich Die Fahrt/ Belgische Landschaft. 2 Werke. 1916. Lithographien auf Maschinenbütten. Blattmaße je 35 x 27,6 cm. Je im Stein betitelt. "Die Fahrt" im Stein mit Künstlernamen - sehr kräfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lagrange, Joseph Louis Mathematische Werke. Deutsch herausgegeben von A. L. Crelle. 3 Bde. Mit gest.Mathematik Lagrange, Joseph Louis Mathematische Werke. Deutsch herausgegeben von A. L. Crelle. 3 Bde. Mit gest. Frontispiz-Porträt und zwei gefalteten Tafeln. Berlin, Reimer, 1823-24. 16 Bll., CXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platon Werke. 3 Tle. in 6 Bdn. (alles Erschienene). Deutsch von Friedrich Schleiermacher. Berlin, G.Religion Platon Werke. 3 Tle. in 6 Bdn. (alles Erschienene). Deutsch von Friedrich Schleiermacher. Berlin, G. Reimer, 1817-1828. HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. RTiteln (etwas beschabt und bestoßen, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der vonLessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der von Karl Lachmann und Franz Muncker 1886 bis 1924 herausgegebenen Ausgabe von Gotthold Ephraim LessingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Zugpackung, H0, Artikel-Nr.:3100, imMÄRKLIN Zugpackung, H0, Artikel-Nr.:3100, im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., Borsig-Lokomotiv Werke Hennigsdorf Berlin, 1 E-Lok, Tender-Lok, 1 Schlepptender-Lok German Description MÄRKLIN Zugpackung, H0,See Sold Price
Sold2016Schiller, Friedrich Schillers sämtliche Werke in zwölfSchiller, Friedrich Schillers sämtliche Werke in zwölf Bänden. 12 Bde. Mit gest. Portrait und 19 weiteren Kupfern. Stuttgart u. Tübingen, Cotta, 1838. 12°, Hld. goldgepr. Rücken m. RückenschildSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Nelson (alias Antoine Joseph van den Kerckhoven), Bust of a girl, c. 1899Anton Nelson (alias Antoine Joseph van den Kerckhoven), Bust of a girl, c. 1899, H. 36.1 cm. Execution: Amphora-Werke Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel, Teplice-Trnovany. Gemstone porcelain, glazed mSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Reinhardt the Elder, 25 watercolors, German, 1st half of the 20th century€190
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage/Antique Reed & Barton/Mauser Sterling Gravy & PlateUS$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF clown bear, one of the highlights of the Steiff-special auction 2024, produced 1926-1927,€1,200(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn Indonesian South Sulawesi kris with gold grip, probably circa 1900€3,000
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF BULLY, dog, produced 1927-1934, with button, unused red cloth tag label, and breast sign,€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet Order of Alexander Nevsky and an Order of the Patriotic War 2nd Class, from 1943 on€1,600
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF highlight of the STEIFF special auction in Giengen 2024, Petsy, produced 1928-30,€3,900
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF one of the highlights of our STEIFF auction 2024, Petsy, produced 1928-30, seat height:€4,500
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF CHOW-CHOW BROWNIE, produced 1928-1932, zeppelin mascot, with button, chest label and cloth€160(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet leather peaked cap and red flag with Soviet symbolism, 1925 - 1960€100